6,467

Helendale, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 27424 Cloverleaf Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    $337,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27424 Cloverleaf Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,582

    Last Listing Agent Artie Devries Landcore Realty

    27424 Cloverleaf Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14507 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $364,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      14507 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14507 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Prokopis Keller Williams High Desert

  • /3

    $25,850

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,170 per Acre

    6 Bonanza Trail, Barstow, CA 92342

    Nice 5-acre lot between Barstow and Helendale. The area does have some livestock capability, but you should contact the county for any regulations. This is a very private area and would make a great location for your dreamhome.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 261-5488

    6 Bonanza Trail, Barstow, CA 92342
  • 27335 Peach Tree Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    27335 Peach Tree Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,004

    Last Listing Agent Lito Hernandez Century 21 Masters

    27335 Peach Tree Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 15000 Barbosa Rd, Helendale, CA 92368

      Not Listed For Sale

      15000 Barbosa Rd, Helendale, CA 92368

      15000 Barbosa Rd, Helendale, CA 92368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Maley Landcore Realty

  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,800 per Acre

    29106 Vancouver Ave, Helendale, CA 92301

    Flat and usable 2.5-acre parcel located at 29106 Vancouver Ave in Helendale, CA. Just off Highway 395 and minutes from the city of Adelanto, this property offers convenient access while maintaining a peaceful desert setting. Ideal for building a custom home, ranch, or investment property. The lot is level and ready for development, with open views of the High Desert and plenty of space for

    Agent Photo

    Vivian C Perez

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    (442) 255-3883

    29106 Vancouver Ave, Helendale, CA 92301
  • 26370 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26370 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,927

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Hernandez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    26370 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 27285 Peninsula Ln, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Est $359,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      27285 Peninsula Ln, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      27285 Peninsula Ln, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RACHEL LAWLER RE/MAX

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    0 Billings St, Helendale, CA 92342

    Experience the beauty and tranquility of Helendale. With this expansive parcel of land, perfect for those seeking privacy, stunning views, and endless outdoor opportunities. Situated at an elevation of approximately 2500 feet, this property boasts a diverse landscape of rolling hills, native scrub and bushes. This high desert property is ideal for those looking to build a secluded retreat, invest

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Bosshard

    Coldwell Banker Envision

    (442) 203-6788

    0 Billings St, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 15163 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    $314,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15163 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,596

    Last Listing Agent Harold Miller HAROLD E MILLER REALTOR

    15163 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14420 Jamaica Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $479,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      14420 Jamaica Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14420 Jamaica Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Property Sisters HD KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /11

    $8,999

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $3,813 per Acre

    0 Kingman Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    APN - 0493-271-07-0000 Discount Cash Price: $8,999Owner Financing Price: $9,999 Only $1,500 down ($399 doc fee + $1,101 in equity) Payment as low as $169/mo. NO prepayment penalties.Looking for space to spread out and live off-grid?This 2.36-acre high desert lot near Kingman Rd in Helendale, California gives you the freedom to create your own quiet escape. With

    Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    0 Kingman Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26593 Mainsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26593 Mainsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,794

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hurst First Team Real Estate

    26593 Mainsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 15084 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $469,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      15084 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15084 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Spinelli Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /21

    $11,599

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $5,829 per Acre

    0 Macon Rd Unit 27306762, Helendale, CA 92342

    APN - 0493-282-05-0000 Discount Cash Price: $11,599Owner Financing Price: $12,599 Only $3,780 down ($399 doc fee + $3,381 in equity) Payment as low as $189/mo NO prepayment penalties.Say hello to your new CORNER spot with 1.99 acres along Macon Rd in Helendale, CA. Big space, dirt road access, no nosey neighbors, and zoning thats super chill with what you build or park

    Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    0 Macon Rd Unit 27306762, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 0 Chaparral Ln Unit HD24229436, Helendale, CA 92342

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Chaparral Ln Unit HD24229436, Helendale, CA 92342

    • Land
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • $335,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Randolph Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Chaparral Ln Unit HD24229436, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 27365 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Est $534,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      27365 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      27365 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Enborg Give2Give Realty

  • /21

    $11,599

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $5,829 per Acre

    0 Macon Rd Unit 26981355, Helendale, CA 92342

Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    0 Macon Rd Unit 26981355, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26514 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $474,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26514 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,448

    Last Listing Agent Steffani Moody Coldwell Banker Home Source

    26514 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26739 Corona Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $332,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      26739 Corona Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26739 Corona Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIANA RIZO The R.R. Network

