189

Recently Sold Harpers Mill, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $599,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8813 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    8813 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $547,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8442 Timberstone Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,880

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

    8442 Timberstone Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /39

    $691,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16900 Barmer Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,271

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    16900 Barmer Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /41

    $547,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8500 Tallion Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,803

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    8500 Tallion Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /61

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8612 Level Gauge Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,505

    Last Listing Agent Blake Edwards Redfin Corporation

    8612 Level Gauge Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /23

    $379,690

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8700 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,901

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8700 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /40

    $613,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15501 Wolfboro Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,971

    Last Listing Agent Anne Haring The Kerzanet Group LLC

    15501 Wolfboro Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /21

    $586,225

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    15701 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    15701 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /23

    $402,590

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8712 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,896

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8712 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $385,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16009 Abelson Way, Harpers Mill, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    16009 Abelson Way, Harpers Mill, VA 23832
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15306 Traley Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,276

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    15306 Traley Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7707 Hampton Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,528

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    7707 Hampton Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /24

    $587,180

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8500 Halls Retreat Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8500 Halls Retreat Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /22

    $454,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8752 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,713

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    8752 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /46

    $736,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16806 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    16806 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /18

    $752,180

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8625 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8625 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /46

    $749,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16912 Farthing Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    16912 Farthing Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /39

    $735,490

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16799 Dovekey Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,696

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    16799 Dovekey Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /26

    $690,205

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15295 Scranton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,591

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    15295 Scranton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16106 Cambian Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,441

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker LLC

    16106 Cambian Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8741 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    8741 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8918 Glen Royal Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,498

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    8918 Glen Royal Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /22

    $558,080

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15913 Vermillion Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,891

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    15913 Vermillion Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /23

    $411,890

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8776 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,756

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8776 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /73

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8418 Morocco Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,450

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

    8418 Morocco Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /46

    $435,490

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16040 Abelson Way, Harpers Mill, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,345

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    16040 Abelson Way, Harpers Mill, VA 23832
  • /29

    $709,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    16901 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill

    16901 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /47

    $427,700

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7849 Winding Ash Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,614

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burke Virginia Capital Realty

    7849 Winding Ash Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $652,155

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8742 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8742 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Showing Results 161 - 189, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home