22,254

Hanford, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1389 Cornell Place, Hanford, CA 93230

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,274

    Last Listing Agent Faith Jones Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    1389 Cornell Place, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      10188 15th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      10188 15th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Tumua All Family Lending & RE

  • /21

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    2234 Carter Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    Welcome to 2234 Carter Way, a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home built in 1967, offering 1,482 square feet of comfortable living space. This property is being sold as-is, presenting a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch to a well-located gem in Kings County. Step inside to find carpet and tile flooring, complemented by energy-efficient double-pane

    Joel Ramirez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    2234 Carter Way, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /38

    $448,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3058 7th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,396

    Last Listing Agent Jared Soares LPT Realty, Inc

    3058 7th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /22

      Est $239,649 Not Listed For Sale

      10735 Jackson St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10735 Jackson St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Reenders Keller Williams Antelope Valle

  • /25

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    219 E 5th St, Hanford, CA 93230

    Income-generating opportunity with multiple living spaces on a large lot. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 902 sq ft. A detached ADU or secondary living quarters offers an additional 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, ideal for rental income or extended living. The property also includes two separate detached structures with an exterior bathroom, presenting strong

    Miguel Vega Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp

    219 E 5th St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2218 N Arbor Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,649

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Loya Lemoore Real Estate

    2218 N Arbor Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      BV214 W Dali Ct, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      BV214 W Dali Ct, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,345
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

  • /44

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft

    1684 W Berkshire Ln, Hanford, CA 93230

    Welcome to 1684 West Berkshire Lane, Hanford, CAa stunning custom-built gem from Daley Enterprises, originally the model home for the neighborhood.This four-bedroom, three-bath beauty clocks in at 3,463 square feet on a spacious 14,508 square foot corner lot plenty of room to stretch out. Built in 2020, it feels fresh and luxurious right from the front door: open-concept living with

    James Valenzuela Western Pioneer Properties

    1684 W Berkshire Ln, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /16

    $395,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    711 S Del Rio Ct, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,832

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiney McCollister eXp Realty of California Inc

    711 S Del Rio Ct, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Greenfield Apt C Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      880 Greenfield Apt C Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

  • /21

    $79,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

    Charming 55+ Mobile home park located in Tara Estates. Park includes a clubhouse, pond. Newer stainless steel appliances in a spacious kitchen gives you lots of room for cooking. A large living room and dining room with built-in china cabinets give you plenty of room for guests. 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, laundry room, covered carport, covered front porch lets you enjoy the outdoors. There is a

    Randy Davis Realty World Advantage

    1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /15

    $355,650 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2560 W Cambridge St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    2560 W Cambridge St, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimber Regan Help-U-Sell RE Platinum Prop.

  • /4

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,620 per Acre

    211 E 7th St, Hanford, CA 93230

    211 E 7th St in downtown Hanford is a commercial building with approximately 3600SQFT of rentable space situated on a 15000SQFT lot. The current gym tenant is on a month to month. Mixed use commercial zoning permits several use applications. Buyer to confirm property lines, building square footage and use applications with City of Hanford. Lot lines shown on images are approximate. Call for more

    Jaime Martinez Hoekstra & Associates Inc

    211 E 7th St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /13

    $200,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14623 Johnson St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,529

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Santos Sierra View Realty, Inc

    14623 Johnson St, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1255 W Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimber Regan Help-U-Sell Real Estate

  • /34

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2275 E Lemmon Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort in this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Hanford. Spanning 1,308 square feet, this move-in ready gem has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, making it an exceptional value at this price point. Inside, you'll find brand-new flooring and updated lighting that create a fresh, inviting

    Brianne Mccallister Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    2275 E Lemmon Way, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2613 W Mallard Ln, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,389

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mccallister Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    2613 W Mallard Ln, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Est $453,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Edgewood Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1464 Edgewood Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,990
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /17

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1415 Hayden Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    For this great price you are not only getting a Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house but you are also getting the following at no extra cost:* 2nd stove with cooking area in garage perfect for gatherings with family & friends * Washer & Dryer * Refrigerator * Table & chairs in back yard * Newly replaced roof in 2024 and much much more!!!Solar system to help lower your utilitiesSchedule your

    Patricia Sanchez Realty Essentials Group Inc

    1415 Hayden Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /40

    $384,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1793 Bella Oaks Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,758

    Last Listing Agent Myra Boykin RE/MAX Success

    1793 Bella Oaks Way, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /4

      Est $384,059 Not Listed For Sale

      1877 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1877 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,915
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /12

    $987,000

    • Land
    • 46.98 Acres
    • $21,009 per Acre

    0 Houston Ave Unit 236309, Hanford, CA 93230

    Excellent opportunity to obtain productive open cropland with future development potential. ±46.98 gross acres located at Houston Avenue and South 10th Avenue in Hanford, CA, within Kings County's thriving agricultural region. Property offers strong access to major transportation routes and nearby ag-industrial facilities. ±46.0 net acres of open cropland, currently planted in corn. Dual-source

    Matthew Mattos Terra West Group

    0 Houston Ave Unit 236309, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $445,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    1890 W Rio Hondo Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,186

    Last Listing Agent Amparo Vryhof London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd

    1890 W Rio Hondo Way, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /4

      Est $410,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1853 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1853 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /10

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    301 W Braden Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    Marie Meza Real Brokerage Technologies

    301 W Braden Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /44

    $400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1380 W Willis Ct, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,952

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dickey Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    1380 W Willis Ct, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Est $475,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1845 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,200
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /27

    $309,200 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1171 State St, Hanford, CA 93230

    Rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Hanford for under $320,000! This move-in-ready residence features a premium tile roof and a thoughtfully designed layout for easy, comfortable living. No renovations needed, just bring your keys and move right in. VA and conventional financing welcome!

    Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    1171 State St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $431,678 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2073 W Van Gogh St Unit Bt207, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2073 W Van Gogh St Unit Bt207, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Est $415,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1837 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,740
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8,028 Sq Ft
    • $406,945 per Acre

    0 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    Unimproved vacant land located in the Home Garden area near Hanford with convenient access to Highway 198. This parcel offers a potential opportunity for future development or investment. No utilities are currently on site. Seller has no knowledge of utility availability. Buyer to verify all information including zoning, utilities, buildability, and development requirements with Kings County and

    Richard Camarena Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2342 Michael Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,335

    Last Listing Agent Holley McKay Keller Williams Antelope Valle

    2342 Michael Cir, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Est $448,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1829 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,990
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /27

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2055 N Burl Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    Welcome to the Northeast Hanford gem, a perfect starter home blending practicality with charm. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom haven offers a trio of rooms for guests, hobbies, or a home office, ensuring no more morning traffic jams with convenience at its core. Say farewell to the hassle of carpet maintenance with sleek, clean, and hassle-free floors. Elevate your kitchen experience with

    Nicole Dickey Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    2055 N Burl Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /15

    $450,820 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    Lot 77 1819 S Buffalo Ct, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Autumn Estates

    Lot 77 1819 S Buffalo Ct, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /5

      Est $444,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1816 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /23

    $367,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Billingsley Ranch, Hanford, CA 93230

    The Madison is a thoughtfully designed single-story, three-bedroom, two-bath home offering approximately 1,230 square feet of open-concept living. The welcoming living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a center island with snack bar, walk-in pantry, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1091 N Magna Carta Ave Unit 36201066, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1187 Gladys Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,445

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mercado TDH Property Pros, Inc.

    1187 Gladys Way, Hanford, CA 93230

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home