264

Recently Sold Hastings, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    908 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,219

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Ondersma Epique Realty

    908 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    926 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,194

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bradt Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    926 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1673 Nashville Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Titus Independence Realty (Main)

    1673 Nashville Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    904 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,398

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    904 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6859 Woodland Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,237

    Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    6859 Woodland Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    619 S Hayes St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,904

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gaudreau Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    619 S Hayes St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /34

    $195,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    617 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,070

    Last Listing Agent KELLY BROWN Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    617 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1315 S Hanover St Unit 1317, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,421

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Villanueva Brookstone Realtors LLC

    1315 S Hanover St Unit 1317, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $192,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    126 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,343

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

    126 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1130 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,324

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shuster Miller Real Estate

    1130 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /12

    $387,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1393 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Kay Sable Realty LLC

    1393 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    611 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,076

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    611 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    227 W Nelson St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Strimback Barry County Real Estate

    227 W Nelson St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    V/L Wildwood Way Lot C, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 8.35 Acres
    • $13,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,379

    Last Listing Agent Allen Messing Forged Real Estate and Land

    V/L Wildwood Way Lot C, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /33

    $266,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    28 Culbert Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,815

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Broekstra 616 Realty LLC

    28 Culbert Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /65

    $268,650

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    400 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,172

    Last Listing Agent Patty McIvor RE/MAX Hometown

    400 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    410 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,905

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Workman Bellabay Realty LLC

    410 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /45

    $371,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4602 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,041

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schilz Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    4602 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    344 E North St Unit 23, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,508

    Last Listing Agent Tara Belcher Five Star Real Estate

    344 E North St Unit 23, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    421 W Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,186

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    421 W Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2107 Maple Ln, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,616

    Last Listing Agent Debra Erway Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    2107 Maple Ln, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    303 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,450

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    303 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1969 Campground Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,568

    Last Listing Agent Emily Garcia Homes Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    1969 Campground Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    V/L Michigan 179, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 19.95 Acres
    • $13,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Watson Barry County Real Estate

    V/L Michigan 179, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $184,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    428 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,977

    Last Listing Agent John Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    428 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /28

    $262,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1301 Waukazoo St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,712

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Bellabay Realty LLC

    1301 Waukazoo St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3155 Ryan Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 26.41 Acres
    • $13,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,877

3155 Ryan Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /42

    $184,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    604 E Hubble St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,540

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shuster Miller Real Estate

    604 E Hubble St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5524 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,051

    Last Listing Agent Jason Johnston Compass Realty Services

    5524 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1535 Liberty Ln, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $290,984

    Last Listing Agent Emma Sullivan Miller Real Estate

    1535 Liberty Ln, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /19

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    712 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,975

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    712 W Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /6

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2124 S M43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $20,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,630

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bishop eXp Realty LLC

    2124 S M43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5885 Lammers Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rogers Bellabay Realty LLC

    5885 Lammers Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /46

    $498,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    376 Stauffer Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,110

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Doezema Epique Realty

    376 Stauffer Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    430 S Benton St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,007

    Last Listing Agent Donald Dowland LPT Realty

    430 S Benton St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /31

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    236 E Lincoln St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,850

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    236 E Lincoln St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /51

    $701,532

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3924 Heath Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,516

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    3924 Heath Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    838 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,539

    Last Listing Agent Scott Minnich Epique Realty

    838 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    504 S Washington St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,756

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lewis Keller Williams GR North

    504 S Washington St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /31

    $352,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    96 Jambrial Dr Unit 10, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,802

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winebrenner Bellabay Realty LLC

    96 Jambrial Dr Unit 10, Hastings, MI 49058

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home