53,426

Hanover County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /6

      Est $321,667 Not Listed For Sale

      15262 Goshen Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192

      • Built 1991
      15262 Goshen Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Long Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $41,485 per Acre

    16075 Beaverdam School Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    All wooded, 2.2 acres next to a small horse farm in Beaverdam. Mature hardwoods with a small creek at the back. No restrictions. No proffer fees. No HOA dues. You can build in the front half of the lot, but the better building site may be in the rear half where the lot is a little wider and the homesite is more private with beautiful views of mature trees and the neighbors horse pasture.

    Chris Gilman Gilman & Bateman

    16075 Beaverdam School Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,630

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stockel Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /42

      Est $653,378 Not Listed For Sale

      12475 Auburn Mill Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12475 Auburn Mill Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kat Medaries MSE Properties

  • /13

    $1,040,650 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    6515 Dunham Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to the Madison. This 4,070 sq ft modern farmhouse has everything you could want in your next home. This home greets you with an open and inviting first floor with a dedicated office/study, formal dining room, and an open family room and kitchen. Upstairs, you will find the additional loft and 3 remaining bedrooms, and 2 full baths. If you are looking for a home that provides all of the

    Joshua White Hometown Realty

    6515 Dunham Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /27

    $610,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10418 Odette Estate Ln Unit S4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Hometown Realty

    10418 Odette Estate Ln Unit S4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /49

      Est $413,235 Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Lynnroy Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1801
      7123 Lynnroy Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /38

    $354,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    7404 Smoothbore Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to 7404 Smoothbore Ln, a maintenance free living townhome in The Bluffs at Bell Creek featuring over 1,600 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath plus one-car attached garage. Upon entry, you will be greeted with wood floors through the first level. The kitchen has Granite countertops, tile backsplash, new microwave, new dishwasher, walk in pantry, recessed lights and dining area opening to

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    7404 Smoothbore Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,841

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Wiley Samson Properties

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $765,795 Not Listed For Sale

      17646 Millfield Ln, Montpelier, VA 23192

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      17646 Millfield Ln, Montpelier, VA 23192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Carroll Integrity Choice Realty

  • /66

    $849,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft

    The Claremont Plan at Rock Creek, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    8410 Roden Dr Unit 37276877, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $685,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11447 Sweet Hall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,968

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    11447 Sweet Hall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /43

      Est $543,937 Not Listed For Sale

      10132 Stags Leap Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10132 Stags Leap Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stella Stanley Signature Properties

  • /71

    $910,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft

    12316 Traylor Field Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    Stately, stunning & warmly inviting, this all-brick transitional home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths on over an acre, privately nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. A gracious L-shaped brick front porch with sweeping staircase welcomes you home, leading into a sun-filled foyer with soaring 10’ ceilings and beautiful architectural details throughout. The elegant living room features arched doorways,

    Dianne Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12316 Traylor Field Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /27

    $472,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7385 Penrith Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,066

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Allen Hometown Realty

    7385 Penrith Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /18

      Est $333,119 Not Listed For Sale

      10484 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10484 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Powers ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /45

    $961,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    8541 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Comcast Internet ....That's right... Comcast internet in Old Church !!!!!! THIS IS A TO-BE-BUILT HOME** LOT PREMIUM IS NOT INCLUDED IN BASE PRICE Rock Creek, Mechanicsville's hidden gem. This new subdivision of 5 to 10 acres lots of peaceful, country living in the outskirts of Mechanicsville with the convenience of the nearby Atlee corridor. RCI Builders offer 10 floor plans from which to choose

    Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    8541 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $489,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10132 Forrest Patch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,342

    Last Listing Agent Nina Newton Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    10132 Forrest Patch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /34

      Est $271,188 Not Listed For Sale

      16284 Jones Farm Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16284 Jones Farm Rd, Montpelier, VA 23192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Harkess Virginia Capital Realty

  • /45

    $469,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    7258 Bellspring Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    **UPDATE 04-25-26 BACK ON THE MARKET ALL NEW INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT** Welcome to this well-kept brick and vinyl rancher on almost a half-acre lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is full of charm with beautiful hardwood floors and crown molding throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, a pantry, and a breakfast nook. The primary bedroom has its own ensuite full

