8,949

Homes in ZIP Code 67601

Section Image
  • /9

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    204 W 16th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,075

    Last Listing Agent Myrietta Leach Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC

    204 W 16th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /26

      Est $235,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Holmes Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1912 Holmes Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Hendricks Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /24

    $340,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft

    207 W 7th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Serious Return on Investment for the Savvy Investor. With a strong gross income of $3700/month (landlord pays utilities) and an unbeatable location near FHSU, this is a rare opportunity to acquire this expansive 3 separate unit property. Call/Text Robert Readle today at (785) 259-4078.

    Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    207 W 7th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2309 Timber Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,219

2309 Timber Dr, Hays, KS 67601
    • /24

      Est $214,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Longfellow Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1904 Longfellow Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

  • /7

    $426,500

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $50,176 per Acre

    000 W 48th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Prime commercial ground located just North of Walmart and Carrico Implement. Its currently zone industrial which makes this property idea for most every need. Easy access to I-70 and Highway 183 make this one of the best locations in Hays, KS. This property can be purchased with another 8.5 acres to the East to make a total of 17 acres. This is an excellent opportunity to grow your business

    Michael Downing REMAX Pro

    000 W 48th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /42

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    762 Grants Villa Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,807

    Last Listing Agent Trevyn Wolf Platinum Group

    762 Grants Villa Rd, Hays, KS 67601
    • /14

      Est $240,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Longfellow Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1907 Longfellow Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Brummer Platinum Group

  • /8

    $42,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    2001 Northglen Ln, Buckeye, KS 67601

    Rare opportunity! Two lots at 2001 & 2003 North Glen in Hays—located outside the flood plain and in a great area of town. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, these properties offer a fantastic chance to secure land in a desirable location. Don’t miss the potential these lots have for your next project. Call Ellen Riedel 785-577-3611 or Crystal Hendricks 785-341-3841 with

    Ellen Riedel Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    2001 Northglen Ln, Buckeye, KS 67601
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1700 Anthony Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,980

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

    1700 Anthony Dr, Hays, KS 67601
    • /19

      Est $159,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 General Custer Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1305 General Custer Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Stull Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /19

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    207 W 4th St, Hays, KS 67601

    This charming house, located just a stone's throw from the college, offers the perfect opportunity for a rental investment. While it's been partially updated with modern touches, there’s still room to add your personal touch. The two-car carport provides convenient parking, and the garage, though in need of some work, it could make a great storage space or additional parking. With its prime

    Dallas Karlin Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    207 W 4th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /29

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    303 W 15th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,660

    Last Listing Agent David Spady Platinum Group

    303 W 15th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Eisenhower Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2013 Eisenhower Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dewey Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

  • /16

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    606 E 16th St, Hays, KS 67601

    This home is located in a nice quiet neighborhood. Currently used as a two unit rental there is potential for an owner to occupy the 2 bedroom 1 bath home and use the detached studio apartment to help pay their mortgage! New impact resistant roof in 2022, 1 car garage and fenced back yard. Property selling As-Is

    Brent Hines Bel Air Realty

    606 E 16th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2911 Walnut St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,711

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Karlin Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    2911 Walnut St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /15

      Est $191,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Marshall Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2012 Marshall Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

• /18

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    409 E 16th St, Hays, KS 67601

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath home full of character and comfort! This inviting property features a spacious living area, functional layout, and cozy atmosphere perfect for first-time buyers, small families, or investors. Enjoy the charm throughout the home along with comfortable living spaces and great potential to make it your own. Conveniently located and ready for its new owner! Please

    Luke Scoby Bel Air Realty

    409 E 16th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /25

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1563 Toulon Ave, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,946

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Brummer Platinum Group

    1563 Toulon Ave, Hays, KS 67601
    • /29

      Est $279,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Macarthur Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2003 Macarthur Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Reed Platinum Group

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $280,952 per Acre

    0 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 205669, Hays, KS 67601

    Welcome to Hays newest subdivision in the Tallgrass Addition which is between 17th street and 22nd street on the east side of town. This property is just South of Hays Medical Center with easy access to shopping and churches. These great lots are a perfect fit for young and older people alike. There are 24 lots available this fall with all the infrastructure to be completed. Please see the

