1,336

Recently Sold Hampton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 11306 Panhandle Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $234,320

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11306 Panhandle Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,990

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warren Southern Classic Realtors

    11306 Panhandle Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11773 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $267,800

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11773 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,351

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Allen Watch Realty Co

    11773 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 363 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $387,700

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    363 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lopez D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    363 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 13347 Henderson Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13347 Henderson Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,377

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Bridges Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    13347 Henderson Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11432 Flemming Cove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11432 Flemming Cove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,776

    Last Listing Agent Darling Joseph Inspirational Homes LLC

    11432 Flemming Cove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1705 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $481,415

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1705 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,697

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Harris D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1705 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11954 Aukerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $351,100

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11954 Aukerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Solomon Jr D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    11954 Aukerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11638 Chatham Dr Unit 103, Hampton, GA 30228

    $274,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11638 Chatham Dr Unit 103, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Jones Direct Residential Realty

    11638 Chatham Dr Unit 103, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 125 Portsmouth Ave, Hampton, GA 30228

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Portsmouth Ave, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Rivera eXp Realty

    125 Portsmouth Ave, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1224 Crossbow Terrace, Hampton, GA 30228

    $302,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1224 Crossbow Terrace, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,558

    Last Listing Agent Josecylin Linton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1224 Crossbow Terrace, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 3 Derrick Ave, Hampton, GA 30228

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3 Derrick Ave, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,334

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeRosa Crye-Leike, Realtors

    3 Derrick Ave, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1422 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 22), Hampton, GA 30228

    $352,680

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1422 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 22), Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    1422 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 22), Hampton, GA 30228
  • 365 Lamont Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    365 Lamont Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,620

    Last Listing Agent Shon Trail Norluxe Realty

    365 Lamont Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 358 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $370,850

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    358 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,511

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Jones HomeSmart

    358 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 25 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    25 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,133

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jarrett NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    25 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11813 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11813 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,833

    Last Listing Agent Michalle Farrakhan Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

    11813 Lovejoy Crossing Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /28

    $579,993

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    416 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    416 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 126 Elmwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    126 Elmwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,824

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brannan The Legacy Real Estate Group

    126 Elmwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 320 Cobb Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $313,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    320 Cobb Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,418

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Crow Sweet Realty

    320 Cobb Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1127 Lehavre Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $358,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1127 Lehavre Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,139

    Last Listing Agent Relonda Mutcherson SunRey Real Estate Advisors

    1127 Lehavre Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /2

    $275,490

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11534 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Enclave Townhomes

    11534 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1741 Portwest Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1741 Portwest Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,295

    Last Listing Agent David Nuckolls Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1741 Portwest Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 201 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $391,700

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    201 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Triplett D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    201 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 105 Skyline Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Skyline Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hoffman South Metro Property Management

    105 Skyline Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2501 Lake Erma Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2501 Lake Erma Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $215,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,334

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Hara Foundation Partners Realty LLC

    2501 Lake Erma Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10736 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10736 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,015

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Pettus Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    10736 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 269 Makenna Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $324,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    269 Makenna Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,837

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    269 Makenna Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /44

    $359,135

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    334 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    334 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1786 Fielding Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1786 Fielding Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,192

    Last Listing Agent Reynold Massenat GTR Brokerage

    1786 Fielding Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /45

    $361,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12089 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Shoal Creek

    12089 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 101 Crestwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 Crestwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,863

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Castillo Southern Luxe Realty

    101 Crestwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11973 Lovejoy Crossing Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11973 Lovejoy Crossing Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,398

    Last Listing Agent Kamila Ibragimova NOT A VALID MEMBER

    11973 Lovejoy Crossing Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2373 Aukerman Trace Unit 83, Hampton, GA 30228

    $346,590

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2373 Aukerman Trace Unit 83, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    2373 Aukerman Trace Unit 83, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 3313 Alhambra Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3313 Alhambra Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,380

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mack eXp Realty

    3313 Alhambra Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 65 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    $60,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    65 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Clark Watkins Real Estate Associates

    65 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 916 Brisley Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    916 Brisley Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,195

    Last Listing Agent Phuongthao Lam JQRH Property Management, LLC

    916 Brisley Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 148 Dodgen Place Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    148 Dodgen Place Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,426

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sinclair Watkins Real Estate Associates

    148 Dodgen Place Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11521 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 5, Hampton, GA 30228

    $279,990

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11521 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 5, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Starr DFH Realty Georgia

    11521 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 5, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10950 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10950 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,845

    Last Listing Agent Tanzania Montgomery Prestige Properties of Georgia

    10950 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 130 Glenwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $303,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    130 Glenwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,611

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    130 Glenwood Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home