1,336

Recently Sold Hanford, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    404 Central Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Martinez Hoekstra & Associates Inc

    404 Central Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $370,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1135 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Billingsley Ranch

    1135 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1823 W Sunset Ln, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,014

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mccallister Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    1823 W Sunset Ln, Hanford, CA 93230
  • 433 W Florinda St, Hanford, CA 93230

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    433 W Florinda St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,745

    Last Listing Agent Debra White Real Broker

    433 W Florinda St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    852 E Grangeville Blvd Unit 17, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Raeber Deanna Raeber

    852 E Grangeville Blvd Unit 17, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /22

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1379 W Ambassador Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,163

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Collins Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp.

    1379 W Ambassador Way, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /38

    $626,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1938 W Van Gogh St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,724

    Last Listing Agent Summer Miller Real Brokerage

    1938 W Van Gogh St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • 9611 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9611 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,164

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelope Properties

    9611 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    816 Washington St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,362

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lovrencevic London Properties - Hanford

    816 Washington St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8586 Curtis St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,781

    Last Listing Agent Ronny Montgomery Valley Roots Realty

    8586 Curtis St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /63

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    399 Palm Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,139

    Last Listing Agent Diana Benson Real Brokerage Technologies

    399 Palm Cir, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /44

    $375,888

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    612 Saffron St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,217

    Last Listing Agent Elva Robledo LPT Realty

    612 Saffron St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /33

    $305,600

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    255 E Earl Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,761

    Last Listing Agent Justin Galindo KW Venture

    255 E Earl Way, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /73

    $559,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    927 W Saffron St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,237

    Last Listing Agent BryAnn Smith Independent Broker Network

    927 W Saffron St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • 418 E 10th St, Hanford, CA 93230

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    418 E 10th St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,116

418 E 10th St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /19

    $382,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    64 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    64 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1144 W Orange St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,948

    Last Listing Agent Terry Campbell Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    1144 W Orange St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    426 W Myrtle St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,947

    Last Listing Agent Miriam VanderGraaf All Valley Realty

    426 W Myrtle St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /26

    $413,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1178 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Billingsley Ranch

    1178 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2038 W Hayward St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,605

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dickey Top Hook Realty, Inc.

    2038 W Hayward St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /19

    $398,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    84 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    84 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    13941 9th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,833

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Darling Darling Real Estate

    13941 9th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    573 Manor Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,257

    Last Listing Agent Perla Solorio Real Brokerage Technologies

    573 Manor Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $356,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1078 Buena Vista Ln, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,409

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Kennedy Jo-Ann Nicole Yvette Kennedy

    1078 Buena Vista Ln, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2307 Zion Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,779

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Regan Help-U-Sell RE Platinum Prop.

    2307 Zion Way, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    11562 Fern Ln, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,928

    Last Listing Agent Darin Zuber Real Broker

    11562 Fern Ln, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    222 Mccreary Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,654

    Last Listing Agent Holley McKay Keller Williams Antelope Valle

    222 Mccreary Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    280 E Birch Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,386

    Last Listing Agent Joe Parks eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    280 E Birch Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • 344 E Birch Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    344 E Birch Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,120

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rochez Keller Williams Realty-Tulare

    344 E Birch Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $383,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1082 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Billingsley Ranch

    1082 Billingsley St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /53

    $633,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2219 W Malone St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $634,778

2219 W Malone St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /22

    $495,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2590 Aspen St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,803

    Last Listing Agent Summer Miller Real Brokerage

    2590 Aspen St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /50

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    138 N Falcon Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,667

138 N Falcon Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /34

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1921 W Merritt St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,746

1921 W Merritt St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /39

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2100 N Douty St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,701

    Last Listing Agent Casey Budge Real Brokerage Technologies

    2100 N Douty St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $454,315

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    AE 70 W Buffalo Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    AE 70 W Buffalo Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /19

    $439,800

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2462 W Cornell St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    2462 W Cornell St, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1048 W Pepper Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,064

    Last Listing Agent BryAnn Buhl Independent Broker Network

    1048 W Pepper Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1184 Sparrow Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braithan Stoltenberg eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1184 Sparrow Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1300 Lark Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,320

    Last Listing Agent Luis Moran Meza Bloom Group, Inc.

    1300 Lark Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home