22,616

Harrison County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $89,900

    • 3,749 Sq Ft

    653 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    1920 Victorian home. Currently 3 apartments. Could be turned back in to a SF. All measurements are approx. See agent remarks!

    Brittny Conrad KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    653 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /32

    $124,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1802 N 21st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,204

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    1802 N 21st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $113,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Ryder Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      317 Ryder Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McKENZIE Dunaway HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /26

    $629,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft

    145 Kingston Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautifully updated 5 bed, 3.5 bath (plumbed 4th), well maintained home offering extra space, functionality, and high-end upgrades. located in desirable Worthington Village, close to rec center/UHC/I-79/CKB airport. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the freshly painted interior, custom trim work, and thoughtful upgrades. Adding significant value are two primary suites, Chef's

    Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC

    145 Kingston Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    500 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,746

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    500 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /21

      Est $165,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Euclid Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      131 Euclid Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /5

    $40,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $59,701 per Acre

    TBD Saint James Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Two side by side lots that can be combined with purchase of MLS #10162184 for Looking for a build site or just want extra room, these two lots in the desirable area of Windsor Hills are available and can be yours! Check them out today.

    CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    TBD Saint James Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /12

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    159 Morning View Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNA ALVARO HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    159 Morning View Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /34

      Est $112,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Ash Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 Ash Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $2,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $11,111 per Acre

    522 Main St, Lumberport, WV 26386

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.18 +/- Acres (as assessed). All Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Tuesday, March 17th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    522 Main St, Lumberport, WV 26386
  • /11

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    308 S Virginia Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,173

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN HITT COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    308 S Virginia Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /5

      Est $95,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 1/2 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      114 1/2 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 535% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $199,900

    • Land

    212-226 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    15 level lots zoned commercial. All utilities are available.

    CINDY RIDDLE PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    212-226 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /16

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    131 Old Davisson Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Riggs Riggs Realty, LLC.

    131 Old Davisson Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /19

      Est $159,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      809 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /15

    $79,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    805 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This home has a lot of Character. Original hardwood floors though out and under the carpeting. Original woodwork. Bring your imagination. With some TLC this would make a great start up home or investment project. All taxes, measurements and year built are approximate. Cash or Renovation Loan.

    KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    805 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /36

    $307,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    214 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,612

    Last Listing Agent Josh Spiroff EXP REALTY, LLC

    214 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /24

      Est $158,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      515 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELLI HENDERSON BLACKWELL REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /49

    $572,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    583 N Mill St, West Milford, WV 26451

    Located on 583 Mills Street in West Milford, Harrison County, West Virginia, this 37.05-acre tract offers a blend of residential living and rural land. The property features a three-bedroom home with three full bathrooms. In addition to the main living spaces, the home includes a mud room, a canning room, and a bonus room, providing flexible space for storage, hobbies, workshop, or office use.

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    583 N Mill St, West Milford, WV 26451
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    58 Mountain View Dr, Craigmoor, WV 26408

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 742 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    58 Mountain View Dr, Craigmoor, WV 26408
    • /20

      Est $185,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Duncan Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      510 Duncan Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,400
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Spiroff EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 8.36 Acres
    • $47,249 per Acre

    Lot 1 the Vale Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Rare Opportunity in Bridgeport City Limits - Over 8 Wooded Acres at The Vale! Discover the blend of privacy and convenience with this exceptional 8+ acre wooded tract located within the city limits of Bridgeport at The Vale. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet minutes from town, this property offers the ideal canvas for your dream home. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA, while city-maintained roads,

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    Lot 1 the Vale Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Northern Heights Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF

    Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    104 Northern Heights Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $212,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 King St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      605 King St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Lucas EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    210 Summit St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    True single-level living! This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a beautifully maintained yard, a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a detached two-car garage offering plenty of storage. Well cared for and ready for its next owner, this property delivers easy living, great curb appeal, and a location that's hard to beat.

    LYDIA WILLIAMS LEVEL UP REALTY

    210 Summit St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    305 Pearcy Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,105

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hillegas LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    305 Pearcy Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /23

      Est $174,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Joseph St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      607 Joseph St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $159,574 per Acre

    Lot 66 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Are you looking for a place to build your forever home? Look no further! Bridgeport Heights offers spacious, approx. 0.50 acre lots with beautiful views within Bridgeport school district. Minutes from the Airport, UHC Hospital, FBI complex, shopping, I-79, and more!

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    Lot 66 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /10

    $157,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5056 Birch St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $160,277

    Last Listing Agent CATHY SWIGER PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    5056 Birch St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /18

      Est $180,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Baver St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      602 Baver St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REMONDA TRENT PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • /50

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1570 Country Club Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Welcome to a pristine, one-of-a-kind property sitting on 1.13 acres of beautifully maintained land. The recently remodeled kitchen is a showstopper featuring updated countertops, appliances, refinished cabinets, and floors that tie it all together seamlessly. Start your mornings in the sunroom overlooking a stunning English-style garden designed to bloom all season long (yes, it's as dreamy as it

    Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1570 Country Club Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /2

    $599,284

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    360 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF

    Last Listing Agent HOLLY WHITE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    360 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /24

      Est $295,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Redbud Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17 Redbud Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Pro-Phillips REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /4

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $76,401 per Acre

    TBD Heliport Loop, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Located at the Intersection of Route 50 and 279. This property over looks this intersection. You take the last right off Heliport Loop and go past Gounds Keeper and then you will enter this property. There are several business located in the park. It is adjacent to the airport and the new terminal.

    Jerry Powers POWERS PRIME PROPERTIES

    TBD Heliport Loop, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    615 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,435

    Last Listing Agent Jo Williams HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    615 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /30

      Est $63,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      617 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $60,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    64 Carolina Ave, Salem, WV 26426

    Private well. City sewer. Newer roof. Walls need to be finished in dining room. Large storage shed and cellar both on their own lots. 2 large bedrooms. Close proximity to Rails to Trails and tennis courts.

    HILARY LEON LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    64 Carolina Ave, Salem, WV 26426
  • /28

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    215 Aaron Smith Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,404

    Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    215 Aaron Smith Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /16

      Est $180,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Waverly Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      118 Waverly Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

  • /29

    $239,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    32 Fairway Dr, Mount Clare, WV 26408

    Well kept townhome in convenient location. Large Primary bedroom with step in closet and bath. Extra gathering area on the main floor with powder room and laundry. Bridgeport school district. Roof and deck approx. replaced in 2019. Tankless hot water installed approx. 2 yrs ago. Laundry is on first floor in closet area. All kitchen appliances and washer & dryer convey. The kitchen has granite

    Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    32 Fairway Dr, Mount Clare, WV 26408

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home