  • /20

    $11,599

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Kingman Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    APN - 0493-273-04-0000 Discount Cash Price: $11,599Owner Financing Price: $12,599 – Only $3,780 down ($399 doc fee + $3,381 in equity) Payment as low as $189/mo NO prepayment penalties. Enjoy the golden sunsets on this 2.32 acres just off Kingman Road in Helendale! Get off grid and enjoy the magic of the California desert.This property has scattered desert shrubs

    Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    0 Kingman Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 1 Mountain Springs Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1 Mountain Springs Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $9,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cintia Salazar Espitia Excellence RE Real Estate

    1 Mountain Springs Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26653 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $424,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      26653 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26653 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /37

    $454,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    26647 Mainsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,677 sq. ft. of spacious, well-designed living in a highly desirable HOA community. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a 27-hole golf course, clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, restaurants, and more. This home features fresh interior paint, a 2-car garage with an extended driveway, and multiple living spaces

    LINDA POPE REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE

    26647 Mainsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26725 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26725 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,950

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Souter First Team Real Estate-HighDes

    26725 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14477 Schooner Dr, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Est $294,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      14477 Schooner Dr, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14477 Schooner Dr, Silver Lakes, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $530,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    14473 Hurricane Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    ELEGANT NORTH LAKE HOME IN SILVER LAKES. Why on earth would you buy a boring tract home when you can live in this big and beautiful Boat Dock home in the exclusive Silver Lakes community? Imagine waking up every morning, make your coffee and start the day off drinking that coffee while taking a spin around the lake. This is a quality lifestyle that few in California can experience - - - and at an

    Gary Julian Help U Sell Julian Team

    14473 Hurricane Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26704 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $424,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    26704 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,223

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nobles eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    26704 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14458 Lighthouse Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $368,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      14458 Lighthouse Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14458 Lighthouse Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Roper Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /50

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    26576 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    *JUST LISTED!* Encounter stunning sunset views on the OPEN WATER every evening from your back patio. If you have been looking for a house right on the lake, this may be the one. This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home features a delightful courtyard entry area and a perfect layout with each bedroom and bath on separate sides of the home. The living room boasts gorgeous vaulted wood beam ceilings and

    Sandra Woodruff Coldwell Banker Envision

    26576 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 27573 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    27573 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,955

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Volsch Volsch Enterprises, Inc.

    27573 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14849 Hartford Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $389,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      14849 Hartford Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14849 Hartford Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Erbst KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /56

    $419,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    26491 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    Welcome to a home where pride of ownership truly shines. Offered for the first time in over 25 years by its original owners, this beautifully maintained property, built by Leisure Homes, is a rare find in Silver Lakes.From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by a gated front porch with a charming garden, mature cherry and pear trees, automatic sprinklers, and an inviting entry featuring an

    Steffani Moody Coldwell Banker Home Source

    26491 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 15248 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15248 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,967

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Pimentel JOHNHART REAL ESTATE

    15248 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14661 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $127,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      14661 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      14661 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 847% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Tidwell J Tidwell & Associates

  • /25

    $241,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    11496 Nautical Ln Unit 19, Helendale, CA 92342

    Relaxing location on the north lake of Silver Lakes. Enjoy the remodeled water front condo with new kitchen appliances, new flooring, and fresh paint. Open kitchen, dining and living room. Fishing off your dock or patio. Two story living, half bath downstairs and full bath upstairs. One car garage with extra parking in your enclose front courtyard. Enjoy a few of the amenities in the

    Artie Devries Landcore Realty

    11496 Nautical Ln Unit 19, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 27857 Hummingbird Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $399,999

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27857 Hummingbird Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,165

    Last Listing Agent Robert Deponte EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    27857 Hummingbird Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26362 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $503,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      26362 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      26362 Driftwood Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wood Re/Max Freedom

  • /43

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    14870 Clubhouse Dr Unit D, Helendale, CA 92342

    Enjoy golf course living in the heart of Silver Lakes! This home features two large primary suites, and each one has its own private bathroom. This setup is great for guests, extended family, or extra privacy. The open floor plan feels bright and welcoming with lots of natural light. The living room has a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing. Sliding doors lead to a large wraparound porch that

    Jammie Shedden Coldwell Banker Home Source

    14870 Clubhouse Dr Unit D, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26416 Catamaran Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    26416 Catamaran Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • Land
    • 7,919 Sq Ft
    • $302,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,696

    Last Listing Agent Paul zaharia HomeSmart Key Realty

    26416 Catamaran Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home