16,936

Homes in ZIP Code 23231

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $335,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2015 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Hogan NextHome Advantage

  • /41

    $359,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    1501 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

    Welcome to 1501 Carlisle Ave, a fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1910 colonial on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Fulton Hill. This home blends timeless Richmond character with the clean, modern finishes. Step inside to soaring 9+ ft ceilings, an open & airy layout, & natural light throughout. The living room flows seamlessly into the formal dining space & a stunning designer kitchen

    Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

    1501 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /46

    $299,950

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2206 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,230

    Last Listing Agent Tami Crouch Virginia Capital Realty

    2206 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /39

      Est $316,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1822 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anousheh Khalili River Fox Realty

  • /46

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    4820 Old Main St Unit 402, Henrico, VA 23231

    This sun-drenched corner unit in the sought-after Skyline Building at Rocketts Landing has been beautifully refreshed and is truly move-in ready. Thoughtful updates include a freshly painted interior, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, new microwave, new dining light fixture, and a BRAND new HVAC system! HUGE closets throughout, along with a private owner’s storage unit - storage is no problem

    Sarah Kate Shepherd Providence Hill Real Estate

    4820 Old Main St Unit 402, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /27

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6885 Poplar Spring Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,664

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Hernandez Oasys Realty

    6885 Poplar Spring Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /50

      Est $260,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1710 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,999
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

  • /44

    $410,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    4820 Old Main St Unit 105, Henrico, VA 23231

    This stunning 2-story modern home offers dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows and a sleek open-concept floor plan designed for effortless entertaining and everyday comfort. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless flow into spacious living and dining areas, perfect for hosting or relaxing in style. Upstairs, a versatile loft/flex space with a

    Rose Maghdouri Long & Foster REALTORS

    4820 Old Main St Unit 105, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $207,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2420 Yarnell Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,347

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pandel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2420 Yarnell Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /24

      Est $161,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1824 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

  • /40

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    6102 Hyner Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    This expansive rancher offers over 2,000 sq ft of seamless single-level living in an unbeatable location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and two separate living areas, there is room for everyone. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept living/kitchen area with stainless appliances, flowing into a 270 sq ft family room addition. Retreat to the massive primary suite, which

    Susan Hinz Real Broker LLC

    6102 Hyner Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $399,130

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7700 New Settlement Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,217

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    7700 New Settlement Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /25

      Est $235,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1820 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hunt Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    6304 Checkerberry Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    Beautifully Renovated Five Bedroom / 3 Full Baths House Ready for You to CALL HOME! Located in the quite neighborhood of Foxboro North and centrally located to Downtown Richmond and the Shops of White Oak. This home boast an open concept main living area. Kitchen features New White Shaker Style Cabinets, Corian Counter tops, large Island with bar top over hang for up to four bar stools, New

    Jeff Paris Monument Realty Group LLC

    6304 Checkerberry Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /36

    $250,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5202 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,503

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    5202 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /50

      Est $337,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2015 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /53

    $494,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    3804 Pheasant Chase Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to Varina Chase! This well-maintained home is nestled in a desirable neighborhood and offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on an impressive 4.43 acres, the property provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors while still being part of an established community. The home features a spacious fenced backyard, ideal for pets and play and the back deck is perfect

    Jennifer Amos Century 21 Realty @ Home

    3804 Pheasant Chase Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5102 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,026

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    5102 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /19

      Est $308,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Bailey Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2018 Bailey Ave, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Storey Hometown Realty

  • /29

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    8004 Wood Mill Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to this charming Colonial nestled on a nearly one-acre lot in Henrico, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and everyday functionality. Inside, you’ll find over 2,000 square feet of well-designed living space, including a spacious family room anchored by a cozy fireplace and an easy flow into the kitchen and dining areas, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. You can also

    Megan Mullens Long & Foster REALTORS

    8004 Wood Mill Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3971 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,698

    Last Listing Agent David Hebel ICON Realty Group

    3971 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /44

      Est $348,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1803 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Makary Zaki First Choice Realty

