13,041

Henderson, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $353,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Taransay Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1232 Taransay Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /10

    $15,100 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11132 Old Us Highway 60, Henderson, KY 42458

    • Land
    • 39,465 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    11132 Old Us Highway 60, Henderson, KY 42458
    • /35

      Est $340,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Taransay Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1209 Taransay Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Perdue Tradewater Realty

  • /28

    $367,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    904 Kelly Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,686

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    904 Kelly Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $255,831 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1221 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,351
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /19

    $71,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    121 Rankin Ave, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    121 Rankin Ave, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $209,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1239 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /40

    $246,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2555 Honeysuckle Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,948

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    2555 Honeysuckle Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $233,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1251 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Walker EXP Realty

  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2506 Irish Ivy Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,808

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2506 Irish Ivy Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /34

      Est $235,981 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1293 Glenshiel Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /10

    $77,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    328 Lett St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,688

    Last Listing Agent Trish Majors eXp Realty, LLC

    328 Lett St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2311 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg RE/MAX

  • /50

    $462,064 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3257 N Glenwood Dell, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,580

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    3257 N Glenwood Dell, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Est $215,699 Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Spruce Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2213 Spruce Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn McMillan ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /27

    $42,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6074 Kentucky 136, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,625

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chamings NextHome Realty Experts

    6074 Kentucky 136, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /24

      Est $178,184 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Marywood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      606 Marywood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg RE/MAX

  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2501 W Daffodil Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,038

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    2501 W Daffodil Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $682,169 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Gray Stone Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      608 Gray Stone Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,051
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Moore ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /21

    $79,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8398 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,054

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    8398 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /37

      Est $402,351 Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Knight Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      909 E Knight Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA PHILLIPS RE/MAX

  • /2

    $226,665 Sold May 14, 2025

    1436 Kayak Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agent 3 Builder Non-Member Office

    1436 Kayak Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /49

      Est $378,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Dylan Cir, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1332 Dylan Cir, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1036 Ernest Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,613

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    1036 Ernest Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $157,351 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      976 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,627
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Harris Keller Williams Elite

  • /40

    $202,250 Sold May 13, 2025

    33 S Holloway St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,045

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    33 S Holloway St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $181,016 Not Listed For Sale

      941 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      941 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Westendorf eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1316 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,560

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1316 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /27

      Est $181,559 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      945 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,900
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /25

    $181,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Center Cir, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,626

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    10 Center Cir, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /29

      Est $168,214 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      995 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /29

    $224,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    334 Tree Line Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,132

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    334 Tree Line Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $153,125 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      922 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1440 Kayak Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1440 Kayak Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /28

      Est $155,924 Not Listed For Sale

      988 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      988 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,712
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /49

    $245,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9675 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,478

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    9675 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /45

      Est $214,842 Not Listed For Sale

      997 Oakcrest Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      997 Oakcrest Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $142,300 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    19095 Upper Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $145,643

    Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg REMAX Professional Realty Group

    19095 Upper Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $191,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Oakcrest Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1109 Oakcrest Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /38

    $329,800 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    271 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    271 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home