48,847

Henderson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $232,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $15,467 per Acre

    0 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    Located inside the city limits of Athens, this 15 +/- acre property boasts mature trees and ample privacy, making it an ideal investment opportunity for those looking to develop a subdivision or build your forever home. This property offers endless possibilities that you don't want to miss out on! Call me today to schedule your showing.

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    (430) 234-1049

    0 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Plumthicket Way, Trinidad, TX 75163

    Contact me today for our move in specials! This is a beautiful, one-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms - includes an en-suite master bath! Features tray ceilings, granite in kitchen and baths, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a large laundry room, large closets, an exterior storage room, covered porch and carport! This house has it all! Pets welcome with pet fee of $200 for 1st and $100 each

    Lisa Allsop R4U Realty Group

    102 Plumthicket Way, Trinidad, TX 75163
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10229 State Highway 31 W, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,545

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    10229 State Highway 31 W, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /19

      Est $275,497 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Noonday Rd, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 Noonday Rd, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shelton Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    128 Armada Loop, Mabank, TX 75156

    WELCOME TO LAKESIDE LIVING AT CEDAR CREEK LAKE! This FURNISHED lakeside retreat underwent a COMPLETE remodel in 2024. A remodel permit was obtained with the city. This home sits on one-half acre (2 lots) on a quiet, tree-lined street and channel views. The exterior of the home invites you into a warm and inviting, light-filled, open spaced interior. The kitchen offers white shaker cabinets and

    Agent Photo

    Tana Glenn

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (430) 758-5383

    128 Armada Loop, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /8

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    334 Ridgewood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    This comfortable two story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house has everything you need for your short or medium term stay. Quick access to highways, very close to Gun Barrell, Kaufman, Corsicana and Ennis. Tall trees in fenced back yard, walking distance to restaurants. Great for pets and children. Plenty of parking for cars, boats or travel trailer.

    334 Ridgewood Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /34

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    106 Bristol Cir, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,614

    Last Listing Agent Dee Martin RE/MAX Alight

    106 Bristol Cir, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /3

      Est $361,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3977 Benjamin Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • Built 1970
      3977 Benjamin Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STACEY NORMAN Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /33

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2114 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to your slice of country comfort! 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms NEAR the LAKE in the COUNTY! NO CITY TAXES! 4th bedroom is a versatile BONUS ROOM with beamed ceiling and feature wall with decorative lighting that also works perfectly as a 2nd LIVING AREA, GAME ROOM or HOME OFFICE. This inviting 2021 home with FRESHLY PAINTED EXTERIOR sits on a peaceful, WOODED LOT with MANY

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Colvin

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (430) 222-4901

    2114 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5320 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Cedar Creek Lake Waterfront for rent, Fully furnished. 1 month lease min Original floorplan was a 3 bedroom but it was built as 2 living with 2 bedrooms. Entire back of the house are windows that overlook the treed backyard and channel. Canoeing & kayaking superb because this channel has many fingers. Stained Concrete Floors. Primary furnished with a king bed Secondary bedroom has double.

    Cheryl Drane Skipworth Cheryl Drane Your HouseSOLD

    5320 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16833 County Road 2852, Eustace, TX 75124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,656

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dorofeev DHS Realty

    16833 County Road 2852, Eustace, TX 75124
    • /38

      Est $704,267 Not Listed For Sale

      16235 Saint Paul Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16235 Saint Paul Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /10

    $324,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $259,600 per Acre

    8455 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    GB-9201. Discover the Perfect canvas for your dream home on this exceptional 1.25-acre waterfront lot on Cedar Creek Lake. With an impressive 241 feet of waterfrontage, this property offers expansive lake views and private water access creating an ideal setting for luxury lakeside living. Nested among mature trees in the prestigious gated community of Edgewater, you'll enjoy serenity, security,

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    (430) 234-1157

    8455 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /21

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 N Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    428 N Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /12

    $184,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    299 Victory Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    299 Victory Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /33

      Est $537,640 Not Listed For Sale

      4252 Leroy Kirby Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4252 Leroy Kirby Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Ann McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

  • /30

    $144,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    7122 Blackhawk Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Just a stone’s throw from the lake, this charming bungalow offers surprising space, versatility, and all the comforts of relaxed lake living. Inside, you’ll find a beautiful updated kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, an office or flex room with full size utility hook ups, and two loft areas including one ideal as a cozy sleeping loft. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breezy evenings on the screened-in

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 260-2804

    7122 Blackhawk Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1117 Woodland Trail, Tool, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm at 1117 Woodland Trail. This 3-3 home is nestled among mature trees on a beautifully shaded lot, offering a peaceful retreat just moments away from the refreshing waters of Cedar Creek Lake. The exterior features a sprawling, multi-level deck and a charming gazebo, creating the ultimate setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings under the stars.

