11,375

Homes in ZIP Code 35080

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2497 Murphy Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES OF LAKE WILBORN: POOL, CLUBHOUSE, FITNESS CENTER AND MUCH MORE! The Layton 4-bedroom 3 bath. Plan is a dream! The spacious gathering room with a vaulted ceiling just past the foyer is lovely with its central fireplace. Wide plank floors grace the main living areas with a gorgeous kitchen that has an overly large eat at island, farmhouse sink, and stainless appliances which

    Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2497 Murphy Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /8

    $668,047

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1809 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1809 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /50

      Est $473,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      195 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burbank RE/MAX

  • /38

    $338,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    216 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    Beautifully seated on large lot in a culdesac, sits this spacious floor plan. Walking in you will be greeted by cathedral ceilings and an open living space. Kitchen is positioned for functionality with a rounded design making access around the kitchen a breeze. Not only is entry on main level, but so is laundry, parking, AND primary. Primary bedroom is large enough to fit a California King and

    Shannon Dawson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    216 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1841 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1841 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /12

      Est $332,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2032 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /39

    $667,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    The Campbell 2B Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Slab, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Ave Unit 38950284, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /81

    $749,431

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1853 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1853 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /26

      Est $212,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      168 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Srianil Peddi AKS Realty Group LLC

  • /58

    $485,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    2580 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Beautiful, brand new build, tucked away on a dead end road in Helena. A flat 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom custom built home, minutes away from the heart of Helena. Stone counter tops in the kitchen and every bathroom. Tile showers..that's right, no inserts! Stainless steel appliances and so much more. You can have the peaceful country feel you've been looking for with the convenience of every amenity

    Randy Raposo Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    2580 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    320 Stonecreek Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,488

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hendricks Real Broker LLC

    320 Stonecreek Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /12

      Est $230,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      7602 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7602 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,225
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /48

    $491,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    Victoria A Plan at Hillsboro - Barimore, Helena, AL 35080

    The Victoria is a stunning 2,219 square foot home that combines beautiful architecture with thoughtful design to offer both elegance and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this spacious floorplan is perfect for families and those who love to entertain. The main level includes a welcoming covered front porch, perfect for relaxing outdoors, and a large owners suite with a

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Builder
    1101 Wishford Cir Unit 36453791, Helena, AL 35080
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4342 Morningside Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,069

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Perry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4342 Morningside Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /58

      Est $456,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Piney Woods Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      247 Piney Woods Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $835,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    The Keystone 7D Basement with Interconnected Vault Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Basement, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 38951101, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $786,837

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4136 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    4136 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080
    • /47

      Est $310,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3536 Stonecreek Place, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3536 Stonecreek Place, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

  • /77

    $690,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    1915 Tower Ln, Hoover, AL 35080

    Welcome to the finished home with luxury living in the prestigious Bradbury at Blackridge community! This 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, featuring the Roswell floor plan, is a masterpiece of design and comfort. With a thoughtful layout that caters to both convenience and sophistication! The main level boasts a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly integrating the living, dining, and kitchen

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1915 Tower Ln, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    575 Bentmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,695

    Last Listing Agent Beth Harris The Realtors LLC

    575 Bentmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /2

      Est $371,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Loyola Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      111 Loyola Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kim LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

  • /49

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    285 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Well maintained home with unfinished bonus upstairs ready for your vision. Whether you create a home office, media retreat or value-add living space, this is where equity meets imagination. Until then, it’s the perfect oversized storage solution. This is the kind of home you grow into—and one that grows with you. Tucked into the heart of Hillsboro on a quiet semi cul-de-sac, this home offers more

    Benny Roberts eXp Realty, LLC Central

    285 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /51

    $278,150

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2844 Bridlewood Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,428

    Last Listing Agent Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    2844 Bridlewood Terrace, Helena, AL 35080
    • /32

      Est $305,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Roy Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      136 Roy Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanton eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /10

    $523,900

    New Construction Open Fri 12PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    432 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    MOVE-IN READY!!! Welcome to the Adamson floorplan, thoughtfully designed for comfort, connection, and creating lasting memories. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2,647 sq.ft., this spacious home provides the perfect blend of style, functionality and room to grow. From the charming double front porches to the open-concept living spaces, every detail invites you to feel right at home. The main

    Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    432 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4818 Pinehurst Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,368

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

    4818 Pinehurst Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /53

      Est $458,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Piney Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      143 Piney Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Stephens ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

  • /29

    $550,070

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    2052 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Amazing wooded homesite! Don't miss this great opportunity in Signature Homes' most sought after neighborhood, Bradbury at Blackridge! Amenities galore to include Pickle Ball Courts, Ampitheater with Stage, Pool with Cabanas, Indoor/Outdoor Fitness Wing, Cornhole Square, Food Truck Patio, AND Kids' Playground!! The Abigail 1A is a ONE STORY plan in the Bradbury Home Collection. This amazing home

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2052 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /84

    $811,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1632 Skye Pass, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1632 Skye Pass, Helena, AL 35080
    • /37

      Est $369,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Piney Woods Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      229 Piney Woods Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /43

    $585,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    1764 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    RARE OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A FINISHED NEW HOME built on a beautiful corner lot! Come see THE HARTLEY floorplan in the heart of HOOVER in Bradbury at Blackridge! This BRICK home features an OPEN CONCEPT floor plan with GOURMET kitchen and a huge island overlooking a great room! This floor plan offers 4 bedrooms on the main level! Outside you can find a COVERED PATIO overlooking the backyard, perfect

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1764 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /8

    $277,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4915 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,590

    Last Listing Agent Amy Valentine Bob Watkins Realty

    4915 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080
    • /59

      Est $486,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chestnut Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      132 Chestnut Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /90

    $900,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft

    2080 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to Bradbury Crest at Blackridge! This BRAND NEW 5-bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, featuring massive 20' ceilings, is a masterpiece of design and comfort. With a thoughtful layout that caters to both convenience and sophistication! The main level boasts a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly integrating the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The Patterson home offers two bedrooms on the

    Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2080 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $387,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    137 White Cottage Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,352

    Last Listing Agent Will Post Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    137 White Cottage Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /46

      Est $448,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      183 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Farrington Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /59

    $519,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    429 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    The Providence plan is a great addition to Barimore and one of our larger plans at 2811sf. Five total bedrooms with two on the main level, a side rear entry garage and a beautiful long front porch are just a few of the many features of this beautiful plan. Three bedrooms upstairs and two full bathrooms with a large loft are perfect for guests and entertaining.

    Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    429 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1218 Southwind Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,780

    Last Listing Agent Christina Robles Real Broker LLC

    1218 Southwind Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $228,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      9366 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9366 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Burks Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /56

    $671,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    1919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home