14,492

Homes in ZIP Code 23228

Section Image
  • /34

    $249,950

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft

    7202 Harrison Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Don't miss this one! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready! Step inside and immediately notice the airy feel created by the impressive 9-foot ceilings, enhancing both space and natural light throughout. New roof installed March 2026, New LPV Flooring installed March 2026, Freshly Painted March 2026, New Ceiling Fans installed March 2026 in all rooms! Conveniently located near

    Melissa Thornton Joyner Fine Properties

    7202 Harrison Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2406 Raymond Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,128

    Last Listing Agent Larry Zacharias RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2406 Raymond Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /21

      Est $197,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Portadown Ct Unit 2604, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7608 Portadown Ct Unit 2604, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,700
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Oefelein Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    7811 Wistar Woods Place, Henrico, VA 23228

    Gorgeous Turnkey Two-Story Townhome in the Townes at Wistar Woods! Come enjoy maintenance free living with this 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome with 1,864 SF of move-in ready living space! The exterior offers two-car attached garage with double width concrete driveway and large fully fenced rear yard with a nicely sized deck! The pristine interior boasts a wide open floor plan with

    Daniel Douglas Long & Foster REALTORS

    7811 Wistar Woods Place, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /23

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2609 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,929

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2609 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /26

      Est $332,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Bransford Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7709 Bransford Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pace Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $206,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    1503 Honor Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    Conservatorship sale subject to Medicaid process. 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo townhome in the Stonewall Manor community, priced at assessed value. Property is being sold as-is with no seller knowledge of condition. Interior photos will be uploaded once personal property has been removed. No interior access at this time—showings anticipated to begin mid-May (subject to change). Until access is

    Aaron Probasco Samson Properties

    1503 Honor Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1506 Stonewall Manor Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,660

    Last Listing Agent Mateshia Wright Ivy League Realty LLC

    1506 Stonewall Manor Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /40

      Est $387,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      6920 Alder Grove Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6920 Alder Grove Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Goleski Hometown Realty

  • /49

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    8406 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 8406 Ackley Avenue! This 2300+ square foot home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with first and second floor primary suites, and it is truly move-in-ready! When you first enter the home, to the right, you'll find a large living room with a great layout for your oversized sectional! Off of the living room, you'll find the kitchen with custom bisque cabinets, ceramic tile backsplash, granite

    Christine Golding 1st Class Real Estate - 360

    8406 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /27

    $375,850

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2925 Battery Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bebbs Honey Tree Realty

    2925 Battery Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $400,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Greenway Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2905 Greenway Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2409, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 7604 Roscommon Ct #2409—an updated and move-in ready condo offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This well-maintained unit was thoughtfully updated in 2019, featuring modern finishes and an inviting, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Recent improvements include a brand new HVAC system installed in 2025, providing peace of mind and energy

    Gary Pennington RE/MAX Commonwealth

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2409, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /50

    $363,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2919 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,526

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2919 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /28

      Est $222,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      7751 Flannagan Ct Unit 5, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7751 Flannagan Ct Unit 5, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,839 Sq Ft
    • $472,144 per Acre

    Lot 11 Bethlehem Rd, Richmond, VA 23228

    Prime Development Opportunity in the heart of Henrico County! A rare chance to build in a thriving and highly sought-after location! These two adjacent residential (R4-zoned) lots sit at the corner of Bethlehem Rd and Deep Run Ave, offering endless potential for builders and developers. Ideally positioned just minutes from the Glenside interstate exit. This site provides easy access to both

    Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    Lot 11 Bethlehem Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4926 Green Run Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,338

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    4926 Green Run Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /41

      Est $301,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Swartwout Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2411 Swartwout Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Horton River Fox Realty

  • /32

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    8302 Beagle Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 8302 Beagle drive. This beautiful home boasts it's space and newer stainless steelappliances, kitchen cabinets, countertop, backsplash, vanities. Enjoy outside deck with wooded viewin quiet area. Conveniently located to entertainment and shopping!

