1,250

Recently Sold Hampton Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 206 Williamsburg Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    $599,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    206 Williamsburg Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,414

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chapman Chapman Group Realty, Inc.

    206 Williamsburg Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,926

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cearley The Legacy Real Estate Group

    301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 526 Canady Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    526 Canady Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,200

    Last Listing Agent Vanetta Anderson Realty of America

    526 Canady Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2320 Mcintosh Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $342,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2320 Mcintosh Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,708

    Last Listing Agent Christy Chandler The Legacy Real Estate Group

    2320 Mcintosh Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /39

    $469,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    184 Marchmont Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Ryan Homes Edinburgh

    184 Marchmont Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 235 Stillwater Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $248,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    235 Stillwater Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 22 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,129

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    235 Stillwater Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 644 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    644 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,223

    Last Listing Agent Angela Aull HomeSmart

    644 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 362 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $391,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    362 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Jones HomeSmart

    362 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /16

    $408,150

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    516 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    516 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 7256 Eton Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $479,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7256 Eton Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,226

    Last Listing Agent Tandy King DRB Group Georgia LLC

    7256 Eton Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 97 Citadel Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    97 Citadel Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,327

    Last Listing Agent Mark LaGrande Countywide Real Estate Inc.

    97 Citadel Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 210 Steele Branch Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    210 Steele Branch Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,995

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rodriguez Atlanta Communities

    210 Steele Branch Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10459 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 27), Hampton, GA 30228

    $364,220

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10459 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 27), Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    10459 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 27), Hampton, GA 30228
  • 604 Country Lake Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $385,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    604 Country Lake Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,586

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Cannida Atlanta Communities

    604 Country Lake Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 130 Nicki Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    130 Nicki Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,630

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wells Benham Realty Group

    130 Nicki Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 660 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    660 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,724

    Last Listing Agent Shareen Hicks BHGRE Metro Brokers

    660 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10471 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 25), Hampton, GA 30228

    $347,265

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10471 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 25), Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    10471 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 25), Hampton, GA 30228
  • 467 Daffodil Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    467 Daffodil Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,815

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    467 Daffodil Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1213 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $398,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1213 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    1213 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /60

    $429,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7216 Eton Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,447

    Ashton Woods The Pointe at Heron Bay

    7216 Eton Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 113 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,809

    Last Listing Agent Chenh Lam eXp Realty

    113 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /44

    $361,700

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    342 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,358

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    342 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 248 Valley Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    248 Valley Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,456

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Vandiver Southern Classic Realtors

    248 Valley Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2900 Branford Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2900 Branford Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,876

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    2900 Branford Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 125 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    125 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,175

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McGhee Crye-Leike, Realtors

    125 Highgrove Place, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1500 Tara Place Unit 709, Hampton, GA 30228

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1500 Tara Place Unit 709, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,619

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sadler HomeSmart

    1500 Tara Place Unit 709, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 195 Twin Oaks Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    195 Twin Oaks Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,859

    Last Listing Agent Butch Springer CBC Metro Brokers

    195 Twin Oaks Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1467 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 5), Hampton, GA 30253

    $314,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1467 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 5), Hampton, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    1467 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 5), Hampton, GA 30253
  • /64

    $459,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1684 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Southern Hills

    1684 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 145 Dunwick Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    145 Dunwick Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,044

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    145 Dunwick Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 5001 Wolverine Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5001 Wolverine Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,641

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Roescher AREA

    5001 Wolverine Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /34

    $503,310

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    612 Gratton Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    612 Gratton Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /29

    $497,070

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    616 Gratton Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    616 Gratton Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 797 Babbs Mill Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    797 Babbs Mill Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,627

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller HomeSmart

    797 Babbs Mill Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 954 Chambers Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    $536,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    954 Chambers Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,125

    Last Listing Agent Meredith St. Cyr Sweet Realty

    954 Chambers Rd, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 946 Damson Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    946 Damson Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,026

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    946 Damson Trail, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 229 Pebble Creek Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    229 Pebble Creek Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,251

    Last Listing Agent Ted Strane Evernest LLC

    229 Pebble Creek Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 405 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    405 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William McKinnon III DRB Group Georgia LLC

    405 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 456 Pearson Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $320,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    456 Pearson Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,465

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    456 Pearson Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1000 Maria Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $352,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1000 Maria Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,336

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scott The Legacy Real Estate Group

    1000 Maria Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hampton, GA?
The houses for sale in Hampton, GA spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hampton, GA?
There are 355 active homes for sale in Hampton, GA.

Home Trends in Hampton, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$380,269
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$276,590
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
355
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,259
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$389,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home