15,735

Hayden, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $529,935 Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      216 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /73

    $2,995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    12399 N Meadow Wood Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    Rare in-town hobby farm with a stunning 2021 luxury Craftsman. 3,875 SF featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, radiant heat, and refined finishes throughout. Designed for indoor-outdoor living with a covered outdoor kitchen, radiant-heated 4-car attached garage, and exceptional 48'x50' shop with 14' RV doors, radiant floors, and huge storage loft. Abundant trees and pastures for horses or cattle,

    Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    12399 N Meadow Wood Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /35

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1664 Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fink CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1664 Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc

  • /50

    $1,375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    4263 E Burchell Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    Stunning Hayden Lake View with Dual Masters and Incredible Hosting Potential! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, functionality in this 6-bedroom, 3.5 bath Southern Exposure home located in quiet neighborhood. Designed for multi-generational living, enthusiastic hosting and an optional AirBnb, this home features 2 master suites and 2 living rooms (one on each floor) and 4139SF of

    Richard Smeltzer 208-699-8569 Lakeshore Realty

    4263 E Burchell Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /14

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    L4 B1 Wildcat Rd S, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $570,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Pickard Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L4 B1 Wildcat Rd S, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /2

      Est $1,252,796 Not Listed For Sale

      12782 N Bradbury Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12782 N Bradbury Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joel Pearl Pearl Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $689,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    2547 W Blackberry Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    Nestled in the heart of prestigious Strawberry Fields Community, this impeccably maintained 4 bed 3 bath residence offers timeless design and upscale comfort. Built in 2007 and thoughtfully updated, this home is just a short stroll from beautifully maintained parks and highly rated Atlas Elementary School. Inside, you'll be welcomed by soaring vaulted ceiling, rich flooring, a cozy fireplace that

    Annette Lively The Experience Northwest

    2547 W Blackberry Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9568 N Macie Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,263

    Last Listing Agent Brett Surplus Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    9568 N Macie Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA E Hayden Lake Road (L2 & 3), Hayden, ID 83835

      NKA E Hayden Lake Road (L2 & 3), Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Chalich Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /15

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $136,268 per Acre

    NNA E Hayden Lake Road (4 77 Acres), Hayden, ID 83835

    Rare 5 acre parcel off E Hayden Lake Rd! This beautiful treed parcel backs up to 39 acres of waterfront forest land and is ready for you to build your dream home! Enjoy being moments to Hayden Lake and an easy commute to Hayden, Coeur d'Alene and surrounding areas. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own slice of North Idaho!

    Brenda Burk COLDWELL BANKER SCHNEIDMILLER

    NNA E Hayden Lake Road (4 77 Acres), Hayden, ID 83835
  • /29

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9041 N Torrey Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,466

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leech Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    9041 N Torrey Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /53

      Est $604,977 Not Listed For Sale

      10110 N Justin Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10110 N Justin Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Hanna Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /35

    $489,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    9941 Maddie Unit 1, Hayden, ID 83835

    This is it, call Hayden Idaho your home! Experience North Idaho luxury living in this stunning single-level home just minutes from Hayden Lake and endless outdoor recreation. Features include 3 bedrooms (2 of which are spacious master suites), 2.5 bathrooms, a gorgeous floor to ceiling gas fireplace, custom cabinets throughout, vaulted ceilings, quartz countertops, and a beautiful knotty alder

    Stefan Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    9941 Maddie Unit 1, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /48

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2937 W Strawberry Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,529

    Last Listing Agent Lori Aldrich EXP Realty

    2937 W Strawberry Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /10

      Est $524,032 Not Listed For Sale

      8419 N Summerfield Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8419 N Summerfield Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Hughes Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /40

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    9490 N Atlas Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    This unique 1.25-acre property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and future potential. Zoned mixed-residential, it's an excellent opportunity for developers while still providing a warm, functional space to call home. The home features 4 beds (2 non-conforming) and 2 baths, with thoughtful updates completed in 2019 and new fiber cement siding in 2023.Enjoy a peaceful, usable

