8,949

Homes in ZIP Code 67601

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $261,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1300 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

  • /4

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $140,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 1 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Searching for a site to fit your next or first business endeavor? Do not look past this opportunity to own acreage right along Hwy 183 just 1+/- mile North of where Hwy 183 meets Interstate 70 and Hays’ primary commercial retail area. 6 lots are available ranging from 2.5-2.9 Acres in size. General Hays Rd to the East offers off-highway accessibility while this property still allows you to reap

    Nathan Goetz Elite Realty Land & Auction

    0 Lot 1 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /26

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1312 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,952

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    1312 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601
    • /22

      Est $255,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Donald Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1320 Donald Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Stull Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /38

    $505,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    203 W 38th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Two-story living with thoughtful upgrades throughout, this exceptional home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious layout designed for both style and everyday comfort. Please note: there are no bedrooms on the main floor. The finished basement features an exterior exit and a second fireplace, complementing the additional fireplace on the main level and creating multiple inviting spaces to

    Myrietta Leach Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC

    203 W 38th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    208 E 32nd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,162

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    208 E 32nd St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /38

      Est $216,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1331 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

  • /7

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $51,181 per Acre

    0 E 41st St Unit 205840, Hays, KS 67601

    12.7-acre development tract with direct I-70 frontage, offering excellent exposure in a high-traffic corridor of Hays. Located just off Hays Exit 159 and right beside The Home Depot, this site provides convenient access and strong visibility for passing interstate traffic, making it an ideal setting for a range of commercial ventures. As Hays continues to experience steady growth and new

    Trevyn Wolf Platinum Group

    0 E 41st St Unit 205840, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 E 13th St Unit 200748, Hays, KS 67601

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $105,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,721 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ottley Elite Realty Land & Auction

    0 E 13th St Unit 200748, Hays, KS 67601
    • /21

      Est $174,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Steven Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1312 Steven Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Spady Platinum Group

  • /4

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $107,143 per Acre

    0 Lot 2 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601

Nathan Goetz Elite Realty Land & Auction

    0 Lot 2 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /39

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    205 W 17th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,334

    Last Listing Agent Robert L. Munsch II Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    205 W 17th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Steven Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1309 Steven Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 281 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myrietta Leach Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC

  • /46

    $258,500

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    1507 Elm St, Hays, KS 67601

    Step into the perfect blend of timeless character & modern convenience in this charming 5 bedroom, 3 bath bungalow nestled in one of Hays’ most historic neighborhoods. This home offers a brand new feels within a classic architectural shell including beautiful hardwood floors, fully updated kitchen, re-imagined basement floor plan plus ample room for a growing family or home office. Complete with

    Kris Dewell Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1507 Elm St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /28

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2719 Willow St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,889

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

    2719 Willow St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /13

      Est $200,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1304 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Dewell Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /13

    $360,000

    Under Contract
    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,781 Sq Ft

    417 W 8th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Cash flow ready and waiting for you. If you are thinking of starting an investment portfolio or adding to an existing one then you need to take a close look at what this unit has to offer. Clean property near campus with leases on file. If a 3 unit property isn't enough for you then we have a 5 unit property for sale right next door! If I were you though I would probably just buy them both so you

    David Spady Platinum Group

    417 W 8th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /34

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    209 Castillian Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Haselhorst Elite Realty Land & Auction

    209 Castillian Blvd, Hays, KS 67601
    • /35

      Est $198,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1305 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

• /21

    $187,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    200 E 22nd St, Hays, KS 67601

    This brick ranch style home on a corner lot would be great for a First Time Homebuyer. The main floor features a spacious living room, 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with Onyx surround in the shower. Downstairs you’ll find both a family room and rec room along with a gorgeous master suite! The master suite includes a large bedroom, master bathroom and walk in closet. Outside there are two separate garage

    Brent Hines Bel Air Realty

    200 E 22nd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    121 W 38th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,122

121 W 38th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /39

      Est $251,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1303 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /26

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    1307 Schwaller Ave, Hays, KS 67601

    Unlock the incredible potential of 1307 Schwaller Ave, a substantial home situated on a massive corner lot. If you have a vision for design and a passion for renovation, this is the "blank slate" you’ve been searching for. Rest easy knowing the roof was replaced in 2020 with high-quality Class IV impact-resistant shingles, offering superior durability and potential insurance savings. A full

    Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1307 Schwaller Ave, Hays, KS 67601
  • /23

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1710 Henry Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,913

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    1710 Henry Dr, Hays, KS 67601
    • /14

      Est $175,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1306 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Reed Platinum Group

  • /2

    $74,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $149,000 per Acre

    2213 Clay Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    Large residential lot with NO special taxes. Lovely Neighborhood. Lot faces south. Comes with a water well that only needs a pump, will not be included. Big Creek District.

    Patty Stull Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    2213 Clay Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    417 W 15th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,601

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

    417 W 15th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /33

      Est $196,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Macarthur Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1318 Macarthur Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart RE/MAX

  • /16

    $43,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,600 per Acre

    2001 Deer Trail, Buckeye Township, KS 67601

    Scenic Lot with Stunning Views Close to Paved Roads! Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this beautiful vacant lot with panoramic views! Conveniently located just off a paved road, this property offers easy access while still providing peace, privacy, and natural beauty. Property Highlights: Gorgeous Views: Ideal for sunrises, sunsets, and tranquil living. Great Location: Just

2001 Deer Trail, Buckeye Township, KS 67601
  • /14

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    525 W 19th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,879

    Last Listing Agent Luke Scoby Bel Air Realty

    525 W 19th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /27

      Est $251,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1735 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Hunt Bel Air Realty

  • /25

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    1714 Harvest Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Located in a charming residential pocket of Hays, the property at 1714 Harvest Rd is a spacious ranch-style home that combines classic brick aesthetics with over 2,900 square feet of functional living space with a 2 car attached garage plus another oversized 2 car detached garage! Built in 1994, this residence is designed for both comfort and entertainment, featuring a generous floor plan that

    Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1714 Harvest Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    270th Roosevelt Ave, Hays, KS 67601

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    270th Roosevelt Ave, Hays, KS 67601
    • /14

      Est $251,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1721 Felten Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dewey Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /15

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1716 Marshall Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Come check out this easy-living brick home that is awaiting its next owner. This home has three bedrooms, one bathroom, an attached one-car garage, and a spacious storage building in the backyard. This home also has malarkey shingles, a sprinkler system, and a newly installed R.O. System! Call Crystal Hendricks with Coldwell Banker Executive Realty today for more information: 785-341-3841.

    Crystal Hendricks Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1716 Marshall Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /11

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    403 Milner St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Klein Advanced Real Estate Company

    403 Milner St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /22

      Est $213,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Donald Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1700 Donald Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

  • /15

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    520 W 16th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Welcome home! This updated property offers two convenient main-floor bedrooms, one being a large primary bedroom, and a roomy living area. Downstairs, you’ll find a large family room perfect for movie nights, gatherings, or extra space to spread out. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors alike! To view this home please contact Luke Scoby with Bel Air Realty at 785-650-3237.

    Luke Scoby Bel Air Realty

    520 W 16th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    514 W 20th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,932

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pray Platinum Group

    514 W 20th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /18

      Est $243,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Marjorie Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1701 Marjorie Dr, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home