53,425

Hanover County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $519,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    10427 Odette Estate Ln Unit K3, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Move in ready! Welcome to the "One Level Powell" in Stags Trail! Stags Trail is Hanover's Newest 55+ Age Qualified Community with high end upgrades and community amenities. Built on slab with easy access, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a first floor home office or flex space. Enjoy the open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a generous hard surface flooring

    Brian Jones Hometown Realty

    10427 Odette Estate Ln Unit K3, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /40

    $589,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    9224 Huntington Woods Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,179

    Last Listing Agent Scott Salvant Samson Properties

    9224 Huntington Woods Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /49

      Est $849,470 Not Listed For Sale

      479 Matadequin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      479 Matadequin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Goldsmith Long and Foster

  • /26

    $295,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005

    Buy, Rent, or Lease-Purchase at Stony Run Condos! MOVE IN READY!! - Fabulous opportunity to own a Condominium in Hanover County. Secure Facility with Key Fob Access. Conveniently located near I-95 & I-295, Target, Publix, and Green Top and a nice variety of restaurants, shopping, breweries and Much More. Come Visit our Spacious 993 SF Unit with high 9 Ft ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Large kitchen

    Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9280 Staple Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,149

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    9280 Staple Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /49

      Est $729,465 Not Listed For Sale

      9449 Pamunkey Crest Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9449 Pamunkey Crest Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Murray Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 204, Ashland, VA 23005

    $5,000 builder incentive available for contracts closing in the month of March. BUY, RENT, or LEASE-PURCHASE options available. MOVE-IN READY units with one-, two-, and three-bedroom models to choose from. Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 1,256 sq ft condominium featuring 9-foot ceilings, ceiling fans in every room, and a large kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 204, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    449 Burden Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    449 Burden Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /4

      Est $734,564 Not Listed For Sale

      9428 Barley Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9428 Barley Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /19

    $295,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $58,976 per Acre

    15172 Johns Trace Cir, Montpelier, VA 23192

    Escape the hustle and bustle and discover Millwood Landing! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to bring your own builder and create a private, luxury oasis among the rolling terrain and pristine trees of historic Hanover County. Select from 13 lots in Section 1! At Millwood Landing, homeowners are offered the chance to purchase generous five acre lots that have never been logged - just a stone’s

    Karen Berkness The Steele Group

    15172 Johns Trace Cir, Montpelier, VA 23192
  • /6

    $172,550 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18295 Mountain Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192

    • Land
    • 9.31 Acres
    • $18,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,587

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    18295 Mountain Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192
    • /47

      Est $757,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Retreat Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1929 Retreat Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /15

    $429,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    9045 Tate Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Back on the market and priced aggressively for a quick sale! Rare opportunity to own 8 private acres in sought-after Hanover County.Investor special! The home needs substantial updates throughout and is being sold strictly as-is — ideal for investors, builders, or buyers ready to take on a complete remodel.The home offers approximately 2,994sqft, with 4 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths,

    Josselin Cruz 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    9045 Tate Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9081 Spring Green Loop, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,992

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hallock Fathom Realty Virginia

    9081 Spring Green Loop, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /41

      Est $792,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1099 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1099 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 472 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Wyatt Blake Hometown Realty

  • /43

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    TBD Black Haw Ln, Hanover, VA 23059

    Welcome to Black Haw Ln in Hanover County! The "Sutton" plan built by Anderson Home Construction with an attached 2 car garage! Craftsman/Farmhouse Styling featuring open concept living, 3 spacious bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms. Luxury vinyl plank throughout the main living areas. Situated on a private, 2 acre lot and NO HOA. Conditioned crawl space. Granite counter tops in the kitchen sitting

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    TBD Black Haw Ln, Hanover, VA 23059
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6138 Thyme Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,191

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    6138 Thyme Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /27

      Est $612,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1241 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $463,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    5970 Lake Willow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS! PRICE REDUCED ONLY BECAUSE THE SELLERS ARE UNDER CONTRACT TO PURCHASE THEIR NEXT HOME! FANTASTIC opportunity in the desirable Pebble Creek community! This spacious almost 2500 sq. ft., 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home with 9' ceilings offers an ideal layout for families and entertaining. The family room features a gas fireplace, shiplap,

