14,492

Homes in ZIP Code 23228

Section Image
  • /35

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2981 Kanipe Place, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,428

    Last Listing Agent Carla Berry Swell Real Estate Co

    2981 Kanipe Place, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /43

      Est $457,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2213 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Gaye Rushing Realty Agency & Services

  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2424 Alycia Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,032

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2424 Alycia Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /13

      Est $193,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Americana Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1527 Americana Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Beasley Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

  • /27

    $379,950

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9110 Willowbrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,946

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    9110 Willowbrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /34

      Est $414,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2429 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1635 Forest Glen Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,511

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter NextHome Advantage

    1635 Forest Glen Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /38

      Est $343,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Agra Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2405 Agra Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /30

    $384,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9015 Tweed Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,355

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    9015 Tweed Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /34

      Est $373,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Pinehurst Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3009 Pinehurst Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Huber RE/MAX

  • /3

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7750 Flannagan Ct Unit 6, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,701

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    7750 Flannagan Ct Unit 6, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /49

      Est $428,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 Trickling Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3928 Trickling Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $484,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8174 Carriage Homes Dr, Henrico, VA 23294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,118

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bradley Real Broker LLC

    8174 Carriage Homes Dr, Henrico, VA 23294
    • /25

      Est $222,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Front Royal Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1510 Front Royal Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kia Stiebel Brick & Ivy Real Estate Collective

  • /22

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1507 Watch Tower Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,586

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1507 Watch Tower Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /39

      Est $328,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Kenwood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2908 Kenwood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maura Long Hometown Realty

  • /31

    $324,950

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7510 Landsworth Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,191

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    7510 Landsworth Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /37

      Est $399,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Kenwood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2714 Kenwood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wally Hughes RE/MAX

  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5315 Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • Land
    • 13,155 Sq Ft
    • $248,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaus Creasey EXP Realty LLC

    5315 Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $304,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      7904 Dalmain Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7904 Dalmain Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Snipes Weichert Corporate

  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2110 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,010

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sanders Hometown Realty

    2110 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /32

      Est $206,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Front Royal Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1507 Front Royal Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Asay Visionary Vistas

  • /28

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1507 Sargeant Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,360

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    1507 Sargeant Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $286,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Pinehurst Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2913 Pinehurst Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Owen The Steele Group

  • /33

    $334,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2701 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,949

    Last Listing Agent Vito Bussa Real Broker LLC

    2701 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /36

      Est $242,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Pomeroy Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7710 Pomeroy Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Smithers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1516 Professor Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,970

    Last Listing Agent Marti Glave Hometown Realty

    1516 Professor Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /30

      Est $299,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Millstream Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5502 Millstream Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Brown FREI/United Real Estate Premier Inc

  • /36

    $370,300

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1815 Bandera Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,683

    Last Listing Agent Tim Young Hometown Realty

    1815 Bandera Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /38

      Est $358,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5104 Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1904 Bridgewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,073

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    1904 Bridgewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $354,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5405 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

  • /45

    $352,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2206 Valentine Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,368

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

    2206 Valentine Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /32

      Est $336,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      9713 Drexel Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9713 Drexel Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bowman Swell Real Estate Co

  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4019 Sprenkle Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,796

    Last Listing Agent Jen Tat Joyner Fine Properties

    4019 Sprenkle Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /45

      Est $382,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 Hermitage Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7310 Hermitage Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6217 Clover Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,202

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    6217 Clover Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /35

      Est $352,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2517 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Gravitt Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1611 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,739

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    1611 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $413,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Penick Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4303 Penick Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Levey Long & Foster

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home