9,624

Harrison, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $559,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    6245 Cashmere Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with bonus room offering 2,543 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Lake Breeze subdivision, where comfort, style, and nature come together. One of the few homes in the neighborhood featuring a peaceful lake view from the front and a private, wooded backyard. Enjoy frequent deer sightings and serene

    Agent Photo

    Deonne Taylor

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 522-1991

    6245 Cashmere Ln, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5311 Tennessee 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    5311 Highway 58 Apt 29Nice 2Br, 1Ba apartment with W/D hook-ups, bottom unit, fresh paint, ceramic tile and LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, small porch area. $895/month, $895/deposit. Not pet friendly.

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Opp

    Provision Real Estate & Property Management

    (423) 345-8586

    5311 Tennessee 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6206 Sagefield Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,107

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Mason Crye-Leike REALTORS

    6206 Sagefield Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /23

      Est $262,398 Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Harrison Ooltewah Rd, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6202 Harrison Ooltewah Rd, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 09, 2025

  • /94

    $814,900 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    9962 Caseview Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to 9962 Caseview Dr in sought-after Grove Park at Harrison Bay — now priced below the recent appraised value! This stunning brick home features bright white finishes, soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open-concept kitchen/living space with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, large island, and hidden storage. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a spa-style main-level primary

    Agent Photo

    Linda Carter

    The Source Real Estate Group

    (423) 919-8241

    9962 Caseview Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /98

    Starting at $1,539 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9205 Aft Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    The community includes amenities such as a resort-style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, pet park, and outdoor grilling areas. Walking paths connect shared spaces and encourage an active, neighborhood feel.Located near the Tennessee River and Harrison Bay, Anchor Point provides convenient access to outdoor recreation, local attractions, and everyday essentials in the ChattanoogaLet

    Anchor Point

    (423) 528-8408

    9205 Aft Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /34

    $110,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Crestwood Lot 26 Trail Unit RTC2866643, Harrison, TN 37341

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    • /37

      Est $529,180 Not Listed For Sale

      7338 Will Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7338 Will Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bri Goodrich Keller Williams Realty

  • /54

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft

    9113 Edgewater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Lake living, privacy, and endless outdoor possibilities come together at 9113 Edgewater Road, a rare opportunity to own a 1.2-acre level lot in a peaceful Chattanooga lake community.The outdoor lifestyle is the true highlight of this property. Mature old-growth trees create a beautiful natural setting while multiple outdoor living spaces invite you to enjoy every season. Relax on the

    Agent Photo

    Diane Patty

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 561-9681

    9113 Edgewater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6114 Sasha Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome home to 6114 Sasha Lane in the quiet, wooded setting of Harrison, TN—just minutes from the lake with convenient access to everything you need. The living room makes a strong first impression with soaring two-story ceilings, a fireplace, and abundant natural light. The layout flows easily into a spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring granite

    (423) 558-3769

    6114 Sasha Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /33

    $99,999 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7030 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $129,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,351

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wilkey RE/MAX Properties

    7030 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /59

      Est $715,341 Not Listed For Sale

      9156 Sir Charles Ct, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9156 Sir Charles Ct, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /56

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    5906 Gettysburg Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to 5906 Gettysburg Drive, a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home in the established Heritage Hills community of Harrison, where modern design meets quality craftsmanship. This home has been completely transformed from top to bottom with thoughtful, high-end updates throughout. The exterior features fresh paint, new windows and doors, a durable metal roof, new gutters, a

    Agent Photo

    Simeon Hinchman

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 528-9139

    5906 Gettysburg Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8831 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    This 927 sq ft apartment offers modern amenities and comfortable living. Enjoy private driveway parking and convenient washer/dryer hookups.- Deck perfect for outdoor relaxation- Includes dishwasher, refrigerator, stove- Driveway parking available- Equipped with heat pump and central air- Ceiling fans installed for added comfortLocated close to shopping centers and

    (659) 204-5823

    8831 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /34

    $110,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Crestwood Lot 26 Trail Unit 1509245, Harrison, TN 37341

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    0 Crestwood Lot 26 Trail Unit 1509245, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /2

      Est $443,504 Not Listed For Sale

      7149 Brady Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7149 Brady Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Greater Downtown Realty dba Charlotte Mabry Team

  • /56

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    7407 Pond View, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to your dream home -a stunning, tech-savvy home nestled at the end of a peaceful dead-end street, offering a serene pond view. This beautiful home blends luxury, convenience, and future-ready upgrades in a prime Harrison location. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors throughout and plantation shutters on windows. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite

    Agent Photo

    Jannis Sams

    Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    (423) 250-9249

    7407 Pond View, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /26

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8011 Tennessee 58, Harrison, TN 37341

    House for sale as well - MLS#1532972. 4 bedrooms/3 full bathrooms, 2 gas log fireplaces, 1 electric fireplace. Beautiful hardwood floors, large rooms and ample storage! Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer stay with home. ***Complete the rental application using this link:

    Deborah Redman Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    8011 Tennessee 58, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /59

    $922,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5723 Island View Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $866,586

    Last Listing Agent Tevan Pickett Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    5723 Island View Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /38

      Est $468,321 Not Listed For Sale

      7078 Maple Leaf Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7078 Maple Leaf Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Barger-Howell Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    9050 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Imagine hosting family and guests in this beautifully transformed, open-concept living space where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. Every inch is brand new--from the HVAC and appliances to the freshly painted walls and gleaming hardwoods. The lower level is a dream for families, featuring a large new family room for movie nights, plus a full bath and laundry. Outside, the

    Agent Photo

    Susan Jensen

    Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    (423) 393-9586

    9050 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8820 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Duplex. Backyard. Good neighbor. 5 minute drive to 153.