  • /19

    $399,920

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    2633 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    The very popular and brand new Avery Plan IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION NOW in red hot Taylor Estates! The Avery boasts almost 1900 square feet of living space and offers that hard to find 1st Floor Primary Bedroom with 3 more very nice sized bedrooms on the 2nd floor! We have loaded this one up with options including laminate flooring in the Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, half bath, and Mud

    David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    2633 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7413 Settlers Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,075

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams Virginia Capital Realty

    7413 Settlers Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /29

      Est $264,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2012 Rawlings St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /32

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8243 Yahley Mill Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    THS PROPERTY HAS BEEN PENDED FOR AWHILE DUE TO WAITING ON SEPTIC INSPECTIONS, PERMITS. ALL FOR AN ALTERNATIVE ENGINEERED SYSTEM. ALL PARTIES HAVE SIGNED AN AMENDMENT TO ORIGINAL CONTRACT TO EXTEND CLOSING UP UNTIL SUMMER DUE TO BACKUPS WITH ENGINEERS AND WEATHER CONDITIONS . Full of timeless charm and modern comfort, this 1937 Farmhouse is on 1-acre plus surrounded by open farmland in heart of

    Sandra Seelmann Varina & Seelmann Realty

    8243 Yahley Mill Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7585 Ansley Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,679

    Last Listing Agent Lestra Waldrop Long & Foster REALTORS

    7585 Ansley Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /33

      Est $236,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2011 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,120
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Phan Samson Properties

  • /23

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4409 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    STUNNING, JUST STUNNING! Beautiful and "HARD TO FIND" 3 Bedroom Ranch Home in one of Henrico's BEST Subdivisions of "Samawood". ALL NEW KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. New Bath, New Flooring and Fresh Paint. WOW! NEW 30 YEAR ROOF, WOW AGAIN! Huge fenced in back yard. Open Floor Plan. Large Sunroom overlooking the back yard. Detached Storage

    Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

    4409 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4940 Old Main St Unit 404, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,236

    Last Listing Agent Terri Abernethy Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4940 Old Main St Unit 404, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /21

      Est $237,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Newman Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2008 Newman Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Harnisch Samson Properties

  • /2

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    The Village at Millers Lane is a StyleCraft Gateway community, conveniently located 6 miles to downtown Richmond andnear major highways with affordable townhomes featuring 1-car garages! This is a beautiful end unit!! The first floor features a spacious family room, cafe, kitchen with island, pantry, granite countertops and stainless steel microwave, range and dishwasher. The first

    John Wynn Wynn & Associates Realty LLC

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7781 Bradbury Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,245

    Last Listing Agent Joe Delaney BHHS PenFed Realty

    7781 Bradbury Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /37

      Est $238,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1807 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster

  • /2

    $235,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Investor special! Great opportunity to renovate and add value to this 2-level Cape Cod/bungalow. Featuring 4 bedrooms (2 on the main level and 2 upstairs), with a full bath on the main level and a half bath on the upper level, this home offers a flexible layout ready for your vision. The property includes a covered front porch and a spacious yard, providing additional potential for outdoor

    Anne Moore Keller Williams Realty

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7808 Four Mile Run Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,885

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Richardson Century 21 All American

    7808 Four Mile Run Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /28

      Est $245,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1700 Fenton St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,777
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Mills Joyner Fine Properties

  • /34

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7636 Ansley Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    Opportunity knocks with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath tri-level home in Eastern Henrico that offers 1,678 sq ft on just over 1 acre lot! The upper level features 3 spacious bedrooms that share a full bath and shower combo. The main level includes an eat in kitchen, spacious living room, and dining area with access to a large covered patio overlooking the back yard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing.

    Mark Wilson RVA Realty, Inc

    7636 Ansley Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /31

    $258,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5001 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,302

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5001 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /19

      Est $237,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      5503 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5503 Parker St, Richmond, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home