8,184

Harrison, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    207 Biddle Ave, Harrison, OH 45030

    Hard-to-find setting in Harrison, OH. Located on a true dead-end street with no through traffic, 207 Biddle Ave offers a peaceful environment that's increasingly rare in today's market. This 2-bedroom,2 Bath ranch features convenient single-level living and a practical layout with strong potential for updates and added value. While the home could benefit from some improvements, the opportunity to

    Agent Photo

    Brad Wells

    Lohmiller Real Estate

    (513) 866-2870

    207 Biddle Ave, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /35

    Starting at $2,021 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    196 Maxwell Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

    The Villages of Whitewater offers unique one, two, and three bedroom ranch style rental homes, along with upscale amenities, such as a refreshing swimming pool, relaxing sundeck, 24-hour fitness center, and so much more! The Villages of Whitewater Apartment Homes is located in Harrison, with easy access to Miami Whitewater Forest and historic downtown Harrison. We are situated near many area

    The Villages of Whitewater

    (513) 717-3094

    196 Maxwell Ln, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    136 Hickory Flats Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,978

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    136 Hickory Flats Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /40

      Est $412,293 Not Listed For Sale

      9409 Glenwood Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9409 Glenwood Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Johnson Cutler Real Estate

  • /25

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    10601 Marvin Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Check out this well maintained, first time on the market, Paul Wiwi built ranch in the country but close to everything! This home features: 3 beds, 2 full baths, full (partially finished) basement with walkout, updated roof, HVAC, water heater, windows and step-through safety tub/shower, hardwood floors, large rear concrete patio, plus 3 seasons room. There are 2 parcels included, one one Marvin

    Agent Photo

    Todd Bischoff

    Bischoff Realty

    (513) 756-8014

    10601 Marvin Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /35

    Starting at $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1118 Tall Oaks Cir, Harrison, OH 45030

    Located at 1126 Tall Oaks Circle in Harrison, OH, offers comfortable 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes. These spacious apartments feature open layouts, updated appliances, and ample storage. The pet-friendly community also provides residents with private balconies/patios. Conveniently situated near major highways like I-74 and I-275, Huntley Ridge offers easy access to downtown Cincinnati and

    Emberwood Apartments

    (859) 547-4637

    1118 Tall Oaks Cir, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /28

    $257,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    111 Burk Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,078

    Last Listing Agent Brad Wells Lohmiller Real Estate

    111 Burk Ln, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /39

      Est $573,205 Not Listed For Sale

      7187 Fort Scott Blvd, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7187 Fort Scott Blvd, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tassone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $337,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    7522 Harbor Way, Harrison, OH 45030

    Modern Comfort Meets Easy Living - 3BR Paired Patio Home in Harrison with Pool Access'' Welcome to easy living in this beautiful paired patio home built in 2021, located in one of Harrison's most desirable communities! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open and inviting layout designed for comfort and convenience. The first-floor laundry and spacious primary suite make everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Patricia A. Fouts

    eXp Realty

    (513) 496-0647

    7522 Harbor Way, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /20

    Starting at $1,065 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    226 Lyness Ave, Harrison, OH 45030

    Come enjoy the quiet atmosphere of our charming community of three-story brick buildings surrounded by lush landscaping. Nestled in a wood hillside, Indian Footprints also has plenty of green space highlighted by a sparkling pool and sun deck, playground, tennis court. The Clubhouse with clubroom and fitness center Apartment homes include spacious floor plans, plenty of spacious closets and

    Indian Footprints

    (513) 845-3583

    226 Lyness Ave, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /40

    $306,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    630 Ridgeview Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,877

    Last Listing Agent Amber Rouse Lohmiller Real Estate

    630 Ridgeview Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /20

      Est $135,717 Not Listed For Sale

      10972 Bond Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

      • Built 2022
      10972 Bond Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Clements Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $179,545 per Acre

    163 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    Exciting Turner Ridge subdivision! Area of incredible growth. No HOA!! City utilities. Bring your builder. Walking distance to DORA, shopping & restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Edmund Ferrall

    Comey & Shepherd

    (513) 951-7212

    163 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /12

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Etta Ave, Harrison, OH 45030

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Step into 200 Etta Ave, a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offering approximately 1,830 square feet of versatile living space in Harrison. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels open and welcoming, with a generous yard and a layout designed to give you room to spread out and settle

    (513) 866-2917

    200 Etta Ave, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /34

    $599,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1166 Trailhead Place, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,926

    Fischer Homes Trailhead - Designer Collection

    1166 Trailhead Place, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /37

      Est $296,749 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      541 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Champness Sibcy Cline

  • /19

    $314,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    341 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

    Enjoy effortless living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home offering true no-step living! Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this home features tall ceilings and an open-concept layout that creates a bright and spacious feel throughout. Relax and unwind in the inviting three-seasons roomperfect for enjoying morning coffee or entertaining guests year-round. The

