2,509

Haverstraw, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 38 Halgren Crescent, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $402,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Halgren Crescent, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      38 Halgren Crescent, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Naber RE/MAX

    • 46 Ferracane Place, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $393,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ferracane Place, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Ferracane Place, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,150
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Weinstein REO Edge LLC

    • 123 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $382,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      123 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katarina Ulcinova Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 164 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $400,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      164 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bambara Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    • 40 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $603,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenyatta Jones-Arietta R2M Realty Inc

    • 1211 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1211 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 34 Rockland St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $792,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Rockland St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34 Rockland St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Windy Rosengart Stonehaven Properties

    • 1407 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1407 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Sarullo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 100 Dowd St Unit B8, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $212,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit B8, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit B8, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferrante Hirsch Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 3303 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3303 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 1121 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1121 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Lowe Rand Realty

    • 3117 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3117 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rozek Rand Realty

    • 3416 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3416 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Guerra Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 1402 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1402 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Stuhlweissenburg Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 1306 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1306 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Sidoti Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 260 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $490,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      260 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mendlowitz eRealty Advisors, Inc

    • 1222 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1222 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Scouarnec R2M Realty Inc.

    • 1404 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1404 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 28 Clinton St Unit A, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Clinton St Unit A, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      28 Clinton St Unit A, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Randt Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 1108 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1108 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Camus Imagine Properties NY

    • 1221 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1221 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 3411 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3411 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Nov 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carson ERA Insite Realty Services

    • 100 Dowd St Unit B17, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dowd St Unit B17, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Dowd St Unit B17, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,100
      • Oct 25, 2022

• 18 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 359 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Goodstein Grand Lux Realty Hudson Valley

    • 1418 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1418 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenyatta Jones-Arietta R2M Realty Inc

    • 1103 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1103 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Steffanato Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

    • 40 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $490,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Leonard St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Arminio Voro LLC

    • 138 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      138 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dulce M Ferrera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 21 South St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 South St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      21 South St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

    • 33 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 113, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $659,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 113, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      33 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 113, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 27 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 110, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $535,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 110, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 110, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 38 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $621,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      38 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vijith Jose J Realty Group

    • 34 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $639,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      34 Harbor Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 57 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $448,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      57 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fournier Lydecker Realty Corp

    • 173 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $555,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      173 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Perry Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 166 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $625,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      166 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karin Poggio HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    • 168 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $576,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,999
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eduin De Los Santos RE/MAX

    • 174 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $641,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      174 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Baratta Joseph Baratta Company Realty

    • 50 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $591,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      50 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bova Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 52 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $524,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      52 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linu Abraham Abraham Properties NY Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home