4,699

Harvard, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $348,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    811 Forest Downs, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,643

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Berman CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    811 Forest Downs, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /9

      Est $350,934 Not Listed For Sale

      24716 Streit Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • Built 1930
      24716 Streit Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 973 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,778,067
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tracy Orion Real Property Services, LLC

  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    403 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,670

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Quintana-Garcia Netgar Investments, Inc

    403 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /27

      Est $275,874 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Rose Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      805 Rose Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Rosales PROSALES REALTY

  • /40

    $292,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    706 E Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,507

    Last Listing Agent Regina Perkins Brokerocity Inc

    706 E Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /22

      Est $302,077 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1308 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Berman CENTURY 21 New Heritage

  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9602 Wright Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,503

    Last Listing Agent Eran Israel Real Broker, LLC

    9602 Wright Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /43

      Est $295,619 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1202 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Zurick Vylla Home

  • /2

    $465,150 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    55 Acres Us Highway 14, Harvard, IL 60033

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $8,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    55 Acres Us Highway 14, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /3

      Est $279,141 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Iona Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      515 Iona Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /15

    $232,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1505 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,808

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kolls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1505 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /20

      Est $223,659 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      406 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Kurkowski Baird & Warner

  • /11

    $175,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    570 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,120

    Last Listing Agent Joan Stube Redfin Corporation

    570 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /12

      Est $414,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1978
      1100 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /14

    $230,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    107 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,839

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hathaway Complete Realty & Prop Management

    107 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /17

      Est $239,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 N Hart St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1002 N Hart St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /26

    $310,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1405 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,566

1405 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /32

      Est $242,186 Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      200 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

  • /15

    $370,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10980 White Oaks Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,166

10980 White Oaks Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /24

      Est $222,501 Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Roosevelt St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      306 W Roosevelt St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,100
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /18

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6808 S Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,976

6808 S Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /39

      Est $423,798 Not Listed For Sale

      19212 Crowley Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19212 Crowley Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lanz RE/MAX

  • /3

    $181,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    201 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,725

201 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /27

      Est $253,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Obrien St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      1108 Obrien St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Perkins Brokerocity Inc

  • /13

    $247,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    502 W Mckinley St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,085

502 W Mckinley St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /33

      Est $298,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1205 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /7

    $40,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    00 Cals Ct, Harvard, IL 60033

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney HomeSmart Connect LLC

    00 Cals Ct, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /18

      Est $226,149 Not Listed For Sale

      602 W Roosevelt St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      602 W Roosevelt St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Muniz Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1305 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,737

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Thomas RE/MAX Plaza

    1305 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /18

      Est $307,081 Not Listed For Sale

      7903 Walker St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7903 Walker St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Thomas RE/MAX

  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1100 N Hart St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,058

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lanz RE/MAX Plaza

    1100 N Hart St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /30

      Est $383,257 Not Listed For Sale

      8211 Lawrence Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8211 Lawrence Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Liverette RE/MAX

  • /30

    $282,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4615 Blue Jay Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,247

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    4615 Blue Jay Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /4

      Est $29,437 Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Johnson St, Harvard, IL 60033

      200 N Johnson St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

  • /4

    $188,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    203 W Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,768

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Roy Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    203 W Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /15

      Est $295,943 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Iona Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      505 Iona Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

  • /40

    $432,600 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    23087 Burr Oak Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,181

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Brown Keller Williams Realty Signature

    23087 Burr Oak Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /56

      Est $353,970 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Little John Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      601 Little John Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Perkins Brokerocity Inc

    • /29

      Est $292,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1421 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    • /27

      Est $266,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N Division St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1001 N Division St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Perkins Brokerocity Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home