7,232

Hardy, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    277 Teel Ct, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Prime Location - Just 15 Minutes to Roanoke or Rocky Mount! Beautifully updated 2-story Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Step into a welcoming foyer with ceramic tile leading to a cozy family room with gas logs. The kitchen with breakfast area opens to a formal dining room, and the remodeled half bath features stylish LVP flooring. The entry-level primary suite offers two closets and a

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 873-7547

    277 Teel Ct, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /7

    $851 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    154 Wrays Chapel Rd Unit 6, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Enjoy this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs unit in Rocky Mount--perfect for comfortable and convenient living.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    154 Wrays Chapel Rd Unit 6, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /25

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    122 Acorn Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    122 Acorn Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /79

      Est $919,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      769 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /18

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1161 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Private 1.66-acre setting just minutes from town. This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,300 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living at a price point where options are hard to find. 1161 Ruritan Road in Rocky Mount stands out for its combination of privacy, usable land, and everyday convenience. The layout offers an easy flow for daily living, while the spacious lot

    Agent Photo

    Adam Lynch

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (540) 530-4013

    1161 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /8

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2712 Rakes Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Available Soon. Garage 30x42 located at 2712 Rakes Rd, Rocky Mount VA 24151. This is NOT a livable space. Well water and septic. Mowing and snow removal included. Perfect for small engine repair shop, heating and air shop or cabinet shop. Tenant to place electric in their name.One full bath with shower. Central heat and air is "as is". Monthly rent $650 with deposit of equal amount

    2712 Rakes Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    75 Acorn Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,231

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    75 Acorn Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 8 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      LOT 8 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,600
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

  • /3

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $39,597 per Acre

    1472 Antioch Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS-Spectacular views of the Blue Ridge and surrounding mountains. This lot has been perked and has a well and septic permit which was issued November 18, 2025 and is valid for 18 months and can be renewed for an additional 18 months. Purchaser is responsible for well and septic installation. The counties GIS information has not been updated since the sale of the entire parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 253-4760

    1472 Antioch Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
  • /38

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    65 E Court St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Available now. 65 East Court St, Rocky Mount VA 24151. Residential/Business Allowed. Zoned CBD (Mixed-Use). Most recently was a law office. Located in very close proximity to the Franklin County Courthouse, Sheriff's Department, Law Offices and many other professional businesses. Hardwood floors throughout. Crown molding, custom valances, custom blinds in many of the windows. Much of the

    65 E Court St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /19

    $197,400

    Sold May 04, 2026

    145 Whitten St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,253

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Greene TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY OF FRANKLIN CO

    145 Whitten St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Hunt Valley Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      726 Hunt Valley Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,400
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rolfe Mossy Oak Properties

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $69,306 per Acre

    Lot 47 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - Majestic Views less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake and all area amenities including shopping, restaurants, Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center. Connection to public water and sewer is purchaser's responsibility. High speed internet available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 258-4949

    Lot 47 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /10

    $699

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    20733 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    20733 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /63

    $442,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    230 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,847

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cypher HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    230 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blue Bend Rd Unit 913617, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      0 Blue Bend Rd Unit 913617, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Bateman COCKRAM REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    60 Sunrise Rd Unit 60-66, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Attention Investors; Great Addition to your Investment Portfolio. Quad Plex conveniently located outside of Town of Rocky Mt. Great Location! Unit 60 & Unit 66 include 2 bed, full bath and Living rm, Kitchen & half bath on Entry plus patio. Unit 62 and 64 include 2 Bed 1 Full Bath and Laundry rm, living rm and kitchen plus patioRoof Replaced in 2012. Each Unit has Heatpump. Public Water and

    Agent Photo

    Glenda McDaniel

    LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    (540) 502-3302

    60 Sunrise Rd Unit 60-66, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /62

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    75 Foster St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,668

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    75 Foster St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 2 Blue Bend Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      lot 2 Blue Bend Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Bateman Cockram Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $69,306 per Acre

    Lot 46 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 306-5764

    Lot 46 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    315 Cornell Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,964

315 Cornell Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /38

      Est $374,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Creekwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21 Creekwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $45,139 per Acre

    Lot 15 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 277-9163

    Lot 15 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /5

    $9,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    808 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $31,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    808 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /30

      Est $563,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Glennwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      325 Glennwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rupp Corcoran McEnearney

  • /16

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $35,070 per Acre

    LOT 21 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Fantastic views - The Landmark - convenient to all area amenities including the Harvester Performance Center, Farmers Market, Restaurants etc. Less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Purchaser responsible for water and sewer hookups, work from home with Shentel Cable Internet.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 296-2613

    LOT 21 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 11 Calico Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $24,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 11 Calico Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /50

      Est $345,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Oxford Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      155 Oxford Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,750
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /17

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $52,817 per Acre

    LOT 24 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - beautiful mountain and panoramic views of the surrounding area. Less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Visit downtown Rocky Mount and enjoy the Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center, restaurants etc. Purchaser responsible for public water and sewer connections. Work from home with Shentel Cable and enjoy the surrounding views.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 733-7354

    LOT 24 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $17,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    LOT 0 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gongloff PIEDMONT REALTY

    LOT 0 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /41

      Est $429,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      105 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /13

    $54,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $15,082 per Acre

    0 Hollyfield Rd Unit 924032, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This in-town 3.64 acre lot is ready for your vision! Bring your building plans; there is a well, septic, and power already in place... you can hit the ground running!! Unrestricted and located just minutes from everything, this property offers the freedom and convenience to build your dream home or investment property without delay. Don't miss this turnkey opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Bratt

    WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    (540) 453-7461

    0 Hollyfield Rd Unit 924032, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /71

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    325 Glenn Wood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

325 Glenn Wood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /58

      Est $471,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      145 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /17

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $42,308 per Acre

    LOT 11 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! Really nice subdivision located on the north side of Rocky Mount, convenient to all area amenities, Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center, Restaurants etc. Less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, less than 20 minutes to Smith Mountain Lake. Purchaser responsible for water and sewer hookups. Underground utilities available. Work from home with Shentel Cable

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 530-3060

    LOT 11 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /40

    $333,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    40 Alder Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,080

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    40 Alder Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /34

      Est $467,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      320 Cromwell Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,999
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /17

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $38,732 per Acre

    LOT 18 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - Awesome Views and Location! Convenient to all area amenities, less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Enjoy the Farmers Market, the Harvester Performance Center, Restaurants etc. Purchaser responsible for public water and sewer hookups. Shentel Cable available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 416-0352

    LOT 18 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1405 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    1405 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /26

      Est $253,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Norris St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      30 Norris St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home