1,441

Recently Sold Hazlet Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $551,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    78 Woodland Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,808

    Last Listing Agent Melina Bradley Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    78 Woodland Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /29

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1904 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fazio EXP Realty

    1904 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /15

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,027

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Salzer Beam Coldwell Banker Realty

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /21

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14 Fairview Ln, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,373

    Last Listing Agent Helen Giannone VRI Homes

    14 Fairview Ln, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • 50 State Route 36, Keyport, NJ 07735

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    50 State Route 36, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,522

    Last Listing Agent Catarina Ruela EXP REALTY, LLC

    50 State Route 36, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    484 S Laurel Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,235

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    484 S Laurel Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    29 Lake Blvd, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,968

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walsh EXP Realty

    29 Lake Blvd, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /27

    $946,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    58 Edmund Way, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steinert Toll Brothers Real Estate

    58 Edmund Way, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /53

    $810,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2 Overlook Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,905

    Last Listing Agent Lillian LoRusso Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    2 Overlook Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /40

    $876,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Oak Leaf Dr, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,797

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Acerra EXP Realty

    8 Oak Leaf Dr, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /7

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    899 10th St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,772

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonald Keller Williams Elite

    899 10th St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /104

    $1,499,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    515 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    515 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22 Duchess Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,856

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koehler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    22 Duchess Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    74 Forest Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,458

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    74 Forest Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /38

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Normandy Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,070

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Urpanil Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    45 Normandy Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /36

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    76 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,549

    Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    76 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /36

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    51 Angela Cir, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,736

    Last Listing Agent Charles Croce Agosta Realty Group LLC

    51 Angela Cir, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    101 Manning Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,343

    Last Listing Agent Debra Brophy Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    101 Manning Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /48

    $948,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    37 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,549

    Last Listing Agent Salina Abbatemarco Curran Group Real Estate Services

    37 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $1,350,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4 Paddock Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,313

    Last Listing Agent Doreen DeMarco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    4 Paddock Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /38

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    30 Packard Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,633

    Last Listing Agent Darren Giordano EXP Realty

    30 Packard Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /20

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    350 Riverdale Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,933

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smutz VRI Homes

    350 Riverdale Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    45 Randall Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose O'Neill EXP Realty

    45 Randall Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /28

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10 Crescent Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,763

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Beck-Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    10 Crescent Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /47

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    117 Sequoia Woods Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Erkal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    117 Sequoia Woods Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    124 Marshall Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,369

    Last Listing Agent CARYN MAZZEO Maxima Realtors

    124 Marshall Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /62

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    53 Chandler Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,201

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elliott EXP Realty

    53 Chandler Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8 Daniel Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,993

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jakubik Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    8 Daniel Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /18

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    87 Church St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,328

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cody Bjelka Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    87 Church St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    806 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,477

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Aquilino Imperial Realty Properties

    806 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    212 Seeley Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,421

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chirelli Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    212 Seeley Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17 Green Tree Cir, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,559

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Green Tree Cir, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /64

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Red Oak Run, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,576,238

    Last Listing Agent Sara Motiwala Nationwide Homes Realty

    2 Red Oak Run, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    32 Lakewood Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,403

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    32 Lakewood Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /17

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    280 Linden Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,764

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walsh EXP Realty

    280 Linden Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    913 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,497

    Last Listing Agent Crista Trovato Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    913 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /53

    $1,178,178

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    55 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,417

    Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

    55 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    639 Aumack Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,108

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Colgan EXP Realty

    639 Aumack Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10 Jupiter St, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,481

    Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Jupiter St, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /42

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Creek Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,714

    Last Listing Agent Ed Haines Haines Realty, LLC

    12 Creek Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home