22,617

Harrison County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $417,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      217 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Speakman LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land

    122 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    55x100 Lot suitable for building. Neighborhood setting. Motivated seller!!!

    Kathryn Burge KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    122 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /50

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1108 N 14th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,315

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dodrill VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    1108 N 14th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /12

      Est $125,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      154 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Pro-Phillips REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 85 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Are you looking for a place to build your forever Home! Look no further! Bridgeport Heights offers spacious 0.50 acre lots with beautiful views within Bridgeport school district. Minutes from the Airport, UHC Hospital, FBI Complex, shopping, I-79 and more!

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    Lot 85 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    263 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,350

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA WILLIAMS LEVEL UP REALTY

    263 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /12

      Est $130,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Garfield Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      118 Garfield Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clara Altovilla RE/MAX

  • /11

    $19,400

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft

    8221 Plainwood Ave, Stonewood, WV 26301

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Fixer Upper House. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath. 698 +/- Sqft. 4 Total Rooms. Partial Basement. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, May 27th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    8221 Plainwood Ave, Stonewood, WV 26301
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20 Canterbury Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,167

    Last Listing Agent CINDY RIDDLE PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    20 Canterbury Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /13

      Est $129,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      705 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIANA BEVERIDGE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /45

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    122 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Beautifully updated 4BR Craftsman home blending timeless character with modern upgrades in a sought-after Clarksburg neighborhood! Featuring 1,820 sq ft, this home showcases stunning refinished hardwood floors, rich original woodwork, and an inviting den perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and gathering space, while a main-level bedroom and full bath

    Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    122 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /46

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    307 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,951

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Elliott LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    307 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /28

      Est $106,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Harvey St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      141 Harvey St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /2

    $509,290

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft

    1061 Worthington Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    New construction home--this home is an entertainer's dream! The spacious foyer welcomes you into this expansive home, where you're greeted by a versatile flex space—ideal for an office or playroom—a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a convenient half bathroom. The dining room leads into the gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and oversized island, which overlooks the casual

    HOLLY WHITE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    1061 Worthington Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    292 Lake Floyd Cir, Bristol, WV 26426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,866

    Last Listing Agent KRISTA HENDERSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    292 Lake Floyd Cir, Bristol, WV 26426
    • /22

      Est $169,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      531 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

  • /10

    $49,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    112 Thorn Stop Cir, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Opportunity awaits with this one-story, 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of potential. This property is a true fixer -upper-perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to bring their tools and imagination. Featuring a detached garage with off street parking for 3 or more vehicles and a layout ready for transformation. This home offers the chance to create something special. Enjoy a view of the

    DIANA EUBANK HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    112 Thorn Stop Cir, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    TBD Rear (Rr), Mount Clare, WV 26408

    • Land
    • 54.89 Acres
    • $5,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEY KAISER ALL SEASONS REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    TBD Rear (Rr), Mount Clare, WV 26408
    • /5

      Est $153,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Winding Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      148 Winding Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /38

    $274,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    1104 Johnson Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    One-level living in a convenient Bridgeport location. This ranch-style home offers a functional, easy-flow layout with an attached 2-car side entry garage, allowing access without pulling directly onto Johnson Avenue. The interior has been refreshed with new laminate flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright, neutral palette that feels clean, current, and ready to be personalized.

    Mandy Manganello LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1104 Johnson Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /2

    $704,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3021 Dogwood Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,895

    Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    3021 Dogwood Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /42

      Est $185,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /27

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    232 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Bridgeport. 232 Del Dew offers approximately 1,250sqft of convenient single-level living on an oversized corner lot, currently operating as a successful Airbnb and presenting a unique opportunity for both investors or owner occupants. The interior features durable LVP flooring, granite countertops, and a spacious kitchen

    Josh Spiroff EXP REALTY, LLC

    232 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1596 Hastings Run Rd, Craigmoor, WV 26408

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $8,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1596 Hastings Run Rd, Craigmoor, WV 26408
    • /25

      Est $167,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /24

    $169,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    109 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Comfort, convenience, and charm come together in this picture-perfect ranch set in a peaceful neighborhood. This "must-see" offers outdoor living with beautifully maintained grounds, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. Additional highlights include an integral garage, a finished basement, and plenty of space for all your loved ones gatherings. A truly impressive gem in a fantastic location.

    Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    109 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /48

    $271,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    409 4th Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

409 4th Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /27

      Est $110,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Baker Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 Baker Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    TBD High Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Perfect Building Lot in Bridgeport! Perfect for Residential or Duplex!

    Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    TBD High Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /41

    $332,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    115 Yorktown Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    115 Yorktown Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /29

      Est $163,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Baker Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 Baker Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /5

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    174 Cambria Hill Dr, Lumberport, WV 26386

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    174 Cambria Hill Dr, Lumberport, WV 26386
  • /7

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1163 Chub Run Rd, Mount Clare, WV 26408

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $16,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Arnett LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1163 Chub Run Rd, Mount Clare, WV 26408
    • /21

      Est $147,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 Ridenour St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /40

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    156 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming and spacious, this beautifully maintained 3-story home at 156 Arbutus Dr offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern updates. Built in 1920, the residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Recent improvements add peace of mind and convenience, including a new dishwasher, water heater, and

    Justin Hill RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    156 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /29

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1719 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,586

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Burge KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    1719 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $155,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      412 Duff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SCOTTI CHUMLEY MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /40

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    111 Circle Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Welcome to this inviting raised ranch that combines comfort, convenience, and great potential. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath raised ranch in a desirable neighborhood features a bright and spacious living area, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. There is a bonus room in the basement that could easily be made into a fourth bedroom. The exterior boasts a welcoming front deck and a covered back

    Kayla Allen OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    111 Circle Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2007 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,780

2007 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /34

      Est $151,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Stealey Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      427 Stealey Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DEBI RORICK PREFERRED PROPERTIES

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home