33,923

Harlingen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $273,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Duranta Plan at Paloma Ranch, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry and comes equipped with standard LG stainless steel appliances, including a stove and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    1801 Miley Ln Unit 38157832, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    737 Sonesta Dr Unit B, Harlingen, TX 78550

    2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2 story apartment. This unit includes kitchen appliances, washer/ dryer connections, and 2 parking spaces

    Connie Lopez CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    737 Sonesta Dr Unit B, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /33

    $367,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1114 Knotty Pine Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    1114 Knotty Pine Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /17

      Est $337,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      17552 Carver Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17552 Carver Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /21

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    Francisco II Plan at Paso Real, Harlingen, TX 78550

    The Francisco II is guaranteed to tick every box on your ultimate property wish list. This stunning 3,044 sq. ft. floorplan must be seen to be believed. You can take your pick from four elevation options along with a selection of impressive upgrades that will make this property feel like home. As standard, the floorplan features three bedrooms, three bathrooms , an upstairs game room, a study

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3818 Paso Drive Dr Unit 36884705, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 Clinton St Unit 1, Harlingen, TX 78550

    1600 Clinton St Unit 1, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /25

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    25769 Maple Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,230

    Last Listing Agent Alvaro Longoria Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    25769 Maple Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /11

      Est $380,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      15448 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15448 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $305,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Paso Real, Harlingen, TX 78550

    A featured home in our Hearth Collection, the Hickory is a charming single-story design offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the flexibility to upgrade to 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The inviting layout of the Hickory makes it the perfect backdrop for life’s most meaningful moments. Upon entry, the open concept living area and backyard views draw you into the heart of the home. The

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3818 Paso Drive Dr Unit 36884662, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /21

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    918 E Leggett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Beautifully kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is ready for a new tenant! Large corner lot! Fenced back yard! Application required prior to viewing. Application fees are fully refunded if you choose not to proceed with the property BEFORE PROCESSING.

    KATHRYN MEYER MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    918 E Leggett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /30

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    720 N 21st St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,020

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    720 N 21st St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /16

      Est $173,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Primavera Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      202 Primavera Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /16

    $246,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    San Luis Plan at Paso Real, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This single-story home is proof you don’t have to sacrifice comfort and luxury for easy-care living. Offering 1,443 sq. ft. of living space, the San Luis counts with three great-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms including the master suite with a walk-in closet, views over the backyard, and a stylish master bath offering a spacious vanity sink and a shower. Both the guest bedrooms have easy access

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3818 Paso Drive Dr Unit 36884265, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Move-in ready! Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring recent updates and easy-maintenance tile flooring throughout. This cozy property offers a plenty of natural light and a private fenced backyard. Conveniently located near dining and shopping, with easy access to surrounding areas just 20 minutes to McAllen and 40 minutes to South Padre Island. In the sought out West side of

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14611 Ash St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

14611 Ash St, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /37

      Est $187,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      23747 N Stuart Place Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23747 N Stuart Place Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /23

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Iris Plan at Paso Real, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Introducing the Iris floor plan - the perfect blend of comfort and style for families! With 1,821 sq ft of living space and a total area of 2,303 sq ft, this 2-story home is designed to impress. Step inside to enjoy the open-concept layout that maximizes space and natural light. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms provide privacy and tranquility. The primary suite boasts a spacious bathroom with a large walk-in

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3818 Paso Drive Dr Unit 36884278, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /10

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 W Arroyo Park Ln Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Available Now! This well-maintained 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath rental offers a convenient location just off New Hampshire St with quick access to Ed Carey Dr, the expressway, medical centers, and the airport. Interior features include tile flooring throughout and indoor washer and dryer connections for added convenience. This move-in ready unit is clean, functional, and easy to maintain. Enjoy a small,

    Darlene Krupala KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    801 W Arroyo Park Ln Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /2

    $325,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3210 Knights Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3210 Knights Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /31

      Est $321,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      16782 State Highway 107, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      16782 State Highway 107, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /17

