11,375

Homes in ZIP Code 35080

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $383,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      448 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sellers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /41

    $653,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    1117 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    READY NOW and overlooks a common area! Be calling Bradbury at Blackridge your new home in no time! Our Callie home plan creates a way of life with its large main level living spaces overlooking your covered patio! When it's time to host supper club you'll have the perfect dining space and large kitchen with walk in pantry to whip up everyone's favorite dishes. With 11ft ceilings in the living,

    Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1117 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /56

    $405,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    324 Falliston Ct, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,370

    Last Listing Agent Manda Luccasen ARC Realty Vestavia

    324 Falliston Ct, Helena, AL 35080
    • /28

      Est $414,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      439 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimbo Rutledge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $770,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft

    Patterson 2D Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Signature, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 36454885, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3304 Trip Run, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,306

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grostick Real Broker LLC

    3304 Trip Run, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /51

      Est $486,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 River Valley Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      308 River Valley Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

  • /100

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    1152 Clifton Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Designed with both style and livability in mind, 1152 Clifton Road is a newly built 2025 home located in Bradbury at Blackridge. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and an upstairs den, the layout was created to adapt beautifully to everyday life.Inside, the open-concept living spaces center around a fireplace and flow seamlessly to the covered outdoor living

    Grayson Murphy Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1152 Clifton Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $251,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    2806 Saint Patrick Place N, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,510

    Last Listing Agent Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    2806 Saint Patrick Place N, Helena, AL 35080
    • /17

      Est $294,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      118 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burbank RE/MAX

  • /36

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    1934 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Helena! Fresh updates throughout include new paint, flooring, light fixtures, and appliances, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace and flows easily into the kitchen with breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and natural light. The primary suite offers his-and-her

    Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Hoover

    1934 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /52

    $637,224

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1825 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1825 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /56

      Est $508,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Oak Brook Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      211 Oak Brook Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /3

    $710,450

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    3929 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    pre-sale for comps only

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    3929 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    747 Highway 52 W, Helena, AL 35080

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Koenig Keller Williams Homewood

    747 Highway 52 W, Helena, AL 35080
    • /56

      Est $565,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1740 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

  • /44

    $519,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    Adamson Plan at Hillsboro - Barimore, Helena, AL 35080

    The Adamson offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality for modern living. This spacious two-story floorplan features four bedrooms and three and a half baths, with the luxurious owners suite conveniently located on the main level for added privacy and ease. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Builder
    1101 Wishford Cir Unit 36467197, Helena, AL 35080
  • /54

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 Bentmoor Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    109 Bentmoor Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /45

      Est $434,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1621 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francene Drexler ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /26

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    501 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome to 501 Hillsboro Lane in the center of it all in Helena. This move-in ready end-unit townhome offers affordability, convenience, and low/no maintenance living. Fresh feels w/ brand-new neutral paint throughout. 2-bedrooms, 1.5 full baths and 1,450 sqft at an unbeatable price point located just 3 min to Helena schools and 7 min to downtown. Functional floorplan w/ dedicated dining area off

    Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

    501 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /65

    $664,200

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 Oak View Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

    108 Oak View Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /34

      Est $189,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth

  • /42

    $479,900

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 5PM $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    205 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080

    MOVE-IN READY!!! The Concord plan at Barimore is designed with functionality, space, and comfort in mind. This 2,348 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The open-concept kitchen and living area create the perfect heart of the home, ideal for hosting family gatherings or celebrations. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace that adds warmth and charm to the main living space.The

    Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    205 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $283,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4910 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,647

    Last Listing Agent Don Bonner ARC Realty Vestavia

    4910 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080
    • /42

      Est $357,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2008 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Morgan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /63

    $495,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    2588 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Beautiful, brand new build, tucked away on a dead end road in Helena. A flat 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom custom built home, minutes away from the heart of Helena. Stone counter tops in the kitchen and every bathroom. Tile showers..that's right, no inserts! Stainless steel appliances and so much more. You can have the peaceful country feel you've been looking for with the convenience of every amenity

    Randy Raposo Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    2588 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2318 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,712

    Last Listing Agent Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2318 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080
    • /29

      Est $211,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      7504 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7504 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /37

    $749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft

    2048 Nunnally Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    Gorgeous 5BR/4BA in one of Hoover’s premier communities! Stroll to Fisherman’s Point for evening fishing or meander along scenic trails. Main level offers a formal dining room, versatile flex space/home office, and a dramatic family room with stacked stone fireplace opening to a private backyard with covered patio & firepit. Primary suite on main with spa-inspired bath—dual vanities, soaking tub,

    Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2048 Nunnally Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /82

    $1,068,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1907 Blackridge Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,776

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Aldrich Watts SB Dev Corp

    1907 Blackridge Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /50

      Est $320,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      4458 Englewood Rd, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4458 Englewood Rd, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ali Carson ARC Realty Pelham Branch

  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    450 Bentmoor Way, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,430

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    450 Bentmoor Way, Helena, AL 35080
    • /22

      Est $190,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1202 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gerstenberg Keller Williams Homewood

  • /50

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    471 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    This stunning home in the coveted Riverwoods community of Helena is an absolute showstopper! Step inside & be amazed by the open, spacious design featuring high ceilings and beautiful crown molding throughout the entire home. The primary bedroom on the main level offers unmatched convenience. Additionally, the updated kitchen dazzles with a brand-new tile backsplash (2024), freshly painted

    Kyle Sherrell RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    471 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /40

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4305 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,109

    Last Listing Agent Susan Benson RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4305 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
    • /27

      Est $292,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Timber Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1421 Timber Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /14

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    329 Rocky Ridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Wonderful townhome in the most convenient location of Helena.Very nice great room with Fireplace. Huge kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage. Low maintenance flooring throughout. Fenced back yard. Move in condition.

    Sandra Williamson U Build Realty LLC

    329 Rocky Ridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    660 Old Cahaba Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,693

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich EXIT Realty Southern Select

    660 Old Cahaba Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /19

      Est $287,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Braelinn Pkwy N, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2724 Braelinn Pkwy N, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home