7,529

Homes in ZIP Code 28532

Section Image
  • /27

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    317 Beechwood Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to this comfortable, freshly painted 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence perfectly situated in the heart of Havelock. Offering over 1500 sq. ft. of heated living space, this home is ideal for those needing extra room without sacrificing location. The functional floor plan features a cozy fireplace in the main living area, a dedicated dining space, and five bedrooms that provide endless

    Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    317 Beechwood Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1401 Scotch Pine Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,288

    Last Listing Agent Happiness Clifton Clifton Properties/Clifton Management & Rentals

    1401 Scotch Pine Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /39

      Est $229,712 Not Listed For Sale

      271 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      271 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Hewitt NorthGroup

  • /32

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    134 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Discover this thoughtfully designed new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex that blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. Inside, you'll love the durable luxury plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, stylish space that's easy to live in and easy to love. The eat-in kitchen offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual meals,

    Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    134 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    121 Spinnaker Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $127,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,658

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    121 Spinnaker Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /32

      Est $242,509 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      18 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose De La Paz Realty One Group Affinity

  • /66

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    105 Quarter Horse Run, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in the established neighborhood of Cherry Branch--a location that offers both convenience and a sense of community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space on the main level, this home easily adapts to your needs--whether that's a home office, dining room, playroom, or creative space.Recent updates include fresh interior

    Cassie Digby Keller Williams Realty

    105 Quarter Horse Run, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    109 Jacqueline Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,224

    Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    109 Jacqueline Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /24

      Est $222,139 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexia McDonald Results Property Management

  • /47

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    40 Donnell Ave, Havelock, NC 28532

    With home prices on the rise, this affordable end-unit townhome is a fantastic opportunity! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home offers comfort and convenience with LVP flooring throughout and an open kitchen flowing into the dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Updates include roof in 2023 and a dishwasher installed in 2024. Have furry-legged friends? No worries --

    Rafel Moultrie COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    40 Donnell Ave, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    708 Sermons Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,974

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    708 Sermons Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /32

      Est $269,072 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Evelyn Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

  • /5

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $336,207 per Acre

    149 Heron Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    Grab your builders and your boat and head on over to this picturesque .58 wooded acre lot, your gateway to waterfront bliss in the heart of Havelock! Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, this lot is ready for you to build your homesite with a 3-bedroom septic on file. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of nature and the rustling leaves of your private haven. This waterfront gem offers

    Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    149 Heron Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /8

    $75,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 Windtide Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $128,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danita Ensley Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    101 Windtide Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /30

      Est $230,707 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Shipman Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      106 Shipman Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MaryMargaret Porter Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /21

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    105 Borgo Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Situated on nearly half an acre at the end of a quiet street, this home offers privacy and space with a functional open concept layout and vaulted ceilings. Features include a 2 car garage, new appliances, updated kitchen and bathrooms, newer HVAC and updated windows throughout!! Located in Cherry Branch, a waterfront community with pools, tennis/ basketball courts, horse stables, trails,

    Delaney Meadows Baran Properties

    105 Borgo Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /25

    $268,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    503 Red Fox Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,055

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    503 Red Fox Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /32

      Est $232,408 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      203 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS MACHLE TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /34

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    325 Miller Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to 325 Miller Blvd in Havelock, NC--a charming single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and move-in-ready ease. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this thoughtfully updated home is ideal for anyone looking for low-maintenance living without sacrificing warmth or style. Step inside to find bright, inviting living spaces filled with natural light and

    Taylor McCartney VRA NC LLC

    325 Miller Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    109 Lewis Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,122

    Last Listing Agent Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

    109 Lewis Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /18

      Est $250,281 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Glen Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      128 Glen Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brinson Realty ONE Group East

  • /5

    $392,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    107 Redbud Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to this thoughtfully crafted Westport Floor Plan built by Treweek Construction Inc., located in the riverfront community of Neuse Point East. With a generous $5,000 to use as you choose, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss! Or for details of a possible rate buydown through our preferred lender which you may qualify for, please ask your agent to review the agent comments for

    Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    107 Redbud Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    108 Heather Glen Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,394

108 Heather Glen Cir, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /43

      Est $227,989 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Glen Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Glen Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

  • /40

    $243,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    114 Education Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    Seller offering up to $5,000 use as you choose credit at closing. Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Havelock, NC, where comfort, convenience, and coastal proximity come together. Offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is perfectly situated in a location that truly shines.Step inside to a spacious living room ideal for

    Tracy Wells Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    114 Education Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    144 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Brenneman COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    144 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /39

      Est $274,323 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Derrick Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3 Derrick Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS MACHLE TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /40

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    109 Bells Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, is this charming 3 bd/ 2 ba home. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The spacious layout is filled with natural light and is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a sizable yard-- perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or just simply unwinding enjoying nature. Located just minutes away from shopping, schools, and

    Shawndreka Carr UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    109 Bells Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    409 Rice Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,650

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    409 Rice Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /42

      Est $223,968 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      515 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

  • /47

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    107 Dogwood St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Embrace the warmth and character of this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home, ideally located in Havelock, just minutes from Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point. Blending spacious interiors with rustic architectural elements, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to create a comfortable primary residence, second home, or investment property. The welcoming living area is anchored by a

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    107 Dogwood St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /47

    $299,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    308 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,941

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie & Co. Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    308 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /26

      Est $202,833 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      520 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

  • /28

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    1565 Belangia Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Fisherman's Paradise on the Neuse River This waterfront home is the ultimate getaway for anyone who loves life on the water. Sitting directly on the Neuse River, you're only a 5-minute boat ride to the Pamlico Sound, 10 minutes to the Bay River, and just 15 minutes to Slocum Creek. Own your own private fishing cabin and still be just minutes from all the best local honey holes--an angler's dream.

    Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    1565 Belangia Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    213 Blackhawk Trail, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,171

213 Blackhawk Trail, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /21

      Est $205,166 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      510 Webb Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Wilson Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /17

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    210 Railroad St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Very unusual property! The list price includes a 2 bedroom home that is not habitable in its current state and is being marketed 'as is' including everything in the house. There's a full bath and 2/3 bath (commode and shower)between the back left 2 bedrooms. There are 2 separate lots to the left of the house. The one immediately adjacent has a sewer tap installed. Years ago there was a mobile

    Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

    210 Railroad St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /30

    $246,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    202 Pineview St, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,645

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rayner Realty One Group Affinity

    202 Pineview St, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /25

      Est $237,579 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Daniels Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      110 Daniels Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

  • /10

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $118,812 per Acre

    116 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532

    Beautilful wooded lot available to build your dream home or for vacation rental. This lot is in Neuse Point East subdivision with NO HOA. This lot has been graded, a septic tank permit has benn obtained, city and water in place, Spectrum installed on lot, and a CA is in place. This lot has proposed beach access so you are just a short walk to the beach. This lot is approximately 20 minutes to

    Shay Matthews Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    116 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home