48,847

Henderson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 11,369 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    733 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

    Oversized Lot Near Cedar Creek Lake - One of 7 Available - Package Opportunity Rare opportunity to own an oversized lot just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake in Tool, TX. This property is one of only seven lots currently being offered, with the option to purchase individually or as a package, making it ideal for builders and investors alike. Located very close to the lake and nearby boat and fishing

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (430) 443-2240

    733 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143
  • /20

    $4,258 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P, Mabank, TX 75156

    The advertised rate of $4,258/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (430) 230-5239

    928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /38

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    301 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Swimm White Rock Realty

    301 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Natchez Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      151 Natchez Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

  • /2

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $119,758 per Acre

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    (430) 540-7959

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
  • /20

    $8,502

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1012 Chestnut Dr Unit SI ID1301590P, Tool, TX 75143

    The advertised rate of $8,502/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 19, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (430) 230-5233

    1012 Chestnut Dr Unit SI ID1301590P, Tool, TX 75143
  • /19

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    414 Loving Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,001

    Last Listing Agent Ann Fitzgerald Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    414 Loving Dr, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /40

      Est $596,451 Not Listed For Sale

      15557 Presidio Cir, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15557 Presidio Cir, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Gough Epique Realty LLC

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

    Prime residential lot with water views available located in sought-after Athens ISD. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity to construct your custom home in a scenic setting near Lake Athens, known for boating, bass and crappie fishing, and a beautiful public park. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to local amenities including the East Texas Arboretum &

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Cole

    Call It Closed Realty

    (430) 243-3480

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /45

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15233 Wagon Wheel Cir, Chandler, TX 75758

    Fine custom home with tons of space and storage. Crown molding throughout the house. Gourmet kitchen has granite counters with stainless steel appliances. Spacious pantry and breakfast area. 3 living areas include a family room w wet bar & 500 sq ft of bonus area in the dormer. Walk-in access to attic. Three eating areas. Master bedroom has multiple built-ins and master bath has a shower,

    Pamela Burton Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    15233 Wagon Wheel Cir, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /37

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    268 Lake Shadow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reyes Premier Realty

    268 Lake Shadow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /27

      Est $805,518 Not Listed For Sale

      9385 Mallard Way, Larue, TX 75770

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9385 Mallard Way, Larue, TX 75770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,834 Sq Ft
    • $117,371 per Acre

    Lot 9 Cr 3312, Chandler, TX 75758

    ONLY 8 LOTS LEFT! Escape to the county and build your dream home or weekend get away! These lots are just north the quaint city of Chandler Tx, just 15 miles west of Tyler. Call Today!

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Fitzgerald

    Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    (903) 618-3742

    Lot 9 Cr 3312, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /13

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    901 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    Beautifully remodeled in 2025 and placed for rent just now, this house features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with shower and tub, living rm and dining rm. Has hook-ups for washer & drier. Has an enormous yard for BBQs and for children to play if you have them. New everything: flooring, walls and light fixtures. Bring your family to enjoy living in this peaceful neighborhood and take advantage of the

    901 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    215 Lakeview Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,223

    Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream

    215 Lakeview Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /40

      Est $865,238 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Bear Creek Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      114 Bear Creek Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /29

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    104 Greenwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    Search Evan Downey Real Estate Youtube Shorts channel for video walkthrough. If you’ve been waiting for a true standout investment property on the water... this is it. Welcome to your Nordic inspired A frame retreat on the shores of Cedar Creek Lake built in 2025 and designed to absolutely impress from the moment you arrive. This isn’t just a lake house... it’s an experience. Step inside and

    Agent Photo

    Evan Downey

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 245-4863

    104 Greenwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1100 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Rental Opportunity in Southwood! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot in the quiet Southwood neighborhood of Athens. Offering both comfort and convenience, the interior is move-in ready and has been thoughtfully cared for.