    Amy Robens Talley Oakstone Properties

    7258 Bellspring Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,705

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111
    • /15

      Est $272,454 Not Listed For Sale

      9064 Epps Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9064 Epps Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laneisha Winston United Real Estate Richmond

  • /49

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    7381 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This impeccably maintained Dutch Colonial perfectly blends classic charm with modern upgrades. The curb appeal stands out with brick steps, vinyl railing, new light fixtures and Pella front door. Enter to an elegant foyer with durable vinyl tile flooring that takes you to a cozy family room featuring a coffered ceiling, wainscoting, vinyl plank flooring, built in shelving and gas log fireplace

    Chris Pandel Long & Foster REALTORS

    7381 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /21

    $487,280 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    254 Amburn Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,263

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    254 Amburn Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /49

      Est $1,186,559 Not Listed For Sale

      14155 W Patrick Henry Rd, Doswell, VA 23047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14155 W Patrick Henry Rd, Doswell, VA 23047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cox RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,040,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    The Elliott Plan at Santee Farm, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    3146 Old Church Rd Unit 39588517, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /46

    $700,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,970

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Long Hometown Realty

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $307,406 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Maple St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      911 Maple St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Hanes Wind Chime Properties

  • /37

    $534,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    8991 Ringview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to 8991 Ringview Dr in Mechanicsville, where modern design, flexible living space, and an active community lifestyle come together perfectly. Located in the highly desirable Cool Spring West, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home sits on a prime corner lot directly across from a community playground and jogging path, making it ideal for everyday convenience and outdoor enjoyment.Step

    Kim Atkinson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    8991 Ringview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7126 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,479

    Last Listing Agent Kia Williams NextHome Advantage

    7126 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /30

      Est $279,012 Not Listed For Sale

      11309 Hanover Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11309 Hanover Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,950
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Sklar Hometown Realty

  • /23

    $444,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Located in the quaint and friendly village of Ashland (think “Mayberry”), in the Ashland Historic District among other homes with a history. Easy walking distance (2-3 blocks) to restaurants (including the beautiful Henry Clay Inn, the Iron Horse Restaurant, and the new Thompson St. Tavern), local shops, and only 11⁄2 blocks from the Ashland Amtrak station. The home is comfortable inside and out.

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /22

    $469,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6118 Pond Grass Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,109

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    6118 Pond Grass Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /46

      Est $524,489 Not Listed For Sale

      14371 Western Riders Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14371 Western Riders Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

  • /6

    $549,421 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    10645 Orchard Blossom Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    The Kent by Cornerstone Homes at Westwood Gardens in Chickahominy Falls is a charming cottage home offering thoughtfully designed living space, with two bedrooms, two full baths, and a two-car garage. An optional loft level provides added flexibility, with the opportunity to include an additional bedroom and bath. The flexible, open floorplan centers around a large great room that creates an

    Cornerstone Homes Builder
    10645 Orchard Blossom Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /70

    $504,950 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6056 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,420

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kilgour 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    6056 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /25

      Est $349,687 Not Listed For Sale

      13427 Hanover Courthouse Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13427 Hanover Courthouse Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Potts Lee Beaver & Associates Inc

  • /10

    $870,950 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    Elliot Plan at Riverview Estates, Glen Allen, VA 23192

    Flexible Open Floor Plan Perfect for Families The Elliot is a spacious single family house plan offering 4-6 bedrooms, 2.5-5.5 bathrooms, and 3,038 sq ft of living space. Designed for family comfort, it includes an open living area where the kitchen flows into the morning room and large family room perfect for everyday connection. There s a private study and formal dining room for work,

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    0 Auburn Mill Rd Unit 37914820, Glen Allen, VA 23192
  • /14

    $255,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,172

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

    104 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /37

      Est $453,780 Not Listed For Sale

      13220 Depot Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      13220 Depot Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Coryell Howard Hanna William E Wood

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home