2,509

Haverstraw, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Broad St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Broad St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent William Sternheim Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3217 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Kenyatta Jones-Arietta R2M Realty Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3208 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Steffanato Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hudson Ave Unit 1, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      103 Hudson Ave Unit 1, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Moldow Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $328,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit B9, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit B9, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,500

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferrante Hirsch Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Van Houten St Unit 1, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Van Houten St Unit 1, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Est $2,468,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Gurnee Ave Unit 2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      31 Gurnee Ave Unit 2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Hannigan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 42 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $539,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dena Cutler Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $513,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit D5, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit D5, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent John Genovesi Keller Williams Town Life

    • 100 Dowd St Unit C2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit C2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit C2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Harold Maniram Century 21 Future Homes Realty

    • /2

      Est $238,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit B18, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit B18, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $323,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit A17, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit A17, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ordinario Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $539,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      29 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Amy Samett Christie's Int. Real Estate

    • 25 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $624,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 26 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $602,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Annalisa Badstein eXp Realty

    • 7 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $429,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      7 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Goto Ronin Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $413,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      17 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Demetrius Selby Keller Williams Realty Partner

    • /2

      Est $635,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      54 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Julissa Amaro Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • /2

      Est $1,872,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      49 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 712% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,550

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Russo Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • /2

      Est $375,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      47 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Leight Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    • /2

      Est $2,097,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      41 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Andres Rabinovich PMI Properties

    • /2

      Est $2,615,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      35 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,912% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch Prime Partner Realty

    • 29 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $1,341,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,319,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 560% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent John Siegriest Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

    • /2

      Est $823,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      100 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 399% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Santos Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,326,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      135 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 848% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Botsoe Dorothy Jensen Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $1,149,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      131 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 576% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Marla Mariotti-Dubois Century 21 Full Service Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,229,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      129 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 543% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $191,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch Prime Partner Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,144,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      114 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 703% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $142,500

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Daly Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,569,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      144 Clove Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 462% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $279,400

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Martin Progressive Realty Grp USA Inc

    • /2

      Est $1,248,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      170 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 495% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Finochio Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $431,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Feeney Place, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2 Feeney Place, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeaneth Pino-Bartchak RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $474,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Overlook Terrace, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Overlook Terrace, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carrasquillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 48 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $425,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      48 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Baruchov Platinum Realty Associates

    • 66 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $1,385,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      66 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,499
      • Dec 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Santos Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 70 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $1,368,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      70 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 469% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,604
      • Jul 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    • 35 S Route 9w, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $506,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 S Route 9w, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      35 S Route 9w, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent William Sternheim Coldwell Banker Realty

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $582,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Neelam Malhotra Weichert Realtors

    • 57 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $577,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      57 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Oct 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lavelle Century 21 Elite Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home