12,775

Homes in ZIP Code 59601

Section Image
  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1012 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,779

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Zylawy Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1012 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /24

      Est $298,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Beattie St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      412 N Beattie St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /34

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2041 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,704

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2041 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /56

      Est $608,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 N Warren St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      403 N Warren St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $346,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    526 Dreben Way, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,252

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coleman Uncommon Ground, LLC

    526 Dreben Way, Helena, MT 59601
    • /34

      Est $703,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      308 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2502 Heritage Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,662

    Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

    2502 Heritage Dr, Helena, MT 59601
    • /28

      Est $492,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Ewing St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      419 N Ewing St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    100 Stabern St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,000

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Vermel ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    100 Stabern St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /23

      Est $699,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      328 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1815 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,046

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith MarBelle Realty

    1815 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /46

      Est $477,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      333 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 115, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sye White Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 115, Helena, MT 59601
    • /5

      Est $198,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1880
      421 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lots 29 & 30 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $874,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stavnes EXIT Realty of Helena

    Lots 29 & 30 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /20

      Est $443,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 7th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      420 7th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /14

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /34

      Est $371,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      343 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    720 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,082

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group

    720 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /19

      Est $433,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      204 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1936 Stuart St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $774,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,862

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    1936 Stuart St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /20

      Est $506,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Park Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      919 N Park Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2668 Summers Crossing Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,955

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    2668 Summers Crossing Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /33

      Est $337,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Getchell St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      812 Getchell St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3215 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,523

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3215 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601
    • /21

      Est $426,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Townsend Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1111 Townsend Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /42

    $339,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    531 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,029

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    531 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /13

      Est $308,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Livingston Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1008 Livingston Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2011 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,223

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Casey Trimac Group LLC

    2011 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /28

      Est $444,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1045 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /2

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1 Deborah Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,320

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Atlas Real Estate

    1 Deborah Ct, Helena, MT 59601
    • /25

      Est $362,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1914 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /22

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2673 Jeannette Rankin Dr Unit 12, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,135

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brown Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2673 Jeannette Rankin Dr Unit 12, Helena, MT 59601
    • /31

      Est $408,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2110 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2820 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2820 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /21

      Est $408,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 N Oregon St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      915 N Oregon St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2044 Scott Dr Unit 19, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Younker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2044 Scott Dr Unit 19, Helena, MT 59601
    • /29

      Est $458,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2022 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /22

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1802 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,292

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Nygard RE/MAX Of Helena

    1802 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /41

      Est $399,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1925 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home