7,232

Hardy, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $204,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Scott St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      30 Scott St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

  • /3

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $39,597 per Acre

    1472 Antioch Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS-Spectacular views of the Blue Ridge and surrounding mountains. This lot has been perked and has a well and septic permit which was issued November 18, 2025 and is valid for 18 months and can be renewed for an additional 18 months. Purchaser is responsible for well and septic installation. The counties GIS information has not been updated since the sale of the entire parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 253-4760

    1472 Antioch Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
  • /64

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    435 Suffolk Ln, Callaway, VA 24067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,321

    Last Listing Agent Chrissie McNeil FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    435 Suffolk Ln, Callaway, VA 24067
    • /13

      Est $258,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      135 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

• /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $69,306 per Acre

    Lot 47 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - Majestic Views less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake and all area amenities including shopping, restaurants, Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center. Connection to public water and sewer is purchaser's responsibility. High speed internet available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 258-4949

    Lot 47 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /8

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /38

      Est $381,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      200 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,950
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Mollin MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    60 Sunrise Rd Unit 60-66, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Attention Investors; Great Addition to your Investment Portfolio. Quad Plex conveniently located outside of Town of Rocky Mt. Great Location! Unit 60 & Unit 66 include 2 bed, full bath and Living rm, Kitchen & half bath on Entry plus patio. Unit 62 and 64 include 2 Bed 1 Full Bath and Laundry rm, living rm and kitchen plus patioRoof Replaced in 2012. Each Unit has Heatpump. Public Water and

    Agent Photo

    Glenda McDaniel

    LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    (540) 502-3302

    60 Sunrise Rd Unit 60-66, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    LOT 3 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    LOT 3 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $196,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Oak St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      220 Oak St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $69,306 per Acre

    Lot 46 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 306-5764

    Lot 46 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Retreat Rd Unit 917608, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $27,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hutchison WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    0 Retreat Rd Unit 917608, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /25

      Est $249,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Wilson St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      55 Wilson St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $45,139 per Acre

    Lot 15 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 277-9163

    Lot 15 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /28

      Est $226,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Dent St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 Dent St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /16

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $35,070 per Acre

    LOT 21 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Fantastic views - The Landmark - convenient to all area amenities including the Harvester Performance Center, Farmers Market, Restaurants etc. Less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Purchaser responsible for water and sewer hookups, work from home with Shentel Cable Internet.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 296-2613

    LOT 21 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $5,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /20

      Est $299,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      255 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • May 30, 2023

• /45

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    405 Hilltop Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3 bed/3 bath brick home with one level living and 2 fireplaces! Main level offers one level living, A partially finished basement offers even more space to make your own. The converted carport provides fantastic additional living space, while the stunning 4 seasons sunroom featuring a gas log fireplace creates the perfect retreat year-round. Step outside to the

    Kera Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    405 Hilltop Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /56

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,873

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /16

      Est $182,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      70 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hall GRACIOUS LIVING REALTY

  • /67

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft

    485 Promise Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet lane, this private chalet-style retreat offers over 10 acres of peaceful countryside with rare water features including a stocked pond and Pigg River frontage. The home features over 3,600 finished square feet across three levels with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Inside, you'll find a dramatic great room with soaring beamed ceilings and fireplace, a spacious

    Margaret Craye EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    485 Promise Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /20

      Est $291,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      320 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trenda Pasley MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 64.5 Acres
    • $6,202 per Acre

    00 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    **64 ACRES ON THE PIGG RIVER!** Perfect Recreational Acreage in Franklin County, approx 3/4 mile of River Frontage! Open Fields, Mixed Timber & Southern-Facing Wooded Hillsides create Excellent Habitat for Whitetail Deer, Turkey, Bear & Other Wildlife! Bordered by Large Farms & Wooded Tracts forming a Natural Wildlife Corridor. River offers shallow wading area, calm runs, deeper pools ideal for

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    00 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /22

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,205

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Williams AJAG REAL ESTATE LLC

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /42

      Est $296,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      190 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /82

    $975,000

    $210K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Nestled just beyond the town limits, this stunning brick ranch home sits on a breathtaking property with endless possibilities. Boasting acres of fertile, tillable land, this estate is perfect for creating a premier equestrian center, a multi-family compound, or a thriving crop or cattle farm. With over a half-mile of Pigg River frontage, the property offers excellent water access, enhancing its

    Alex Hunt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    428 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    428 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $211,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      180 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,150
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /50

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $560,345 per Acre

    1746 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Prime location just on the outer edge of downtown Rocky Mount, perfect for a quiet medical or therapeutic practice. The tract contains 0.58 acres in one tax parcel with level terrain and visibility from the South Main Street. The improvement was built in 1950 with a later addition. The office building is served by public water and private septic. There is a rear entrance from Sunrise Road, a side

    James Woltz Woltz & Associates, Inc

    1746 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /72

    $401,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    220 Regency Blvd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,522

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    220 Regency Blvd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $224,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Hale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /15

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    2020 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Not often available near Rocky Mount, this tract offers 17± acres of well-balanced land combining build potential, recreation, and natural beauty. The property features an open field, a scenic creek, and a strong mix of habitat that supports abundant wildlife. The southern portion provides a natural setting for a potential homesite with privacy. North of the creek, an old pasture has grown into

    Bear Davidson United Country Virginia Realty

    2020 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2475 Coles Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Forry PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    2475 Coles Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /37

      Est $200,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      95 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lovell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /51

    $1,649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This one-of-a-kind 1854 estate, known as the “Early Inn at the Grove,” sits on nearly 10 private acres in the center of Rocky Mount, VA. Blending historical charm with modern amenities, it offers endless potential for those looking to live, invest, or operate a business in a truly unique setting.The main residence features a gourmet commercial kitchen, formal dining room, large foyer,

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /40

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    599 Highland Hills Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,616

    Last Listing Agent John Bain VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    599 Highland Hills Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /33

      Est $222,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      120 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home