13,041

Henderson, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $254,097 Not Listed For Sale

      9538 Us Highway 41a, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9538 Us Highway 41a, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    3030 Copper Creek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to effortless living in this brand-new 55+ community, where quality new construction meets the opportunity to make it your own. These thoughtfully designed condos feature high-end finishes already in place, while still allowing the buyer to add their personal finishing touches to truly customize the space. Open-concept floor plans are filled with natural light and showcase elegant

    Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    3030 Copper Creek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /13

    $151,533 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    993 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,268

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    993 Villagebrook Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /9

      Est $157,633 Not Listed For Sale

      16675 Middle Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      16675 Middle Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /37

    $387,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    3921 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to 3921 Ridgelane Dr., a stunning two-story residence where modern elegance meets a tranquil woodland escape. Though built in 2013, this home has been meticulously maintained and still feels brand new. It sits on just shy of an acre of land, bordering heavy timber that brings the beauty of local wildlife right to your back step. Whether you are watching the seasons change from your

    Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    3921 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /26

    $129,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    104 S Ingram St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,219

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    104 S Ingram St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /36

      Est $312,706 Not Listed For Sale

      16524 Middle Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16524 Middle Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /50

    $455,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    2301 Toy Anthoston Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to this beautifully designed all-electric home offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional amenities both inside and out. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a versatile bonus room above the garage, providing flexible living space for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The owner’s suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. The

    Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2301 Toy Anthoston Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1214 Glengary Way, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,963

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1214 Glengary Way, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /40

      Est $222,093 Not Listed For Sale

      16556 Griffin Graves Creek Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16556 Griffin Graves Creek Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /50

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    109 Villa Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac on the desirable North End, this one-owner, custom-built home offers a nice combination of privacy, space, and stunning Ohio River views that greet you the moment you arrive. With approximately over 3400 square feet total, including the basement and upstairs, this home was thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable gatherings.

    Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    109 Villa Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /18

    $305,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    424 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,302

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    424 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $372,426 Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Hatchett Mill Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5829 Hatchett Mill Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bloodworth ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /36

    $255,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    1004 Village Ct, Henderson, IN 42420

    Well maintained Bi-Level home in the heart of Henderson close to local amenities, shopping and parks. This updated home features a formal living room that opens up to the large eat in kitchen and formal dining area. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry and a breakfast bar and it leads to the covered wood deck that overlooks the fenced in privacy yard. The upper level has an owner's suite

    Donovan Wilkins REMAX Revolution

    1004 Village Ct, Henderson, IN 42420
  • /22

    $108,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    237 S Lincoln Ave, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,290

    Last Listing Agent Logan Stone EXP Realty

    237 S Lincoln Ave, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /25

      Est $245,088 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3905 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /4

    $255,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3872 Peachtree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Professional Photos Coming Soon! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering approximately 1,548 square feet of living space, situated on a 0.38-acre lot. The property features an attached two-car garage, a fenced backyard with chain-link fencing, and an additional storage building for added functionality. Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout with updates throughout, providing a

    Brittany Duckworth ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    3872 Peachtree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /34

    $289,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2708 Flintlock Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,232

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jones REMAX Professional Realty Group

    2708 Flintlock Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /48

      Est $293,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3880 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3880 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /33

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    437 Westfield Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    Have you always wanted a house with a pool??? Check this one out! Nice kidney sized pool has a heater and even has a safety ledge around the entire perimeter! There is a beautiful outdoor leisure space featuring a pergola and deck making it an ideal space for grilling or sunning. Inside you'll find an open concept kitchen/dining/family room with an additional formal dining room - large enough to

    Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    437 Westfield Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /46

    $264,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    600 Spring Garden Rd Unit Road, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    600 Spring Garden Rd Unit Road, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $279,387 Not Listed For Sale

      3892 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3892 Ridgelane Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /28

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1339 Rullion Green Way, Henderson, KY 42420

    Balmoral Acres Subdivision! One story vinyl located on large lot with a fenced backyard. Large kitchen with island and dining table area. High ceiling with skylight in gathering room and door to patio. Three bedrooms, two baths, nice closets, one in customized, built ins and more! Utility room. Detached garage.

    Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1339 Rullion Green Way, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14919 Hwy 1078 S, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,880

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    14919 Hwy 1078 S, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /49

      Est $237,163 Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Singletree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4028 Singletree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /33

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    7180 Airline Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to this solid all-brick home located right on the Henderson city/county line at 7180 Airline Rd, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience on 1.7 acres. With 2,038 square feet, this home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including the potential for two primary suites, each with its own private bath and walk-in closet—ideal for multi-generational living or guest

    Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    7180 Airline Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5870 State Route 136 W, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,232

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    5870 State Route 136 W, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /27

      Est $135,130 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Barren Church Rd N, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Barren Church Rd N, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn McMillan ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /33

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    790 Timbers Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Location, Location, Location! Check out this beautiful multi-level home featuring over 1700 square feet of living space, 3 nice size bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car garage. Inside on the main level, you will find all new LVP flooring along with a new electric insert for the fireplace making for a warm and cozy living area, a wonderful eat-in kitchen featuring all new Stainless Steele

    KRISTI OVERFIELD ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    790 Timbers Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2640 Stadium Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,222

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2640 Stadium Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $223,595 Not Listed For Sale

      8085 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      8085 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /22

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    904 Watson Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    Don’t miss this beautifully updated home in the heart of Henderson! Step inside to find fresh paint, hardwood floors throughout, and a thoughtfully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Every detail has been carefully refreshed to make this home move-in ready. Recently done in the summer of 2025, a brand-new privacy fence, pool, and deck were added—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the

    Kelly Harris Keller Williams Elite

    904 Watson Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7600 Green River Road 2, Henderson, KY 42420

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Fryer FRYER REALTY & APPRAISALS

    7600 Green River Road 2, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $521,155 Not Listed For Sale

      7947 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7947 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /31

    $274,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    961 Osage Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Very nice 3 Bedroom 2 Bath One Story Home with an inground pool! The main level floor plan includes an eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, all new appliances, and plenty of cabinet and countertop space. There is a formal dining room that can also be used as a study/sitting room, a front living room, and a large family room with a wood burning fireplace insert and a vaulted ceiling. The spacious

    Michael Fisher 4Realty, LLC

    961 Osage Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $326,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2121 N Elm St Unit Street, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2121 N Elm St Unit Street, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $697,293 Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Ashworth Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6512 Ashworth Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,601
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /31

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    256 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420

    Spacious and beautifully updated, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,600 square feet plus a versatile bonus loft. The main level features newer LVP flooring and a flexible front room that can serve as a formal dining area or additional living space. The open great room showcases a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook and updated kitchen. The kitchen is appointed

    Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    256 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /50

    $282,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2611 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,682

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    2611 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $446,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 S Forest Oak, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1026 S Forest Oak, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home