7,144

Homes in ZIP Code 17109

Section Image
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    215 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,188

    Last Listing Agent Angie Miller RE/MAX Premier Services

    215 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /31

      Est $219,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      308 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Supko Myrtle & Main Realty

  • /34

    $239,755

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3008 George St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,306

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Klinger RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    3008 George St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /20

      Est $193,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Oak St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Oak St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Wolfe Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    220 Byron Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,449

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN TRESSLER RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    220 Byron Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /33

      Est $208,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      3418 Schoolhouse Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3418 Schoolhouse Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    301 N 39th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,774

    Last Listing Agent GBEMI BAKARE Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 N 39th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /29

      Est $262,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Schoolhouse Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3410 Schoolhouse Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Shellenberger Howard Hanna Company-Hershey

  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    657 Sandra Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,394

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN TRESSLER RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    657 Sandra Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /10

      Est $172,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      105 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle McCorkel Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4303 Marblehead St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,674

    Last Listing Agent Dave Drobnock Coldwell Banker Realty

    4303 Marblehead St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /35

      Est $243,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      132 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joette Swartz RE/MAX

  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5006 Colorado Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,031

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Richichi Keller Williams of Central PA

    5006 Colorado Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /27

      Est $231,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      120 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Scheib Weichert Corporate

  • /30

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Oakmont Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,527

    Last Listing Agent Tamila Wormsley Keller Williams of Central PA

    9 Oakmont Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /38

      Est $212,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      116 Levan St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 1 N Progress Ave, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17109

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Twila Glenn RE/MAX Realty Associates

    Lot 1 N Progress Ave, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17109
    • /30

      Est $256,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Wood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dondell Leonard Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2929 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,932

    Last Listing Agent Renee Tate Century 21 Realty Services

    2929 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /36

      Est $336,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3839 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN KENT Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2023 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,278

    Last Listing Agent CORINNA BORTZ Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    2023 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /29

      Est $290,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Wood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      205 Wood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kurtz Weichert Corporate

  • /73

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4005 Londonderry Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,056

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Lamparter The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    4005 Londonderry Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /16

      Est $216,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Penrose St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      105 Penrose St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3805 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,776

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    3805 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /30

      Est $247,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Park St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      116 Park St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gutshall Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4505 Fritchey St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Timmons Chris Timmons Group LLC

    4505 Fritchey St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /27

      Est $196,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      36 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /48

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    532 Altavista Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,957

    Last Listing Agent Amir Yonan Straub & Associates Real Estate

    532 Altavista Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /34

      Est $263,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 31st St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      312 N 31st St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Clouser RE/MAX

  • /61

    $334,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4061 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,356

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA MINNICH RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    4061 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /36

      Est $188,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3126 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darius Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    415 N Progress Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,909

    Last Listing Agent Kayleen Timmons Keller Williams Elite

    415 N Progress Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /25

      Est $274,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 N 34th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      107 N 34th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sechman Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4614 Clarendon St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,005

4614 Clarendon St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /24

      Est $243,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N 34th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      106 N 34th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    514 Redwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,774

    Last Listing Agent Duryo Adhikari Onest Real Estate

    514 Redwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /34

      Est $238,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Sunnyside Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3219 Sunnyside Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Clarizio Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    70 S Houcks Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,636

70 S Houcks Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /32

      Est $225,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Spring St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3324 Spring St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Barger JRHeller.com LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home