    Rhonda Chapman C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    1117 Woodland Trail, Tool, TX 75143
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    14410 Boardwalk, Brownsboro, TX 75756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,496

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bullard Move Here Realty

    14410 Boardwalk, Brownsboro, TX 75756
    • /24

      Est $420,222 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Smothers Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4003 Smothers Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /12

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,498 per Acre

    12802 Hidden Acres Rd, Eustace, TX 75124

    Located in the heart of East Texas, this 10.001-acre wooded retreat in Eustace offers a unique blank canvas opportunity for those looking to build a custom lifestyle. Situated near the shores of Cedar Creek Lake, one of Texas's largest and most popular reservoirs, the property combines secluded rural privacy with immediate access to premier recreational activities. Total Acreage: 10.001 heavily

    Agent Photo

    Wendi Conley

    eXp Realty LLC

    (430) 245-4387

    12802 Hidden Acres Rd, Eustace, TX 75124
  • /34

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Available

    114 Sierra Madre St, Mabank, TX 75156

    Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath move-in ready home located in the desirable Del Mar subdivision, only minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and beautiful Cedar Creek Lake. Granite finishes, easy maintenance flooring, and modern design touches throughout make this the perfect place to call home. Tenant to provide washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Pets on a case by case basis. No smoking

    114 Sierra Madre St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /40

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    553 Arrowwood Beach Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,459

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    553 Arrowwood Beach Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /29

      Est $858,406 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Waterboard Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      504 Waterboard Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /22

    $228,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    300 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom newly built house located in the heart of Mabank City. The open floor design creates a spacious atmosphere, allowing you to have your dream dining and living area. The beautiful master bathroom offers a luxurious shower and a large walk-in closet. This home also features two generously sized bedrooms, laundry room, and a private backyard. Home

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 249-2990

    300 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /2

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7001 Porthville Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Rustic charm meets modern comfort in your secluded log cabin retreat! Escape the everyday and find your sanctuary in this beautiful cabin tucked away among towering pines. This property perfectly blends the rugged aesthetic of a woodland getaway with the clean, updated amenities of a modern home. Step inside to an inviting, open-concept living area that maximizes space and natural light. The

    Rhonda Chapman C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    7001 Porthville Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /38

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    115 Driftwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Bobadilla Ultima Real Estate

    115 Driftwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /26

      Est $615,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Maloma Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1116 Maloma Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fleeman Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $174,165 per Acre

    0 Kayak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Anila Kabeer

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (430) 230-4631

    0 Kayak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /3

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2916 W Main St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Newly Remodeled Furnished Single Bed Efficiency Apartment! *** FULLY FURNISHED * ALL UTILITIES PAID * FREE INTERNET * FREE LAUNDRY *** WALKING DISTANCE TO THE LAKE ENJOY PEACE AND QUIET WITH A LAKE VIEW IDEAL WORK FROM HOME**This rate is for a 12-month lease agreement - OTHER LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE **- Open-concept kitchen-living room layout -

    2916 W Main St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /32

    $372,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1001 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,973

    Last Listing Agent LD Evans Evans Realtors

    1001 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /40

      Est $1,389,085 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      77 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    000 Cutter Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

    Great set of lots to build or set up a manufactured home in the lake community of Brierwood Bay. Lake Palestine access is available in the subdivision. This subdivision is not restricted on manufactured homes. Call today for more info or to schedule your showing!

    Agent Photo

    Meika Latimer

    Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    (430) 218-4975

    000 Cutter Dr, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /15

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    625 York St Unit B, Athens, TX 75751

    625 York St #B, Athens, TX 75751 This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers comfortable living with a functional layout and great features throughout. Enjoy a covered front porch, a large laundry room, and a brand-new stove&oven, making this home both convenient and inviting. Home Features:– Two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom– Open living and dining area with updated

    Earl Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

    625 York St Unit B, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $777,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6065 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wood Scout RE Texas

    6065 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /15

      Est $242,490 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Echols Echols Real Estate

  • /16

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    1505 Kanakoa Dr S, Tool, TX 75143

    Priced 40k Below recent appraisal!! Seller may consider owner financing. Flexible seller-financing option availableREDUCED and Ready for new owners! This is an amazing Lakefront Retreat with Stunning Views. Use as a vacation home or a VRBO or both! This is a spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath lake home that sleeps up to 15. Situated on a large, tree-shaded lot with panoramic water

    Agent Photo

    Paul Ruth

    RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    (430) 540-7872

    1505 Kanakoa Dr S, Tool, TX 75143
  • /13

    $990 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Cozy 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Home

    636 Lakeshore Dr, Seven Points, TX 75143

    636 Lakeshore Dr, Seven Points, TX 75143This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers comfortable living in a quiet area near Cedar Creek Lake. With a functional layout and a convenient location, this property is a great option for those looking for an affordable home close to local amenities.Home Features:– Two bedrooms and one full bathroom– Open living and dining

    636 Lakeshore Dr, Seven Points, TX 75143
  • /22

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 Lynn Creek Cove, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,653

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garcia KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    208 Lynn Creek Cove, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $891,702 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Lynn Dell Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2808 Lynn Dell Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home