1,336

Recently Sold Hampton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $328,200

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1434 Trellis Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    1434 Trellis Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11028 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $313,700

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11028 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,282

    Last Listing Agent Kiundra Rucker The Haus of Ball & Huff

    11028 Southwood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 441 Windpher Ridge Unit 212, Hampton, GA 30228

    $25,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    441 Windpher Ridge Unit 212, Hampton, GA 30228

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $22,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,125

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Richey Triple R Real Estate LLC

    441 Windpher Ridge Unit 212, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1500 Tara Place Unit 810, Hampton, GA 30228

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1500 Tara Place Unit 810, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,798

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Winger Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1500 Tara Place Unit 810, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11531 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 09, Hampton, GA 30228

    $279,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11531 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 09, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    11531 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 09, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 755 Peninsula Overlook, Hampton, GA 30228

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    755 Peninsula Overlook, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,791

    Last Listing Agent Monarch Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    755 Peninsula Overlook, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 828 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    $474,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    828 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,013

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Walker BHHS Georgia Properties

    828 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 225 School Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    225 School Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • Land
    • 7.41 Acres
    • $16,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,868

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Henderson Prosperity Real Estate Group

    225 School Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11557 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 20, Hampton, GA 30228

    $282,965

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11557 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 20, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Starr DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    11557 Kimberly Ct Unit LOT 20, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 264 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    264 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,470

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Kennedy Legacy South Real Estate Group

    264 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11958 Quail Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11958 Quail Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,295

    Last Listing Agent Chrishuna White HomeSmart

    11958 Quail Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /16

    $474,993

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    700 Relic Ridge, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,363

    700 Relic Ridge, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /12

    $407,760

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    533 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    533 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 679 Edgar, Hampton, GA 30228

    $582,820

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    679 Edgar, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Lewis D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    679 Edgar, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1419 Stone Ridge Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1419 Stone Ridge Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,047

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1419 Stone Ridge Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1719 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 31, Hampton, GA 30228

    $519,675

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1719 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 31, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Harris D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1719 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 31, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1763 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $502,710

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1763 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,926

    Last Listing Agent Florence Knight D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1763 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11517 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 3, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,990

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11517 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 3, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Starr DFH Realty Georgia

    11517 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 3, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 70 Wall St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    70 Wall St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,573

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    70 Wall St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 121 Turner Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    121 Turner Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,457

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Merkerson Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Turner Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2324 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2324 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,090

    Last Listing Agent Chamberlain Reese Rasmus Real Estate Group Inc.

    2324 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 252 Sandstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    252 Sandstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,308

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gray Regal Realty Group LLC

    252 Sandstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $540,940

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    137 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    137 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 137 W James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    137 W James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,755

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kerr Dwelli

    137 W James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /48

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,463

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    130 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1751 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $579,770

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1751 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

1751 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 212 Hedgewood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    212 Hedgewood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,780

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    212 Hedgewood Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 220 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $394,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    220 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,232

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hand LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    220 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10814 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10814 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,120

    Last Listing Agent Keyshawna Chilsom Hester Group REALTORS

    10814 Wheeler Trace, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11403 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11403 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,640

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    11403 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 178 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    $588,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    178 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DRB Team Listings DRB Group Georgia LLC

    178 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10465 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 26), Hampton, GA 30228

    $348,090

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10465 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 26), Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    10465 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 26), Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2381 Aukerman Trace Unit 81, Hampton, GA 30228

    $323,590

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2381 Aukerman Trace Unit 81, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    2381 Aukerman Trace Unit 81, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11682 Chatham Dr Unit 93, Hampton, GA 30228

    $274,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11682 Chatham Dr Unit 93, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Jones Direct Residential Realty

    11682 Chatham Dr Unit 93, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 105 Anne St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    105 Anne St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,141

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    105 Anne St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 245 Edenwylde Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    245 Edenwylde Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,095

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin Preferred Realty Partners, LLC

    245 Edenwylde Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 10462 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 41), Hampton, GA 30228

    $334,930

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10462 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 41), Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    10462 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 41), Hampton, GA 30228
  • 203 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    203 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,774

    Last Listing Agent EUGEN VOLOTI Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    203 Galway Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 340 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    340 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,640

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Zhang Vistaray USA Inc

    340 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12029 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $353,400

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12029 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Solomon Jr D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    12029 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home