16,935

Homes in ZIP Code 23231

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $346,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Vista St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1504 Vista St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rager Samson Properties

  • /42

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2804 Remington Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    HERE'S THE UPDATED MOVE IN READY RANCHER YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR**2022: NEW ROOF, EXTERIOR VINYL SIDING, STONE, GUTTERS,SHUTTERS PAINTED, NEW TILE FLOORING IN FOYER, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, LVP IN KITCHEN,LVP IN BATHROOM, BEDROOMS **2025:NEW HVAC & WATER HEATER**2026 INTERIOR PAINTED**SUNROOM/AC & HEAT**PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH 2 CLOSETS, SITTING AREA, LVP FLOOR**HALL BATH WITH LVP FLOOR JETTED

    Roslyn Cousins Long & Foster REALTORS

    2804 Remington Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /17

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3367 New Heritage Loop, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 948% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,950

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Brice West United Real Estate Richmond

    3367 New Heritage Loop, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /19

      Est $277,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Nelson St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1305 Nelson St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Koger Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 109, Henrico, VA 23231

    Beautiful and cozy condo located in the historic and charming Cedar Works Building. This one features exposed brick walls, cedar beams and ceilings, and oversized windows that fill every room with natural light. The entire unit has been freshly painted and offers an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout—perfect for entertaining—with a granite breakfast bar separating the kitchen and

    Ashley Rolfe Maison Real Estate Boutique

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 109, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /29

    $214,950

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2507 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,460

    Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

    2507 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /20

      Est $225,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 Waverly Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5211 Waverly Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Foltz The Wilson Group

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • $681,034 per Acre

    5717 Campbell Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    This is a good opportunity to have own property in a city of Richmond and build your own house or rent house for the future needs. Get a chance to own this lot. Bring all offers on the table to close the deal. Pls go straight the site if needed. Thanks

    Nora Yakubova James River Realty Group LLC

    5717 Campbell Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6125 Overland Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,503

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Whitlow Hometown Realty

    6125 Overland Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /15

      Est $200,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1423 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

  • /55

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1340 School House Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    Imagine moving in and having nothing left to fix! This fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath 1,323 sq. ft. brick rancher was redone with the things that actually make daily life easier. The brand-new kitchen, anchored by granite counters and custom cabinets, gives you real room to cook on weeknights and real room to host on weekends. The primary suite comes with its own dual vanity, so the morning

    Ryan Rice ProFound Property Group LLC

    1340 School House Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8200 Hunters Meadow Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,588

    Last Listing Agent Tami Crouch Virginia Capital Realty

    8200 Hunters Meadow Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /44

      Est $359,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1413 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,217
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Render KW Metro Center

  • /50

    $648,750

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 510, Henrico, VA 23231

    MODERN PENTHOUSE LIVING with views of the James River and the Rocketts Landing Community. --The one you’ve been waiting for has arrived. Fully renovated in 2024, this top-floor Cedar Works penthouse delivers the ultimate Richmond lifestyle._____________________________________________________________________________________________________________The Upgrades: New luxury vinyl plank

    Steven Smith Long & Foster REALTORS

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 510, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /11

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    210 Rocketts Way Unit 205, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,746

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moss ICON Realty Group

    210 Rocketts Way Unit 205, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /28

      Est $244,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1003 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

  • /45

    $750,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    1520 Rustling Cedar Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    Nestled on 2.76 private acres in Henrico County, 1520 Rustling Cedar Lane offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and versatility—just minutes from downtown Richmond. Set in a serene, wooded setting, the property delivers a peaceful retreat with room to live, entertain, and unwind without sacrificing convenience to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A long, tree-lined approach creates an

    Michael Halloran NextHome Advantage

    1520 Rustling Cedar Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /36

    $494,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1808 New Settlement Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,517

    Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

    1808 New Settlement Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /37

      Est $248,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Salem St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5103 Salem St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melkiah Taylor United Real Estate Richmond

  • /42

    $875,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    4820 Old Main St Unit 407, Henrico, VA 23231