    Michael Downing REMAX Pro

    0 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 205669, Hays, KS 67601
  • /18

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2519 General Hancock Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,588

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    2519 General Hancock Rd, Hays, KS 67601
    • /16

      Est $208,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 General Custer Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2301 General Custer Rd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nowak Elite Realty Land & Auction

  • /20

    $77,500

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,146 per Acre

    1570 Ridge Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Discover a unique opportunity just 5 miles from Hays -the almost 5-acre lot is buildable and ready for your dream home. It is already connected to rural water, has a water meter, and has an automated watering system. Monthly HOA fees are $200 per lot. There are proposed specials of around $1,200 per lot for paving the development and access roads (Specials are estimates, estimated payout 2036.

    Kris Dewell Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1570 Ridge Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2923 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,287

2923 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /16

      Est $167,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Downing Ave, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1112 Downing Ave, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Brummer Platinum Group

  • /5

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $130,952 per Acre

    000 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Looking to develop land into your dream business? Check out this prime piece of Hays, KS real estate. Located in the heart of Hays' commercial industry, with great access to both HWY 183, and I-70. From retail, to warehouse, to industrial this property has many options! With multiple lots available, let us help you turn a dream into reality! Contact Nathan Goetz (785-673-3246) for more

    Nathan Goetz Elite Realty Land & Auction

    000 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1579 Randall Ln, Hays, KS 67601

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1579 Randall Ln, Hays, KS 67601
    • /24

      Est $196,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Downing Ave, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2213 Downing Ave, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

• /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $68,966 per Acre

    0 Lot 3 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    Searching for a site to fit your next or first business endeavor? Do not look past this opportunity to own acreage right along Hwy 183 just 1+/- mile North of where Hwy 183 meets Interstate 70 and Hays’ primary commercial retail area. 6 lots are available ranging from 2.5-2.9 Acres in size. General Hays Rd to the East offers off-highway accessibility while this property still allows you to reap

    Nathan Goetz Elite Realty Land & Auction

    0 Lot 3 General Hays Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /33

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    319 W 11th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,314

    Last Listing Agent Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    319 W 11th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /36

      Est $263,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2208 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart RE/MAX

  • /3

    $149,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,450 per Acre

    0 260th Ave, Hays, KS 67601

    A little bit of country and a little bit of town life with 20 acres only 1.25 miles off the pavement from the north end of Hays. This lot is perfect for building your dream home just outside of town with very limited neighbors surrounding you and no HOA or restrictive covenants. Rural Water, Electric, and communication lines all cross on the property - the only thing missing is you! Call Robert

    Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    0 260th Ave, Hays, KS 67601
  • /33

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1007 W 37th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,547

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wolf Platinum Group

    1007 W 37th St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /25

      Est $239,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2213 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Claiborn Platinum Group

  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $190,323 per Acre

    Lots 15 and 16 Rolling Hills Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    Excellent opportunity to own one (or both) lots in the desirable Tall Grass Addition(Lot 15, Lot 16). Priced at $59,000 per lot, these parcels offer a great setting for your future home or investment property. Seller is offering flexible terms with 50% due upfront and the remaining 50% at closing. Don’t miss your chance to secure land in a growing area with strong potential. Don’t miss

    Roy Moroni Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    Lots 15 and 16 Rolling Hills Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /13

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    205 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    205 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601
    • /39

      Est $234,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2207 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart RE/MAX

  • /49

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    118 Cheyenne St, Hays, KS 67601

    Quiet country living in a the beautiful small town of Schoenchen, Kansas just a short 10 minute drive south of Hays, KS. This home offers 4 large bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, Master bedroom has walk-in closet, garden tub and walk-in shower. The open layout has vaulted Ceiling, new professionally painted interior , nice carpet and updated kitchen and appliances. Large full size finished basement

    Diana Bean Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    118 Cheyenne St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /47

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2209 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,408

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    2209 Centennial Blvd, Hays, KS 67601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home