7,232

Hardy, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.18 Acres
    • $9,124 per Acre

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Discover 19.18 acres of mostly wooded land, offering a perfect balance of privacy and convenience near town and all amenities. This expansive property is an ideal spot to build a dream home, providing seclusion and a serene natural setting. The potential building site offers excellent privacy, ensuring a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life.While a well and septic need to

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /42

    $398,300

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1180 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,381

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    1180 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /37

      Est $307,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      138 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie McNeil FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /58

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    4660 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Brick home with 5+ acres very convenient to Rocky Mount. Private setting with mountain views. Updates include kitchen cabinets with new counter tops, convection microwave, dishwasher, stove, and under cabinet lighting, master bath upgrade, gas fireplace, LVP flooring, interior paint, bead board, closet doors.Previous updates include replacement windows, 2013 Lennox heat pump, roof 13 years old,

    Stephen Floyd PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    4660 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Retreat Rd Unit 917607, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hutchison WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    0 Retreat Rd Unit 917607, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /32

      Est $309,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Claiborne Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      220 Claiborne Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /75

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This home is conveniently located 20 minutes from Roanoke and 10 minutes from Rocky Mount! The home was designed with families in mind! Enjoy one level living with tons of charm and spacious rooms. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the main living areas w/ ceramic tile and carpet in other areas. Large eat in kitchen w/ spacious island, which has a second

    Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Dixie Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,133

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    25 Dixie Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /53

      Est $396,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Maple Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      265 Maple Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /27

    $372,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Enjoy the convenience of one-level living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated in a quiet location with low-traffic streets, ideal for walking. Step inside to an open floor plan enhanced by beautiful crown molding throughout. The kitchen features high-end cabinetry with soft-close drawers and cabinets plus brand-new stainless steel appliances. Custom closet organizers add

    Naaman Moorman MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /80

    $1,850,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    210 Hoha Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,079

    Last Listing Agent David Hurt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    210 Hoha Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /38

      Est $263,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      120 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vandergrift KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

  • /44

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    150 Wescott Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Extremely well maintained home w/handmade kitchen cabinets of wormy chestnut, tile floors & tile backsplash. Formal living & dining rms w/hardwood floors. Family room has beamed ceiling, wood floors, ceiling fan, stone fireplace. Three bedrooms on the main level incl. Primary BR w/private bath. Over 2000 SF in lower level that includes semi finished great room w/gas log fireplace, 1/2 bath

    Beth Wilson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    150 Wescott Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /38

    $276,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    160 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,378

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoffman PREFERRED CHOICE REALTY LLC

    160 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /20

      Est $184,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      270 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /57

    $389,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    135 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This beautiful brick ranch blends comfort, functionality and natural beauty. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The eat in kitchen is bright and inviting offering ample cabinet and counter spaces along with room for casual dining. An ideal place to call home with direct creek access. Property is in 100 year Flood Zone. Some

    Whitney Crouse SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    135 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /80

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1616 Hickman Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,674

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Flora MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    1616 Hickman Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $162,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      185 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /23

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    9 Scenic Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Conveniently Located One Level Living, 3 bedroom, 2 Bath, Main Level Master, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Rocking Chair Front Porch in a cul-de-sac Neighborhood with Majestic 180 Degree Mountain Views within 25 minutes of Roanoke, 20 minutes of Smith Mountain Lake, 10 minutes of Down Town Rocky Mount. Foggy Ridge Estates offers, No Homeowners Association. Bring your imagination and Come See What This

    Shannon Hall BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    9 Scenic Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot 6 Greenview Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Lot 6 Greenview Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /57

      Est $285,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      320 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DARLENE W DIAMOND MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /87

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft

    1254 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Own this beautiful Ranch Home situated on Blackwater River! 327 ft. of river frontage is perfect for canoeing and kayaking. You can own a place where friends and family can bring their fishing poles and bathing suits and enjoy the outdoors! The home offers 2 master suites, a massive family room w/gas log fireplace open to sunroom w/ gorgeous windows, a foyer and formal dining room. Lower level

    Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    1254 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /58

    $628,650

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1330 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,249

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    1330 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /42

      Est $333,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      430 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

  • /47

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    160 Blue Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Discover a remarkable home that presents itself like a new build, featuring modern colors, gleaming hardwoods and soaring cathedral ceilings in the living room and kitchen. Each room is visually captivating, offering ample storage and bedrooms. Outdoors, enjoy complete privacy within a lush green oasis, with plenty of space for recreation. There is also a quaint chicken house that matches the

    Melinda Miller LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC.

    160 Blue Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Forest Hill Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,628

    Last Listing Agent Janice Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    105 Forest Hill Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /16

      Est $181,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      176 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Harwood LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /48

    $554,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    230 Wedgewood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Welcome home, and just in time to start your spring and summer, beaming with country charm and convenience! A comfortable residence that makes everyday living easy with many maint-free features. This immaculate 3 Bd/3.1 Ba home is in a pvt subdivision, near cul-de-sac, and has countless opportunities! Plenty of storage and workspace within the attached garage and detached 26' x 36' shop. Enjoy

    Beth Deems QUALITY REALTY

    230 Wedgewood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /8

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921271, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921271, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $191,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      103 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /38

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    115 Cross Creek Ln, Callaway, VA 24067

    BRING YOUR ANIMALS & START LIVING THE HOMESTEAD LIFE YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING OF. Situated on 5 acres in Callaway with NO ZONING, this fenced property is ready for immediate use with livestock, gardening, and country living. Start your mornings on the covered front porch overlooking peaceful mountain views before stepping out onto land designed to work for you, featuring a barn with stalls and

    Amanda Vaden KW Martinsville

    115 Cross Creek Ln, Callaway, VA 24067
  • /44

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    117 Meadow Brook Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,887

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    117 Meadow Brook Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /22

      Est $187,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      80 Woodlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,021
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /68

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    48 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This property is currently under construction. Step into the luxury of this new construction, Legacy model, featuring a beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom house with open floor plan and a spacious living area with an electric fireplace. Relax on the back patio or beautiful front porch and enjoy the serenity. The kitchen is a chefs delight with a kitchen island, plentiful cabinet space and open

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    48 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2923 Retreat Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    2923 Retreat Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /28

      Est $150,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Bland St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      185 Bland St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,950
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cronise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /70

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    150 Lawndale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    One owner brick home w/ new roof in 2024, new heat pumps in 2023 and 2022, new water heater 2023 for addition, dishwasher 2022 and new clothes washer. Addition added in late 1990's with separate entrance, primary bedroom suite with walk in closet and large bath and den leading to a covered patio. One level living w/ nice open floor plan. 2 primary bedroom suites. Very nice kitchen w/ breakfast

    Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    150 Lawndale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /3

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    00 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

00 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /5

      Est $132,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Pendleton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      75 Pendleton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alli Malus REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /31

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    135 Center St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Charming 4Bed/2Bath Brick Home in Town! Updated Kitchen Opens to Dining Area & Family Room. Spacious Primary Suite on the Main Level & Tons of Natural Light throughout. Enjoy Outdoor Entertaining & Grilling on the Rear Deck! Fenced Back Yard w/Garden space. {Laundry H/U on Main & Lower Levels}. Super Convenient to All Amenities including Restaurants, Shopping, Banking, Medical & more!

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    135 Center St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home