22,615

Harrison County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    544 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,659

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    544 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /16

      Est $114,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Kentucky Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      518 Kentucky Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,300
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

  • /25

    $358,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    518 Hillcrest Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    This charming brick single-level ranch home sits in the Woodside Heights neighborhood, right in the heart of Bridgeport. With true one-floor living, it is well-maintained, and completely move-in ready. The spacious eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the home. Outside, the property has over half an acre of beautiful, level land with a back deck. Enjoy your very own blueberry and raspberry

    Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    518 Hillcrest Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    220 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,858

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Evans FATHOM REALTY LLC

    220 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $228,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Reno St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      223 Reno St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Cook RE/MAX

  • /42

    $375,990

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    402 Nutter Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Tucked away on over 5 private acres, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion & everyday convenience, just minutes from all amenities. Designed with comfort & functionality in mind, the home features vaulted ceilings and skylight that flood the space with natural light, creating an open & airy feel. The interior showcases a mix of ceramic tile & luxury plank flooring

    Leatriona Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    402 Nutter Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /48

    $348,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    227 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,902

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    227 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /21

      Est $565,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Forest Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Forest Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /2

    $484,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    405 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Good day beautiful three bedroom two bath on a true patio home open concept fireplace gas appliances a beautiful covered patio in the back a nice little front porch on the front or at least a little nook an absolutely stunning open concept patio home not but ceilings three bedroom two bath three car garage

    HOLLY WHITE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    405 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /28

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    244 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,347

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE HANING VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    244 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /13

      Est $141,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      105 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RALSTON KENNEDY MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /12

    $8,000

    • Land

    TBD Henderson Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Looking for a flat lot? Double lot is perfect for your new home. 60X120. All utilities available.

    Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    TBD Henderson Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /15

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    226 E Main St, Salem, WV 26426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,128

    Last Listing Agent DEBI RORICK PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    226 E Main St, Salem, WV 26426
    • /26

      Est $218,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Seneca Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      165 Seneca Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Gonzalez KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    516 E Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    ATTENTION ALL INVESTORS. Great location in Clarksburg on corner lot. Zoned for commercial Perfect location for the next business or rental building!

    HANNAH FURBY GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    516 E Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    210 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIANA RYAN COMPASS REALTY GROUP BRIDGEPORT

    210 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /26

      Est $216,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      108 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /37

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4184 Mount Clare Rd, Mount Clare, WV 26408

    Attention starter home or investment property buyers! Located near I-79 to Buckhannon, Clarksburg, and Weston. This would make the perfect rental or starter home. Some upgrades have already been completed while the owners are continuing to make grades until the property is sold. Parking available for up to 3 cars. Conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, restaurants, and churches.

    Rachel Smarr Central WV Real Estate, LLC

    4184 Mount Clare Rd, Mount Clare, WV 26408
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    213 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,554

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    213 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /26

      Est $226,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      147 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,300
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HUNTER REED HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /12

    $39,900

    $3K PRICE DROP

    115 County Line Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Bridgeport, Harrison County. 115 County Line Rd. Spacious property with great potential. Peaceful rural setting with convenient access to town amenities. Ideal for families or investors seeking value in an established community.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    115 County Line Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    159 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,438

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    159 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /15

      Est $115,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    142 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Newly Built Townhome! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and modern style. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bath, with the primary suite and laundry located on the first floor for easy living. The open main level includes a half bath, ideal for guests. Perfectly situated near WVU Medicine - United Hospital Center, FBI, shopping, dining, Interstate 79 and

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    142 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /41

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10790 Good Hope Pike, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,953

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cox Riggs Realty, LLC.

    10790 Good Hope Pike, Jane Lew, WV 26378
    • /31

      Est $59,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /22

    $490,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    130 Saint Francis Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Lake-view oasis on over an acre! This beautiful 4-bedroom home feels like your own private retreat with peaceful lake views, an updated kitchen, and newer floors throughout. Set on over an acre, there’s plenty of room to breathe, entertain, and truly enjoy the outdoors... plus tons of parking for guests, toys, or work vehicles. Spend time outside on the porch or inside in front of the fireplace.

    SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    130 Saint Francis Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /18

    $266,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    110 Logan Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,242

    Last Listing Agent Clara Altovilla POWERS PRIME PROPERTIES

    110 Logan Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /49

      Est $246,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      419 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Bowie BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

  • /9

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    Lot Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Have you always wanted a brand new custom built home? Come discover the joy of luxury living with this exquisite estate located in prestigious Bridgeport. Spanning nearly 3000 square feet, this meticulously crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, with 3 baths, providing ample space for both relaxation and entertainment for many years to come. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer featuring

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    Lot Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /58

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    302 Taftarosa Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,553

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    302 Taftarosa Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $215,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Thompson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      135 Thompson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    128 1/2 Valley St, Salem, WV 26426

    Positioned in the heart of town, this unique property features four spacious lots offering endless possibilities and room to grow. The existing home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch, with two bedrooms and the option for a third, while a former homesite across the driveway provides additional opportunity with utilities already in place. An oversized carport offers ample space

    ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    128 1/2 Valley St, Salem, WV 26426
  • /11

    $118,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    43 Kennedy St, Hepzibah, WV 26369

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    43 Kennedy St, Hepzibah, WV 26369
    • /50

      Est $328,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      253 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR BUTCHER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /14

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    125 Hill St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Location location location! This 2 bedroom townhome is right in the center of all the action! Just minutes from downtown Bridgeport, schools, shopping, city pool and Rt. 50. Enjoy sitting on the front balcony or the back deck. Large living area on main level with cozy fireplace. Primary bedroom features a large closet and en suite bathroom. Laundry on same level as bedrooms! Oversized garage

    SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    125 Hill St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    114 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,443

    Last Listing Agent HUBERT BLAND HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    114 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /30

      Est $403,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      223 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $68,627 per Acre

    47 Skyview Dr, Craigmoor, WV 26408

    Build your dream home in an established neighborhood, Bel Meadow Estates. Located on Rt. 20, across from Bel Meadow Golf Club, 3 1/2 miles from Exit 115 off I-79. Bridgeport school district.

    Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    47 Skyview Dr, Craigmoor, WV 26408
  • /34

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    339 S 22nd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,135

    Last Listing Agent Jo Williams HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    339 S 22nd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home