    Denis Pugachev Creed Realty

    8302 Beagle Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /16

    $242,550

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4904 Finnegan Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,836

    Last Listing Agent Kareema Cherry The Wilson Group

    4904 Finnegan Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /36

      Est $392,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      7222 Birch Point Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7222 Birch Point Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Erskine Long & Foster

  • /16

    $269,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    5310 Walker Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Perfect home for Investors/Flippers unfinished second floor could be another bedroom and bathroom...Great location Convenient to interstates, shops, restaurants, Bryan park and Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden. Front and rear porches, ,Detached garage with pit for working on cars, Tankless hot water heater and newer heat pump, Hardwood floors, Fenced rear garden. Sold "AS-IS".

    Julian Spooner Long & Foster REALTORS

    5310 Walker Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /10

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5606 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,427

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    5606 Lakeside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /21

      Est $278,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 Millstream Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5506 Millstream Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Childress Signature Properties

  • /23

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    2307 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    LAKESIDE LAKESIDE LAKESIDE!! Highly sought after area is home to your next home. This home features beautiful hardwood flooring in most of the downstairs with new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and dining area. New carpet is found throughout the upstairs. The kitchen features stainless appliances, including smooth-top electric range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Home has

    Tom Weir KW Metro Center

    2307 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /38

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2808 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,840

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moeller United Real Estate Richmond

    2808 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /18

      Est $300,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Ginter St, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2132 Ginter St, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley RVA Elite Realtors

  • /51

    $475,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    4855 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294

    Welcome to the Luxury End-Unit townhome in West Chase "Jackson 2" featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car garage with Chef's Kitchen & Private Outdoor Oasis Discover the epitome of low-maintenance luxury in this stunning Jackson 2, perfectly situated in the sought-after West Chase community. A bright, welcoming entryway with the open foyer introduces the open-concept main level,

    Ian Sun NextHome Advantage

    4855 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294
  • /2

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5535 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,179

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    5535 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /25

      Est $306,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3011 Irisdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Espericueta EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    25 Millstone Rd Unit 25, Henrico, VA 23228

    Value priced spacious 3 bed 1.5 bath condo looking for your updates. Single level low maintenance living conveniently located near I64 and Staples Mill interchange. HOA fees cover Water, Sewer, Electric, Gas, HVAC repair/replacement, Hot Water Tank repair/replacement.

    Lindsay Ward Oakstone Properties

    25 Millstone Rd Unit 25, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2324 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,475

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lodge Long & Foster REALTORS

    2324 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /31

      Est $363,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      9510 Bonanza St, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9510 Bonanza St, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Lawson Compass

  • /25

    $325,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2105 Clarke St, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to Lakeside! This DREAM move-in ready home, Great opportunity to own a fully remodeled home in a highly sought after location! This 1305 sq.ft. 2-story house features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, As you enter the home you will be greeted with tons of natural light in addition to recessed lights all around the house providing the best lighting possible, 1st floor features a beautiful

    John Boushra A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    2105 Clarke St, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /31

    $415,550

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2425 Dumbarton Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,169

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2425 Dumbarton Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $445,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Winnwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2107 Winnwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

  • /50

    $401,400

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    2116 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    The enticing beauty of the past beckons you when you first see the 100+ year old arched screen door with an arched wooden door of the same age. Blending the old with the new, this enchanting 1939 cape is located in the highly sought after Lakeside area & is bordered by Hermitage & Lakeside Avenue. Stunning hardwood floors grace the formal living room w/fp (non-working), the formal dining room &

    Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    2116 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9725 Laurel Pine Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,803

    Last Listing Agent Page George Maison Real Estate Boutique

    9725 Laurel Pine Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /18

      Est $298,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5315 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Pritchett Real Broker LLC

  • /52

    $399,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    5524 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 5524 Cottage Street in Lakeside! This classic cape offers all you could want and more in one of the most desirable locations in RVA and boasts tons of indoor and outdoor living space, original character and charm, and many updates throughout! The quaint front porch invites you to step up and into the home where you are greeted with original and refinished hardwood floors that span

    Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

    5524 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home