70

Recently Sold Hercules Homes

Section Image
  • 157 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    157 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,276

    Last Listing Agent LYNEL FORD Lynel Ford Realty

    157 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /19

    $749,950

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    584 Silver Maple Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,940

    Last Listing Agent Doris De Leon Mardel Realty & Loans Inc.

    584 Silver Maple Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 2223 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2223 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,824

    Last Listing Agent Noa Gold Coldwell Banker Realty

    2223 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /33

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    199 Starling Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,902

    Last Listing Agent Christina Alvarez Coldwell Banker Bartels

    199 Starling Way, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 161 Seaway Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    $480,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    161 Seaway Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,713

    Last Listing Agent Yuping Liu Bq Group

    161 Seaway Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 363 Sextant Ct Unit 363, Hercules, CA 94547

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    363 Sextant Ct Unit 363, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,113

    Last Listing Agent Greg Silva Horizon Realty Group Danville

    363 Sextant Ct Unit 363, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /8

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    103 Obsidian Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,646

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Manrique Re/max Regency

    103 Obsidian Way, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 2328 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2328 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,265

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Garcia Engel & Völkers Napa

    2328 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /29

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9 Aquamarine Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,764

    Last Listing Agent Gina Butson Wolfgang Croskey Real Estate

    9 Aquamarine Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /60

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    166 Midship Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,730

    Last Listing Agent Jojo Soriano Century21 Masters

    166 Midship Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /59

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    118 Sparrow Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,035

    Last Listing Agent Jojo Soriano Century21 Masters

    118 Sparrow Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    115 Nutmeg Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,027

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Cabrera Margarita Mino Realty & Loans

    115 Nutmeg Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /37

    $851,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    328 Grenadine Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,543

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Chen Exp Realty of California Inc.

    328 Grenadine Way, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /52

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    253 Florence Ct Unit 253, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,286

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wong Coldwell Banker Bartels

    253 Florence Ct Unit 253, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 457 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    457 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,026

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Lee Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    457 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /42

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    103 Columbine Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,651

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    103 Columbine Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /59

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    166 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,344

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chan New Horizon Real Estate

    166 Shepard St, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /58

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1769 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,879

    Last Listing Agent Ron Baniqued Bcre

    1769 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /58

    $487,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    139 Tuscany Ct Unit 139, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,680

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wong Coldwell Banker Bartels

    139 Tuscany Ct Unit 139, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /14

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    132 Crosswind Ct Unit 132, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,772

    Last Listing Agent Chad Macke Realty Executives Platinum

    132 Crosswind Ct Unit 132, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    133 Lilac Cir, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,836

    Last Listing Agent Steven Luu Realty ONE Group Future

    133 Lilac Cir, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 1868 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1868 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,796

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    1868 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /55

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    121 Fir Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,641

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wong Coldwell Banker Bartels

    121 Fir Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 2298 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2298 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,531

    Last Listing Agent David Levitas Astound Real Estate

    2298 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 167 Wadi Run, Hercules, CA 94547

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    167 Wadi Run, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,408

    Last Listing Agent GERI STERN Compass

    167 Wadi Run, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 1861 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1861 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,610

    Last Listing Agent Colin Elbasani Coldwell Banker Realty

    1861 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 139 Pepperwood St, Hercules, CA 94547

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    139 Pepperwood St, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,340

    Last Listing Agent Hope Hernandez Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    139 Pepperwood St, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 184 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    184 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,743

    Last Listing Agent Faisal Kakar Cal Bay Realty

    184 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /23

    $348,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    144 Marsala Ct Unit 144, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,325

    Last Listing Agent Brian Atizado Re/max Regency

    144 Marsala Ct Unit 144, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /33

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    134 Caprice Cir, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,848

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kinyon GUIDE Real Estate

    134 Caprice Cir, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /59

    $880,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    166 Lilac Cir, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,587

    Last Listing Agent Christine Holt Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    166 Lilac Cir, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /2

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1723 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,584

    Last Listing Agent Reena Paleja Reena Real Estate Inc.

    1723 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 157 Meadowlark Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    157 Meadowlark Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,538

    Last Listing Agent Andria Haisley Shafer Real Estate, Inc.

    157 Meadowlark Way, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /55

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    118 Raven Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,555

    Last Listing Agent Brian Atizado Re/max Regency

    118 Raven Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /36

    $899,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2259 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,282

    Last Listing Agent Kari Payne Freskos Realty

    2259 Redwood Rd, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /22

    $740,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Dove Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,151

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Manful Black Book International, Inc

    118 Dove Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 109 Bellflower Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    109 Bellflower Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,452

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Solon Brivio Realty

    109 Bellflower Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 400 Grenadine Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    400 Grenadine Way, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,634

    Last Listing Agent Arnel Agustin Century 21 Select Real Estate

    400 Grenadine Way, Hercules, CA 94547
  • 103 Opal Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    $881,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    103 Opal Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,270

    Last Listing Agent Amin Arikat

    103 Opal Ct, Hercules, CA 94547
  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    524 Rosewood Ln, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,976

    Last Listing Agent Ming Lay Suntrust Realty

    524 Rosewood Ln, Hercules, CA 94547

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hercules, CA?
The houses for sale in Hercules, CA spend an average of 29 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hercules, CA?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Hercules, CA.

Home Trends in Hercules, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$800,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$844,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$475,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$361,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$431
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
77
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$799,888
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home