    Luxury townhome in Richmond’s riverfront community, Rocketts Landing. Highly desirable Unit G floor plan in the Skyline Building with stunning views of the James River and downtown Richmond. This spacious condo features two generous living areas plus a dedicated office.The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and stainless steel appliances, with a dining area perfectly positioned to

    Alyson Stoakley Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    4820 Old Main St Unit 407, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1206 Mclean Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 806% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,611

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wheless Elite Real Estate

    1206 Mclean Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /26

      Est $241,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1318 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

  • /19

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1202 Middleberry Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to spacious, elevated living in the highly sought-after Varina community—where comfort, style, and room to grow come together beautifully. This stunning home features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of functionality and flexibility for modern living. Step inside to discover expansive living areas designed for both everyday comfort and

    Tanya Brice United Real Estate Richmond

    1202 Middleberry Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6401 Canesville Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,065

    Last Listing Agent Jess Houser Nest Realty Group

    6401 Canesville Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /26

      Est $228,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1305 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

  • /53

    $699,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    7933 Fortress Place, Henrico, VA 23231

    Fantastic opportunity to own this beautiful brick home situated on over an acre, offering an impressive 3,901 square feet of space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates. Whether you are looking for room for a growing family, multi-generational living, guests or simply more storage than you ever thought possible, this home delivers. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior, formal dining room

    Amy Robens Talley Oakstone Properties

    7933 Fortress Place, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6073 Hare Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $24,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,337

    Last Listing Agent Dakia Knight ICON Realty Group

    6073 Hare Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /25

      Est $305,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1603 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

  • /45

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    7060 Hepworth Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable Henrico County offering 2,749 finished square feet of thoughtfully designed living space — plus a semi-finished two-car garage full of potential. The first floor showcases an open-concept layout where the dining room, kitchen, living room, and sunroom flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for everyday

    Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    7060 Hepworth Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8570 Gibbs Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,111

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado EXP Realty LLC

    8570 Gibbs Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /30

      Est $349,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1511 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Carroll Samson Properties

  • /14

    $287,450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1220 Bernal Cir, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to 1220 Bernal Circle— with some imagination you can see the potential and charm of this colonial nestled in a peaceful Varina neighborhood with quick access to downtown Richmond, the airport, and major highways. Step inside to the foyer and a conveniently located half bath. The bright and open family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where you’ll enjoy abundant space for cabinets

    Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    1220 Bernal Cir, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $382,950

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1256 N James Estates Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,024

    Last Listing Agent Takisha Ruffin Real Broker LLC

    1256 N James Estates Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /30

      Est $241,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1400 Garber St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,444
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milicent Lynch Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /33

    $529,250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    2905 Clifford Tower Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    BUILDER'S MODEL HOME FOR SALE! Our most Popular plan the "Elmsted" features Four Bedrooms, Three Full Baths and a LOFT & is loaded with charm! The Foyer welcomes you with crown molding leading into the Formal Dining Room, or office, also with crown molding and plantation style blinds. The Kitchen features an oversized Island, upgraded and staggered cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel

    Leigh Ann Barber Virginia Capital Realty

    2905 Clifford Tower Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1468 Freeless St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,418

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McGhee Real Broker LLC

    1468 Freeless St, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /25

      Est $308,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1407 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruger CapCenter

  • /15

    $262,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    5310 Raleigh Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    BRICK RANCH LOCATED WEST OF AIRPORT FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH WITH CERAMIC FLOORS, EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH NEW GAS-TOP RANGE, 2 YEAR OLD OVEN, FRESHLY-PAINTED KITCHEN CABINETS; REFRIGERATOR. UTILITY ROOM WITH NEW GAS HOT WATER HEATER. (THERE IS A BUILT-IN DISHWASHER AND WASHER AND DRYER WHICH WILL CONVEY AS IS. DO NOT KNOW CONDITION. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM, HALLWAY AND 3 BEDROOMS.

    Sandra Seelmann Varina & Seelmann Realty

    5310 Raleigh Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9601 Varina Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,913

    Last Listing Agent Henriette Mayes Joyner Fine Properties

    9601 Varina Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /44

      Est $344,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1422 Williamsburg Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,400
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Hall RVA Elite Realtors

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home