133

Recently Sold Homes in 48840

Section Image
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6046 Oakpark Trail, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,990

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zecchino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    6046 Oakpark Trail, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /10

    $295,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5716 Ridgeway Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,943

    Last Listing Agent Troy Seyfert RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5716 Ridgeway Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /47

    $386,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1695 S Crystal Cove Dr Unit 22, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,606

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1695 S Crystal Cove Dr Unit 22, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2042 Blue Lac Dr Unit 75, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,575

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dobson EXIT Realty Home Partners

    2042 Blue Lac Dr Unit 75, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    16851 Meadowbrook, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,615

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    16851 Meadowbrook, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /24

    $224,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1262 Flamingo Ave, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,572

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Garrett Oasis Realty

    1262 Flamingo Ave, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /79

    $989,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9655 Tobermory Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,523

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    9655 Tobermory Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2069 Lac Du Mont Unit 57, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,721

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bramson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2069 Lac Du Mont Unit 57, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /55

    $551,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    5610 Silverleaf Ct, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,582

5610 Silverleaf Ct, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    5730 Whisperwood Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,983

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Petroff Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    5730 Whisperwood Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • 1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    $440,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,930

    Last Listing Agent James Dewling Griffith Realty

    1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /43

    $299,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1395 Biscayne Way, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,544

1395 Biscayne Way, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /65

    $500,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5871 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,819

5871 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /54

    $415,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1541 Downing St, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,567

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

    1541 Downing St, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8661 Old M 78, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,692

    Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

    8661 Old M 78, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $495,657

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14095 Woodbury Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bunn Century 21 Affiliated

    14095 Woodbury Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10118 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,778

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Totten Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    10118 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5916 Okemos Rd Unit 34, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,843

    Last Listing Agent D. Michon/Michon Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5916 Okemos Rd Unit 34, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /30

    $221,800 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1827 Towner Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,538

1827 Towner Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5626 Hallendale Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,119

    Last Listing Agent Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    5626 Hallendale Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /54

    $554,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    616 Titanium Trail, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,234

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mittleman Mayberry Real Estate

    616 Titanium Trail, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /12

    $344,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5767 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,271

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maitland RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5767 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /69

    $385,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5823 Wood Valley Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $402,179

    Last Listing Agent Jim Magnotta Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    5823 Wood Valley Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /48

    $282,150 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5913 Shaw St, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,672

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Fisher Home Towne Real Estate

    5913 Shaw St, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5902 Beuna Pkwy, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,812

5902 Beuna Pkwy, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5808 Okemos Rd Unit 38, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,748

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheaton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5808 Okemos Rd Unit 38, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    575 Piper Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $16,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,755

    Last Listing Agent Jim Giguere Giguere Realty & Development, L.L.C.

    575 Piper Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /31

    $182,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2046 Blue Lac Dr Unit 73, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,463

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lum EXIT Realty Home Partners

    2046 Blue Lac Dr Unit 73, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /62

    $145,800 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1734 Maple Ridge Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natan Espinosa NatanEspinosa.com

    1734 Maple Ridge Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /88

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9640 Tobermory Dr, Bath Township, MI 48840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,875

9640 Tobermory Dr, Bath Township, MI 48840
  • /49

    $193,400 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9991 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,977

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    9991 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /34

    $283,300 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5828 Lake Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Last Listing Agent Mykayla Fenska Home Towne Real Estate

    5828 Lake Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • 6148 Oakpark Trail, Haslett, MI 48840

    $480,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6148 Oakpark Trail, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,197

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson Bottom Line Real Estate

    6148 Oakpark Trail, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /50

    $412,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5334 Haversham Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,005

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Allen Home Towne Real Estate

    5334 Haversham Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1153 Woodwind Trail, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,327

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fretwell Century 21 Affiliated

    1153 Woodwind Trail, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /13

    $204,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1664 Pepper Ridge Dr, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,781

1664 Pepper Ridge Dr, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1985 Lac Du Mont, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,476

1985 Lac Du Mont, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2045 Lac Du Mont Unit 45, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,955

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Start Achieve Real Estate LLC

    2045 Lac Du Mont Unit 45, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /41

    $238,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5455 Maple Ridge Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,588

5455 Maple Ridge Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home