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Shetterly

    Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    (513) 838-1518

    341 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /42

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9009 Caprock Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

    Brand New, beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Cumberland Floor Plan by Fischer Home. This home features and open floor plan with a large living room, and a large family room open to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with SS appliances, granite

    Rajah Adhiyappa Coldwell Banker Realty

    9009 Caprock Ct, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /96

    $292,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    130 Country View Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,543

    Last Listing Agent Rheda Losekamp Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Country View Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /50

      Est $568,263 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Garden Springs Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1626 Garden Springs Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lane Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $126,198 per Acre

    155 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

Agent Photo

    Edmund Ferrall

    Comey & Shepherd

    (513) 986-5413

    155 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    401 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Harrison, OH 45030

    Quiet and spacious 1 bedroom apartment in downtown Harrison. Part of a four family on Harrison Ave one block from the police station. ALL UTILITIES PAID, all you pay is rent, (and cable if you prefer). Apartment includes refrigerator, stove, and microwave.

    401 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /28

    $584,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1118 Trailhead Place, Crosby Township, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Trailhead - Trailhead Denali

    1118 Trailhead Place, Crosby Township, OH 45030
    • /50

      Est $416,666 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Michael Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1233 Michael Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sturm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $35,068 per Acre

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Covered Bridge Estates presents an exclusive opportunity to build your dream home on a private 8.5 acre lot. Substantial investment has been made in site development, extensive clearing, excavation and driveway installation. With septic approval secured, well location identified and architectural plans at your disposal, this prime location offers boundless possibilities. Enjoy the seclusion of

    Agent Photo

    Todd Bischoff

    Bischoff Realty

    (513) 916-3915

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    121 Fernald Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    RENT THIS HOME for $1200 w/ $1200 deposit (lot rent included in rent price). HIGH-SPEED INTERNET INCLUDED! 2023 Two bed, Two full bath, 960sqft Fairmont home! Open floor plan with upgraded cabinets, crown molding, high-end SS gas stove and fridge. Transom window for extra light, vinyl flooring throughout, W/D hookups. Large master suite with double sink vanity, linen storage, seated walk-in

    Mariah Franz

    121 Fernald Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /35

    $258,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7028 Hacienda Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,553

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    7028 Hacienda Ln, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /36

      Est $444,948 Not Listed For Sale

      9504 Summer Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9504 Summer Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Del Monte Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $239,394 per Acre

    157 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

Agent Photo

    Edmund Ferrall

    Comey & Shepherd

    (513) 960-7016

    157 Turner Ridge Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    220 N Vine St, Harrison, OH 45030

    Uniquely laid out and cozy apartment in downtown Harrison. Landlord pays water, fenced in back yard, washer and dryer hookups.

    220 N Vine St, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10459 Springflower Ct, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,393

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bond Realty First

    10459 Springflower Ct, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /37

      Est $312,391 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      527 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wright Hoeting, REALTORS

  • /15

    $525,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    10630 Campbell Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Prime 14 acre commercial development opportunity located at 10630 Campbell Rd in Harrison, Ohio, just minutes from major growth corridors in western Hamilton County. This versatile property already has electric, water, and sewer available on site, significantly reducing development costs and timelines. The property features an existing paved driveway, parking area, and utility infrastructure,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Tekulve

    TREO REALTORS

    (513) 848-4883

    10630 Campbell Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /18

    $254,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1119 Westfield Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,553

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beyer RE/MAX United Associates

    1119 Westfield Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /50

      Est $313,131 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edmund Ferrall Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

  • /42

    $391,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Wesley Plan at Trailhead - Maple Street Collection, Harrison, OH 45030

    This stylish two-story home includes everything you need for your next home. The kitchen features a large serving island with room for seating. A private staircase in the back of the home leads to 3 bedroomswith loft or optional 4th bedroom. The owner's suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Additional features of the Wesley include a living room/study and a convenient

    Fischer Homes Builder
    1322 Trailhead Place Unit 36723325, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /58

    $355,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1648 Tunis Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,885

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lemmel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1648 Tunis Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
    • /39

      Est $307,908 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      517 Miami Trace, Harrison, OH 45030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maura Black Sibcy Cline

  • /45

    $597,100 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 7 Baths
    • 3,054+ Sq Ft

    Brennan Plan at Trailhead - Trailhead Denali, Harrison, OH 45030

    The Brennan provides exceptional space and is full of charm and curb appeal. Upon entering the foyer, you will be greeted by a well-appointed home office with optional built-in cabinetry and optional French doors. This provides the perfect place for the telecommuter or a stylish space for greeting clients. As you venture into the heart of the home, you will discover an open and airy family room,

    Drees Homes Builder
    1330 Trailhead Place Unit 37236236, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    324 Weathervane Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,925

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hamilton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    324 Weathervane Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Harrison, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$341,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$215,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$193
Number of Homes for Sale
104
Last 12 months Home Sales
258
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$390,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home