13,041

Henderson, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $103,163 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Walnut Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      228 Walnut Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /5

    $420,030 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    615 615 Hickory Wood Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    615 615 Hickory Wood Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /39

      Est $219,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2110 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,100
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1216 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,942

    Last Listing Agent CHEYENNE LEAVELLE ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1216 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /31

      Est $216,171 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Camaro Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      213 Camaro Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7922 Highway 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,064

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    7922 Highway 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /15

      Est $155,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      2104 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn McMillan ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /18

    $160,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    820 N Main St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,079

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    820 N Main St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /27

      Est $156,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2106 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Goins RE/MAX

  • /35

    $175,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    50 S Bob-O-link Run, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,204

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    50 S Bob-O-link Run, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /36

      Est $170,322 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Kimsey Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      611 Kimsey Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA DEMPSEY ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1302 Glengary Way, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,068

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1302 Glengary Way, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Est $180,153 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Zehner Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2706 Zehner Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Legate LEGATE REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $422,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4485 C Tillotson Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,465

    Last Listing Agent KRISTI OVERFIELD ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    4485 C Tillotson Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /33

      Est $133,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Springer Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2511 Springer Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6290 E Doubletree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,680

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hall Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    6290 E Doubletree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /36

      Est $182,977 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      223 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $473,792 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    286 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Florian F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    286 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $233,589 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Myrene Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      111 Myrene Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Collier F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /34

    $255,100 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2542 Timbers Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,183

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2542 Timbers Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Est $181,468 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      241 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /25

    $192,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    229 Springer Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,136

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    229 Springer Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /13

      Est $197,160 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Pines Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      124 Pines Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent toni boling BAKER AUCTION and REALTY

  • /41

    $269,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    763 Sinclair Ave, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,801

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    763 Sinclair Ave, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $167,768 Not Listed For Sale

      2503 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2503 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,700
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /7

    $23,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    707 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,600

707 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Est $174,934 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Springwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Springwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7987 Rucker Road 1 E, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reba Besecker RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    7987 Rucker Road 1 E, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /17

      Est $373,016 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Sunset Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • Built 1949
      2324 Sunset Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Meuth ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /43

    $222,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2327 Johnson Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,138

    Last Listing Agent KRISTI OVERFIELD ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2327 Johnson Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /36

      Est $187,852 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Springwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      203 Springwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3043 Copper Creek Dr Unit Drive, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    3043 Copper Creek Dr Unit Drive, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /28

      Est $192,094 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      218 Barker Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Black BHG Realty

  • /26

    $205,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1834 Old Madisonville Rd Unit 111, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1834 Old Madisonville Rd Unit 111, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /34

      Est $209,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Jamestown Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2410 Jamestown Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Macpherson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2377 Terrace Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,841

    Last Listing Agent Landon Black Bhg Realty

    2377 Terrace Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /27

      Est $233,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2485 N Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2485 N Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /18

    $102,400 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1137 Clay St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,603

    Last Listing Agent EARL BRANDON PROPERTY MGMT CO

    1137 Clay St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /24

      Est $274,067 Not Listed For Sale

      6796 Cairo Liles Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6796 Cairo Liles Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,777
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg RE/MAX

  • /24

    $118,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1431 Mattingly Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,393

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1431 Mattingly Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home