11,375

Homes in ZIP Code 35080

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $408,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    145 Rock Terrace Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome home to this beautiful, move-in ready gem in the heart of Helena! Situated on a spacious lot, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, a warm and inviting gas fireplace, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of

    Selena Pasquale-Shores Ingram & Associates, LLC

    145 Rock Terrace Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /46

    $505,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    816 Rosebury Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,341

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    816 Rosebury Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /46

      Est $336,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Whirlaway Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1335 Whirlaway Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,400
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

  • /53

    $748,151

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1724 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1724 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /24

      Est $251,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      114 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ray ARC Realty Pelham Branch

  • /38

    $695,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2045 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    A rare opportunity to own a finished model home in the heart of Bradbury at Blackridge—ready now and absolutely stunning. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a huge bonus/flex room is perfectly positioned within walking distance to all the neighborhood amenities, making everyday living feel effortless.Step inside to soaring 14-foot ceilings and an open, light-filled layout

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2045 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    175 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,659

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    175 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /29

      Est $337,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Saint Charles Dr Unit C, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      113 Saint Charles Dr Unit C, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

  • /69

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft

    1157 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35080

    THE ONLY BASEMENT HOME AVAILABLE NOW in Bradbury! Situated on a private, tree-lined lot in the 1st phase of Bradbury with NO NEIGHBORS on one side, this 5 bedroom home checks ALL the boxes + more! The foyer welcomes you with upgraded lighting & opens to the flex room/home office. The classic kitchen is functional with a large island, TONS of countertop space & cabinet storage, upgraded lighting +

    Kathryn Norton ARC Realty Vestavia

    1157 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /2

    $879,746

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2057 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2057 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /39

      Est $298,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Bentmoor Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      234 Bentmoor Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stump ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

  • /100

    $769,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft

    1005 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    Located in Bradbury at Blackridge, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence brings together thoughtful design and effortless living in one of Hoover’s most sought-after communities. An open-concept layout is complemented by a dedicated office/study and an upstairs den, offering flexible spaces that adapt to both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen and main living areas connect seamlessly,

    Grayson Murphy Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1005 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $820,854

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2041 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2041 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /59

      Est $523,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Woodlands Way, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1211 Woodlands Way, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /27

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    1917 Waterloo Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    Basement home in Bradbury at Blackridge! This home plan invites you in with a gorgeous two-story foyer! The interconnected vaulted ceilings in the Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen and Covered Deck will impress any guest with the vault, gorgeous beams and oversized windows! The kitchen is an entertainers dream with a big island that overlooks all the vaults! The main level boasts the Grand Master

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1917 Waterloo Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /82

    $1,415,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2504 Blackridge Cove, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,325

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    2504 Blackridge Cove, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /25

      Est $307,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Bridlewood Parc Rd, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2726 Bridlewood Parc Rd, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

  • /59

    $659,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    2068 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35080

    The Florence floor plan is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that offers a lot of space and value. With an open, flowing layout and a spacious bonus room, this home provides flexibility for a home office, playroom, or media room. Beautiful kitchen with walls of windows plus chefs appliance package!Nestled on a private, wooded lot, the Florence combines comfort and privacy with

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2068 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /34

    $326,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8228 Wynwood Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,400

    Last Listing Agent Mike Phillips RE/MAX Advantage

    8228 Wynwood Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /18

      Est $197,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      211 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Seeds Keller Williams Metro South

  • /12

    $517,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Callum Plan at Hillsboro - Barimore, Helena, AL 35080

    The Callum is a beautifully designed two-story home offering 2,764 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this plan provides flexibility, function, and style for todays modern family. Step inside to a long, welcoming foyer that sets the tone for the elegance found throughout the home. The main level features a spacious owners suite with a private

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Builder
    1101 Wishford Cir Unit 36477411, Helena, AL 35080
  • /26

    $695,261

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2326 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2326 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
    • /26

      Est $277,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1144 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Turner Keller Williams Metro South

  • /58

    $810,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    2861 Blackridge Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    Located inside the gates of highly sought-after Blackridge, this beautifully maintained single-level home built in 2023 offers a rare blend of modern design and effortless everyday living. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile flex room perfect for a home office or additional living space, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half

    Debbie Pope Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2861 Blackridge Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /28

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7812 Wellwood Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,680

    Last Listing Agent Paul DeCarlo RE/MAX Preferred

    7812 Wellwood Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /41

      Est $294,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Chadwick Place, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      316 Chadwick Place, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Bowen RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /19

    $528,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    Abigail 1A Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Slab, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Ave Unit 36468785, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /47

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    316 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,762

    Last Listing Agent William Devan Bluff Park Realty

    316 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080
    • /51

      Est $385,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2082 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2082 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

  • /27

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1947 Riva Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    **UNDER CONTRACT IN FOUR DAYS - MULTIPLE OFFERS!**Welcome home to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath charmer in the heart of Helena, where fresh paint, hardwood floors, and pride of ownership shine in every corner. Gather in the soaring vaulted living room with exposed beam and classic fireplace, or cook with ease in the updated kitchen featuring quartz counters, marble subway backsplash,

    Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

    1947 Riva Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $892,856

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1861 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1861 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /36

      Est $302,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Bentmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      552 Bentmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /69

    $668,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft

    201 Anna Creek Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Nestled in one of Helena’s most sought-after neighborhoods, you’ll love the space between homes & the unique character this property offers.Inside, warmth & charm are everywhere—from the gleaming hardwood floors to the cedar beams & accents that give the home so much personality. The GREAT ROOM features a cozy rock fireplace & opens into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for gathering

    Hollie Higgins ARC Realty - Hoover

    201 Anna Creek Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /61

    $534,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    202 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Clarke Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    202 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /27

      Est $275,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Elm Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      148 Elm Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

  • /13

    $821,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft

    TBD Home Site 2026, Hoover, AL 35080

    Signature Homes Builder
    TBD Home Site 2026, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    221 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,359

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC REALTY

    221 Park Lake Trace, Helena, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $229,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      9495 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9495 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX

  • /2

    $805,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    The Adler 4A Basement with Interconnected Vault Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Basement, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 38951097, Hoover, AL 35244

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home