    $275,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Valencia Plan at Paloma Ranch, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Step into this inviting four-bedroom, two-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and effortless everyday living. The spacious primary suite features a dual-sink vanity and a large walk-in closet, creating a private retreat for relaxation. At the heart of the home, the open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen offer a warm and welcoming space where family and friends can

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    1801 Miley Ln Unit 38157835, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Oaks of Sam Houston

    1612 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    1612 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /20

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15688 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,151

    Last Listing Agent ALEJANDRA GARZA Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    15688 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /41

      Est $222,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      718 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /3

    $341,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    642 Esplanade Ct Unit Lot 15, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to Harlingen Terrace Subdivision Experience modern luxury living in this exclusive gated community featuring beautifully designed townhomes. Residents enjoy private access to owner-only amenities and well-maintained common areas. Conveniently located just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping centers, and popular restaurants—everything you need is just a short distance away. Each

    Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    642 Esplanade Ct Unit Lot 15, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    606 W Taft Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This charming home is located in the older part of the city and has been freshly painted. It offers plenty of characters and comes with a stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. A new central air and heat system has been recently installed. Parking is available in either the garage or the carport The property also feathers a large fenced backyard.

    Joe Colten CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    606 W Taft Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /12

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    14637 Brownstone Cir S Unit 14, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,559

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Lopez RCR Real Connect Realty

    14637 Brownstone Cir S Unit 14, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /32

      Est $169,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      730 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /19

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    2301 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to 2301 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX – a charming waterfront gem that just got a fresh new look! This property has undergone a Modern makeover , perfect for anyone seeking comfort, style, and a great location. Recent Updates Include: • Fresh new paint throughout the home • Brand new plumbing in restrooms and kitchen • Stylish new flooring • Updated kitchen with new countertops and sink •

    Isabel Rodriguez Exp Realty Llc

    2301 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /13

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2402 N Ed Carey Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This 3 bedroom2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Harlingen, suitably near VBMC, HEB, Valley International Airport, numerous restaurants and shopping. By providing your phone number, you agree to receive text messages from Mason Company Realtors for the purpose of communicating community news, urgent notifications, and events. Reply “STOP” to opt-out anytime or reply “HELP” for

    2402 N Ed Carey Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /26

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1505 N 25th St Unit 404, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    1505 N 25th St Unit 404, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /22

      Est $306,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Pebble Beach Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      609 Pebble Beach Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /25

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    9761 Heights S, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Beautifully designed home packed with upgrades, space, and seller incentives! This stunning home features 3.5 bathrooms, an insulated garage, and a spacious open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Seller is also offering help with closing costs, making this an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to lower their upfront expenses. The primary suite offers a spa-like

    Gracie Sanchez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    9761 Heights S, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1725 Clinton St Unit B, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This brand-new, modern rental features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, tile flooring, quartz countertops, and all appliances included. The backyard will be finished with fresh sod and a beautiful stained fence. Take advantage of this amazing offer—schedule your tour today!

    Alyssa Castillo KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1725 Clinton St Unit B, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    734 Nantucket Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,610

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Rees Exp Realty Llc

    734 Nantucket Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /25

      Est $394,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Tucker Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2201 Tucker Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /30

    $249,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    17856 Redwood St Unit LOT 70, Harlingen, TX 78552

    HARLINGEN/COMBES AREA --- This brand-new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 1,390 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout, a beautifully appointed kitchen with custom cabinetry, and a stylish island enhanced with sophisticated details. Step outside to a landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or

    Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    17856 Redwood St Unit LOT 70, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5408 Guava Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    a comfortable and inviting home nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. This property offers a spacious and functional layout, filled with natural light and designed for easy everyday living.Inside, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a bright and practical kitchen with plenty of storage, and a cozy living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    5408 Guava Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /8

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2537 Haverford Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 26,048 Sq Ft
    • $183,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,552

    Last Listing Agent Olesia Milova Saneti Realty Group