1,441

Recently Sold Hazlet Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $676,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3 Cornell Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,263

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich Redfin Corporation

    3 Cornell Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /3

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    104 Idolstone Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,054

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    104 Idolstone Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /22

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14 W 3rd St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,197

    Last Listing Agent Susan Montanti Driftwood Real Estate Group

    14 W 3rd St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /15

    $138,815

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8 Pine Creek Village, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hana Saad Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    8 Pine Creek Village, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    716 Prospect Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,182

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Schiffres PremiumONE Realty

    716 Prospect Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Poplar Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,207

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Taylor Realty One Group Emerge

    11 Poplar Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /57

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    77 Bunker Hill Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,560

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    77 Bunker Hill Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    231 Atlantic St Unit 55, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,673

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hale Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    231 Atlantic St Unit 55, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /26

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Inglewood Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,040

    Last Listing Agent Crista Trovato Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    15 Inglewood Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 10 Goldsmith Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    $1,259,056

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10 Goldsmith Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,906

    Last Listing Agent RYAN MCGURL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    10 Goldsmith Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /23

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    77 Drift Rd, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,676

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koehler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    77 Drift Rd, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /66

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15 Goldsmith Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,513

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mulroy Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Goldsmith Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /54

    $901,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    41 Avondale Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,754

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

    41 Avondale Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Viola Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,993

    Last Listing Agent Derek DeBree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    6 Viola Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /23

    $362,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    142 Campbell St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,659

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ascione EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    142 Campbell St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /12

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    26 Brookside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,078

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boncic RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    26 Brookside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    717 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,917

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Addonizio Coldwell Banker Realty

    717 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /2

    $264,620

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    231 Atlantic St Unit 23, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,019

    Last Listing Agent Michael Danziger C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    231 Atlantic St Unit 23, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /48

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3 Green Oak Blvd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,382

    Last Listing Agent Dina Wolfe VRI Homes

    3 Green Oak Blvd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10 Deer St, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,382

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Waddleton Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    10 Deer St, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /44

    $521,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    644 Bray Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,076

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    644 Bray Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    101 Hudson Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,321

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Madeira C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    101 Hudson Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /20

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    106 Newark Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,224

    Last Listing Agent Ivettelis Castro Real Broker, LLC

    106 Newark Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    211 April Way Unit 211, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,424

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sirchio RE/MAX First Class

    211 April Way Unit 211, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /8

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    44 Ramsey Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,688

    Last Listing Agent Iryna Meiers EXP Realty

    44 Ramsey Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • 17 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,044

    Last Listing Agent Akierra Hill A-LIST REALTY LLC

    17 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1 Miriam Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,183

    Last Listing Agent Mildred DeLucia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    1 Miriam Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /35

    $815,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    720 8th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,555

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Adamov Realty One Group Central

    720 8th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    86 Essex Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,693

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Essex Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /52

    $1,652,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3 Cottonwood Ln W, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,119

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Robertson O'Brien Realty, LLC

    3 Cottonwood Ln W, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /43

    $1,230,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7 Flora Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,973

    Last Listing Agent Susan OBrien Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    7 Flora Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    937 Greenwood Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,790

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kessler C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    937 Greenwood Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /90

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    44 Devonshire Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Imbriaco RE/MAX Revolution

    44 Devonshire Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /46

    $837,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    809 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,859

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    809 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /10

    $540,578

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    672 Hopping Rd, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,007

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Plath EXP Realty

    672 Hopping Rd, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /11

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    10 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /58

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3 Deridder Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,212

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    3 Deridder Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7 Carriage Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,535

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Schaller EXP Realty

    7 Carriage Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    29 Woodland Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,778

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Rich Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Woodland Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /45

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2 Nassau Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,660

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ventre Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    2 Nassau Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home