    8820 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /17

    $225,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5958 Congress Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,472

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    5958 Congress Ln, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /26

      Est $527,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6909 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      6909 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,218% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bayli Young Williams simpliHOM

  • /44

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    6504 Oak Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    Single-level home situated on nearly 2 acres, in Ware Branch Subdivision, a law community.Offering a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a peaceful setting. This lot is nestled among mature shade trees and lush greenery, creating a private, serene backdrop. Within walking distance, you'll find a deeded community waterfront lot with 1/16 ownership, providing access to a shared

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Dixon

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 455-2860

    6504 Oak Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8780 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Tucked away on a peaceful street, this rental unit offers a calm, residential setting while still being just minutes from convenient access to Highway 153 making commuting, shopping, and dining quick and easy. Currently being renovated, new flooring and paint. Schedule you showing today!

    Yulian Paramo Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    8780 Millard Lee Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /33

    $99,999 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7030 River Run Dr Unit 39, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $129,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,351

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wilkey RE/MAX Properties

    7030 River Run Dr Unit 39, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /34

      Est $216,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Clark Trace Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      9200 Clark Trace Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Richmond Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    8635 Brenda Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to 8635 Brenda Drive in Harrison, TN -- where everything's been updated and all you have to do is move in! This beautifully refreshed manufactured home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, giving everyone their own space while still feeling warm and inviting. The kitchen is a standout with gorgeous granite countertops and brand-new appliances, making it perfect for cooking,

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Smith

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 379-7100

    8635 Brenda Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /9

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8457 Shawn Ridge Dr, Harrison, TN 37341

    This duplex is located in a quiet subdivision in Harrison, Tennessee just minutes away from Harrison Bay State Park with boating, fishing, biking camping and much more. There is a refrigerator, oven/stove and dishwasher in this duplex. You must have a credit score of 600 or above. We’ve run a credit and criminal background check. The application fee is $45 per person cash or money order. No pets.

    8457 Shawn Ridge Dr, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /33

    $135,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7503 Davis Mill Rd, Harrison, TN 37341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sholl EXP Realty LLC

    7503 Davis Mill Rd, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /50

      Est $679,563 Not Listed For Sale

      6369 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6369 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tia Griffin EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    9059 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Rare find in a sought-after area! This partially cleared, level lot offers incredible convenience near downtown, healthcare, dining, and retail. Utilities at the street make development simple, whether you're planning a dream home or an investment build. Prime location with strong growth potential. Buyer or buyer's representative to verify all information deemed important. Don't miss this

    Agent Photo

    David Hanson

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (423) 592-7971

    9059 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /66

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6383 Rim Crest Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

    Half Off April Special!Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Harrison, TN. Ideally situated just 5 miles from the Volkswagen Plant, this property offers an effortless commute and easy access to Hamilton Place Mall, Downtown Chattanooga, and scenic Harrison Bay Lake. Step inside to find an inviting floor plan with modern

    Jaime Hooper Link Realty Group LLC

    6383 Rim Crest Ln, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /14

    $54,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13406 Eldridge Road Lot 7, Harrison, TN 37341

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $8,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    13406 Eldridge Road Lot 7, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /12

      Est $592,226 Not Listed For Sale

      6337 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      • Built 2023
      6337 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Farmer The Group Real Estate Brokerage

  • /9

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $44,900 per Acre

    6130 Champion Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Beautiful 10 acre parcel minutes from Booker T. Washington State Park and Chickamauga Lake. Perfect for development or build a quiet secluded luxury estate.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Lundberg

    RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    (423) 456-9270

    6130 Champion Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6748 Harbor Terrace, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Spacious 3BR Home with Finished Basement & 2-Car GarageWelcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfortable living space and thoughtful amenities throughout. With a finished basement and modern conveniences, this home is move-in ready. This property is set up for self showing through ShowMojo. Property Features:3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroomsFinished

    6748 Harbor Terrace, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /2

    $293,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9505 Pearson Rd, Harrison, TN 37341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,013

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter The Source Real Estate Group

    9505 Pearson Rd, Harrison, TN 37341
    • /83

      Est $758,852 Not Listed For Sale

      6394 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6394 Jared Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Griffin EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Harrison, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$397,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$399,949
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
54
Last 12 months Home Sales
224
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$415,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home