    Laura Beach Real Broker LLC

    5970 Lake Willow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8069 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,202

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8069 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $516,641 Not Listed For Sale

      8247 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8247 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Flanagan Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /2

    $525,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    9329 Kings Charter Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Kings Charter community, ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. From the moment you arrive, you are greeted by a charming front porch, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout featuring a formal dining room and a versatile

    Kelly Ross Liz Moore & Associates

    9329 Kings Charter Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /22

    $345,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8011 Darva Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,964

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lerow Real Broker LLC

    8011 Darva Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $629,442 Not Listed For Sale

      8253 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8253 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

  • /38

    $399,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    9315 Plymouth Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Original owner, Brick rancher with a full basement! Brand new carpet, new vinyl floors, WHOLE HOME generator (just 3 years old), EXTRA large attached garage, 3-car wide carport, and a spacious yard. Sought after school district of Cool Spring Elementary, Chickahominy Middle School, and Atlee High School in a charming neighborhood of Kingswood Court (NO HOA). Three bedrooms and THREE FULL

    Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    9315 Plymouth Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /21

    $1,061,305 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10992 Brookhollow Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,842

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    10992 Brookhollow Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /49

      Est $617,649 Not Listed For Sale

      7389 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7389 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /43

    $470,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    9285 Rural Point Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    This completely renovated brick rancher on 1+ acre is located in the highly desirable Rural Point Subdivision feeding to the award winning Hanover High, Oak Knoll and Rural Point schools is steeped with modern Craftsman flare! Top to bottom is new; including: new roof, new lighting and plumbing fixtures, new vanities, new kitchen cabinets, new quartz countertops and backsplash, new under cabinet

    Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

    9285 Rural Point Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /18

    $328,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10526 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 208, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,132

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10526 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 208, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /43

      Est $1,089,232 Not Listed For Sale

      9300 Pamunkey River Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9300 Pamunkey River Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

  • /15

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    10263 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    Hickory Grove is a new 55+ community in Ashland offering first-floor primary suite floor plans for comfortable, low-maintenance living. The Burton is a beautifully designed ranch home offering three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The sun-filled family room seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating a bright, welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Richmond West

    10263 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10204 Slidingrock Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,037

    Last Listing Agent Erik Colley ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    10204 Slidingrock Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /37

      Est $528,966 Not Listed For Sale

      9191 Old Lafayette Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9191 Old Lafayette Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,777
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ward Forward Realty Virginia LLC

  • /52

    $774,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    The Jemma Plan at Sheppards Fold, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    RCI Builders Builder
    16200 Chiswell Ln Unit 37270577, Beaverdam, VA 23015
  • /37

    $539,950 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    124 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,724

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    124 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /17

      Est $556,577 Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Madison Leigh Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9213 Madison Leigh Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Compton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $824,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft

    18111 Dogwood Trail Way, Rockville, VA 23146

    Welcome to 18111 Dogwood Trail Way! As presented, the Florence plan by LifeStyle Home Builders—a thoughtfully designed home nestled in sought after Dogwood Meadows on a private lot surrounded by the neighborhood's conservation property. Multiple lots and plans available! Come in and make this your own one of a kind dream home! Sitting on over an acre, this plan offers a full attached IN-LAW SUITE

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    18111 Dogwood Trail Way, Rockville, VA 23146
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9204 Burkes Garden Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,169

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Dunn Virginia Capital Realty

    9204 Burkes Garden Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /2

      Est $458,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2013 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bacon Keller Williams Realty

  • /101

    $1,235,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,817+ Sq Ft

    Bainworth Plan at The Reserve at Campbell Creek, Ashland, VA 23005

    Enter through the foyer of the Bainworth and find the formal dining room with an abundance of natural light and included tray ceilings. A private study with french doors is also located in the front of the home. The Bainworth opens up into a spacious family room with large bay windows and a gourmet kitchen - perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. The first floor includes a private guest

    Boone Homes Builder
    8276 Mount Eagle Rd Unit 36663451, Ashland, VA 23005

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home