    Brant Bennett Sewalt Real Estate

    1100 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /6

    $14,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Kevin Creek Unit 108647, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Holtzman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Kevin Creek Unit 108647, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Oak Hills Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 Oak Hills Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 290 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $205,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    17036 & 17092 Fm 317, Chandler, TX 75758

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on two generous lots. The bright, open layout offers easy living with a spacious living area, inviting kitchen, and cozy bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of room for gardening, play, or future expansion. The double lots provide added privacy and potential, while the convenient Chandler location keeps

    Agent Photo

    Regina Edwards

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (903) 499-4380

    17036 & 17092 Fm 317, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /17

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2140 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156

    nice lake house on the water, perfect for living in or a weekend getaway away from the city.3 bed 2 bath, full living room and dining room, large porch and backyard.Gas fireplace, plenty of storage.Fully remodeled

    2140 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    809 S Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,571

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    809 S Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /40

      Est $582,933 Not Listed For Sale

      7982 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7982 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX

  • /9

    $54,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $19,709 per Acre

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    Heavily wooded and private, this 2.79 acre tract of land is waiting for a new owner! There is a creek that runs through the middle when the rains come, otherwise it is dry, but that could really make for a lot of character if you put in a bridge to the back. It does have frontage on Loop 7 but it isn't accessible from the loop. Unrestricted so you could build a dream home a tiny home or a hotel!

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 247-2987

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    851 Welch Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Available June 1st. Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home with a spacious open floor plan and cozy fireplace in the living room. Features a luxurious primary ensuite with walkin shower and garden tub, alongside a primary bedroom boasting ample closet space, including a walk-in closet. Includes a convenient 2 car garage and a delightful outdoor deck for evening relaxation and grilling. Application fee

    Patricia Paull Ebby Halliday Realtors

    851 Welch Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /5

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    167 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,775

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    167 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /33

      Est $320,251 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Meredith St, Eustace, TX 75124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      322 Meredith St, Eustace, TX 75124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $344,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1010 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Located in the highly sought-after Bel Air subdivision, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with multiple living and entertaining spaces. The main living area features built-ins and flows into an open kitchen with a peninsula ideal for casual dining and gathering. Just off the living room is a formal dining area, perfect for hosting. The home also includes an

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    (430) 307-0963

    1010 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Oak Trail St, Mabank, TX 75156

    UTILITIES & INTERNET INCLUDED! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offers 950 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and features easy access to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave and offers convenient washer/dryer hookups. The bathroom includes standard fixtures and is designed for functionality.

    105 Oak Trail St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /5

    $21,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    238 Vaughn, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $119,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    238 Vaughn, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Grande Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Grande Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Pollock McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 27,965 Sq Ft
    • $101,246 per Acre

    Lot 7 Farm To Market 315, Chandler, TX 75758

    ONLY 8 LOTS LEFT! CALL TODAY! Escape to the county and build your dream home or weekend get away! These lots are just north the quaint city of Chandler Tx, just 15 miles west of Tyler. Call Today!

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Fitzgerald

    Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    (903) 488-4457

    Lot 7 Farm To Market 315, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /25

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 Lila Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover Something New at Manor Terrace! Welcome home to Manor Terrace, where comfort meets convenience. These updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath units feature spacious living rooms with electric fireplaces, inviting dining areas, and modern kitchens and baths designed for today's lifestyle. Enjoy the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer area with hookups in the private utility closet. Nestled

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    300 Lila Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /14

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    106 Walnut St, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,651

    Last Listing Agent Debra McAtee Realty One Group Rose

    106 Walnut St, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      20561 Joe Paul Ln, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20561 Joe Paul Ln, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $104,530 per Acre

    207 S Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Anila Kabeer

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (430) 234-5254

    207 S Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /34

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7126 Blackhawk Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    This remodeled mobile home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious double yard with secure fencing, an on-site storage shed, and city water and sewer service. Located just one street from the lake and lakefront homes, you'll appreciate peaceful water views and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.Inside, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, two full baths, and

    7126 Blackhawk Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    TBD Lakewood Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • Land
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • $216,049 per Acre