    Rachel Moore Professional Realty Services Idaho

    9490 N Atlas Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /11

    $397,500 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    247 E Lobo Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,115

    Last Listing Agent Randy Cox Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    247 E Lobo Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /25

      Est $519,556 Not Listed For Sale

      8165 N Sally St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8165 N Sally St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Burk COLDWELL BANKER SCHNEIDMILLER

  • /37

    $998,047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    10104 N Hubble St, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to Trail Creek Estates - High quality new construction homes on 1⁄2 +/- acre lots with room for shop and/or RV bay. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offering 2709 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a bonus room. This residence features an open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Inside, you'll

    Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    10104 N Hubble St, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /51

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8846 N Clarkview Place, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,511

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Egan Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    8846 N Clarkview Place, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /44

      Est $558,087 Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /20

    $97,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    28 E Walrose Loop, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient Hayden location--and can be sold fully furnished. Thoughtfully renovated from 2023-2024, the interior features all-new insulation, drywall, subflooring, durable LVP flooring, fresh paint, and a new furnace including all new duct work done in 2025. The beautifully

    Cody Lairmore REAL BROKER LLC

    28 E Walrose Loop, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    0 E Lookout Unit 25-1853, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $488,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kuykendall Kelly Right Real Estate

    0 E Lookout Unit 25-1853, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      869 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

• /43

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    9345 N Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    Turn key living! Fully fenced, landscaped front and rear with sprinklers! This home offers 2,989sq. ft. of versatile living space in the beautiful community of The Fields located in Hayden! This home features an open-concept kitchen and great room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen includes refrigerator, 48'' dual fuel range, dishwasher and microwave drawer located in the walk

    Angela McPhee The Experience Northwest

    9345 N Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /48

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10934 N Maple St, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,952

    Last Listing Agent John Brandenburg Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    10934 N Maple St, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      380 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /39

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1525 W Miles Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    The home you've been waiting for in desirable Hayden, Idaho on a spacious 0.40-acre lot--fully updated and full of character. This inviting floor plan features a large primary suite with walk-in tiled shower (dual heads), heated tile floors, dual-sink knotty alder vanity, full-glass barn door and custom built-ins. The chef's kitchen offers new cabinetry, quartz counters, tile floors and

    Chelsey Graves Avalon 24 Real Estate

    1525 W Miles Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /5

    $444,474 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12853 N Cliffside Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,579

12853 N Cliffside Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      358 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /58

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    10957 N Danielle Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    Adorable Craftsman home which is so private it's borderline hidden in lovely Miller's Corner. The home has a classic covered front porch with room for seating to welcome you home, a fully fenced back yard, raised garden beds, garden shed and an Idaho-staple fire pit. In addition to the two-car garage with epoxy flooring, there is extra parking for an RV or boat. Inside you can see

    Brenda Burk Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    10957 N Danielle Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /48

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    NKA N Salem Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $58,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rodland Northwest Realty Group

    NKA N Salem Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      336 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /40

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    8337 N Boysenberry Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single-level home located in the well-established neighborhood of Strawberry Fields. The main floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a great main level living floor plan. The centrally located great room features cathedral ceilings, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes a large island and abundant

    Mark Montgomery John L. Scott

    8337 N Boysenberry Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /51

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    3378 E Doe Run Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,899

    Last Listing Agent Travis Leavitt CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    3378 E Doe Run Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      314 E Penstemon Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

• /12

    $394,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,161,471 per Acre

    162483 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    It isn't often that you come across an opportunity like this! This almost ready-to-build Hayden Lake view lot with an option for seller financing! This in-town parcel offers stunning views of Hayden Lake and includes completed excavation, a topographic survey with pins in place, and a stormwater management plan. Enjoy access to Berven Bay with the convenience of city services. Skip the wait--this

    Luke Brown REAL BROKER LLC

    162483 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • /30

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2587 W Ashland Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,945

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Malicek Kelly Right Real Estate

    2587 W Ashland Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12894 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12894 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home