14,492

Homes in ZIP Code 23228

Section Image
  • /46

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2622 Fernhill Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,653

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2622 Fernhill Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /38

      Est $385,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Barclay Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2111 Barclay Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Foster The Steele Group

  • /27

    $369,950

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2721 Fruehauf Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,422

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    2721 Fruehauf Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /43

      Est $475,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 New Berne Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2403 New Berne Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Simpson Hometown Realty

  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9715 Royerton Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,138

    Last Listing Agent Michael Halloran NextHome Advantage

    9715 Royerton Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /19

      Est $310,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Penick Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4500 Penick Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Small Compass

  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1507 Skirmish Run Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,850

    Last Listing Agent Monica Rawles Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1507 Skirmish Run Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /26

      Est $422,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Poates Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2300 Poates Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Zacharias RE/MAX

  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3022 Ruthland Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,673

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    3022 Ruthland Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /47

      Est $454,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      7611 Woodman Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7611 Woodman Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

  • /26

    $389,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3010 Elmbrook Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,327

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    3010 Elmbrook Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $314,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      9707 Esmont Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9707 Esmont Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3908 Trickling Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,177

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Leabough Real Broker LLC

    3908 Trickling Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /19

      Est $383,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Terry Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2716 Terry Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6802 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,996

    Last Listing Agent Avery Witherow The Dunivan Co, Inc

    6802 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $501,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      7608 N Pinehill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7608 N Pinehill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX

  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5803 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,139

    Last Listing Agent Chris Iguchi Craft Living Real Estate

    5803 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $307,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      9028 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9028 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Brooks First Choice Realty

  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5307 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,946

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bowles Long & Foster REALTORS

    5307 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /22

      Est $209,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      8404 Muldoon Ct Unit 1, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8404 Muldoon Ct Unit 1, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home