4,781

Hereford, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,225 per Acre

    8254 S Airstrip Rd Unit 14, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Four acres of land in a peaceful, rural residential area. The land is level, abundant choices for your build. Mature growth on the land offers natural privacy. The views are amazing from this property! A 30 minute drive to Bisbee and Sierra Vista. The perfect location for your site built home. Fema Zone X. Buyer to verify all facts and figures.

    Sheri Kollar Tombstone Real Estate - Pearce

  • /28

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7206 S Hall Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    7206 S Hall Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 S Morgan Place Unit 48, Hereford, AZ 85615

      48 S Morgan Place Unit 48, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rea Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /38

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    7365 S Sunnyvale Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Take advantage of this opportunity to own a unique 2-bed, 2-bath home in Hereford, AZ. Offering 1,190 sq. ft. on a fenced .36-acre lot, this property features a convenient circular driveway and an attached garage. The interior highlight is the expansive Arizona Room/Great Room, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a brick hearth and large windows that invite natural light. The versatile

    Lourdes Montoya-Murphy Long Realty Douglas

    7365 S Sunnyvale Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /29

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Tbd 3 Canyons Blvd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $3,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 723 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Maloney Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    Tbd 3 Canyons Blvd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8919 E Quail Call Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      8919 E Quail Call Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hammer Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $116,832 per Acre

    TBD E Keeling Rd Unit D, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.01 acre parcel with stunning views of the Huachuca Mountains and nearby Carr Canyon Waterfall. This very buildable lot offers water at the property line with electric close by, making it an ideal opportunity for your custom home or future investment. Enjoy breathtaking Arizona sunsets, peaceful surroundings, and wide-open space while still being

    Vicki Wright Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD E Keeling Rd Unit D, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    TBD E Bloomfield Rd Unit 132, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $3,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 643 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ethell Long Realty Company

    TBD E Bloomfield Rd Unit 132, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5430 E Pleasant View Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5430 E Pleasant View Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy D Welch Mesquite Ranch Realty Inc

  • /13

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7.96 Acres
    • $3,769 per Acre

    TBD S Oakridge Dr Unit G, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Views! Privacy! Amazing Night Skys! Build your dream home here and enjoy the country life while only 20 minutes from the Citys of Sierra Vista, and Bisbee!

    Shari Ward Preference Properties LLC

    TBD S Oakridge Dr Unit G, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5731 S Padilla Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,450

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnna Penna Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    5731 S Padilla Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /74

      Est $939,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      5892 S Cll Tranquila Unit Lot 3, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5892 S Cll Tranquila Unit Lot 3, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ramage Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /23

    $659,143

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    6953 Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 251, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Enjoy stunning views from this 3br/2ba 2278sqft home on over 2.6 acres in the popular Kings Ranch community. Featuring 8x36 wood-look plank tiles, 42'' maple cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers and pot drawers, granite countertops, along with a 36'' cooktop, wall oven and microwave, and vent hood. Upgraded carpet and pad in bedrooms. Bath Vanities at executive height, rectangle undermount

    Joe Zaky Long Realty Company

    6953 Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 251, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8590 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,151

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Fitzpatrick Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    8590 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7200 E Hereford Rd Unit 21, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /22

    $107,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $107,500 per Acre

    1AC Lot C Stephanie Place Unit 2, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Take your pick of two prime building lots ibn the exclusive Ramsey Canyon area. Amazing views of the majestic Huachuca Mountains and Carr Canyon falls. An easy commute to town yet still in the countryside. Underground power and 1/5 well share make both of these lots very easy to develop. A short drive from Ramsey Canyon Road on a nice gravel private road gives you seclusion and quiet. Site built

    Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    1AC Lot C Stephanie Place Unit 2, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /2

    $639,859

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6279 E Red Oak Cir Unit Lot 137, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zaky Long Realty Company

    6279 E Red Oak Cir Unit Lot 137, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5862 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5862 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anja Conway Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /10

    $100,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    TBD E Covey Run Trail Unit 10, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Perfect opportunity to build either your custom or semi-custom here with Isaacson Homes. Nice level lot with fantastic views of the mountains. Roads are all paved.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    TBD E Bloomfield Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $3,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ethell Long Realty

    TBD E Bloomfield Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot C 3 Canyons Blvd Unit C, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Lot C 3 Canyons Blvd Unit C, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /37

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    8867 S Welsh Place, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Beautiful Santa Fe Style Home with breathtaking mountain views!! This 4 bdrm, 2.5 bth custom built home on 3.819 acres is located in the desirable community of Wild Horse within the gated Three Canyons. Open concept floorplan makes this home perfect for entertaining! Front bedroom/office includes a hidden closet behind a beautiful wooden bookcase. Many upgrades and smart features included!

    Amanda Forbes-Slaven Tierra Antigua Realty

    8867 S Welsh Place, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /19

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12229 Arizona 92, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Juvera Tierra Antigua Realty

    12229 Arizona 92, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7420 S Circle Dr S, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7420 S Circle Dr S, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Swank GS Benchmark Real Estate

  • /45

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    8264 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    THIS IS IT! $10,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT FOR THE BUYER! NOW IS THE TIME! This exceptional property offers something for everyone, blending comfort, functionality, & timeless charm. The beautifully designed multi-level home features 4 bedrooms (1 on each level) & 4 bathrooms--conveniently located on every level, including the finished basement which also includes a large living/game room area. The

    Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    8264 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /16

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    TBD E Three Canyons Rd Unit 8, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $7,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wheatley Long Realty Company

    TBD E Three Canyons Rd Unit 8, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      6434 S Pintek Ln Unit 37, Hereford, AZ 85615

      6434 S Pintek Ln Unit 37, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liudmila Kazakova Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /33

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    7229 S Carmen Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    THIS IS IT! Affordable Southern AZ living with sweeping mountain views. Large home with 3 bedrooms plus a den area, great large country kitchen with eating nook area, and lots of exterior space to include large covered patio area that adds additional storage. One bedroom and bathroom are split from the primary and other guest room. The living area is spacious and the home flows well. Outside

    Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    7229 S Carmen Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /90

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6401 E Montezuma Canyon Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,392

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wheatley Long Realty Company

    6401 E Montezuma Canyon Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      6109 S Montanas de Suenos, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6109 S Montanas de Suenos, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charity Plumb OMNI Homes International

  • /39

    $285,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5955 S Pintek Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Nearly 5 Acres on a Corner Lot with Mountain Views. This beautifully updated, move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bath home offers the space and comfort of true rural living. Filled with natural light, the bright interior creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The heart of the home features a welcoming kitchen designed for gathering and everyday connection. The elevated covered front

    Bruce Mansfield eXp Realty

    5955 S Pintek Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /92

    $765,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9295 S Bryerly Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,456

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    9295 S Bryerly Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6837 S Rainbow Vista Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6837 S Rainbow Vista Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xennia Polaha Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /26

    $429,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 11,250 Sq Ft

    10283 S Palominas Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    The busiest intersection in Palominas/Hereford. 1325' frontage on hwy 92 and 750' on Palominas Rd. Two steel buildings, 100x45 and 80 x45. two wells, 1 is 6'' and 1 is 12'' 600 gpm. Right near the San Pedro Riparian National Conservation Area, Lehner Mammoth Site and about 1/2 way between Ft. Huachuca & Bisbee. Having 28 usable acres, it may be the perfect spot for an RV Park or RV repair

    David Greenberg Arizona Homestores LLC

    10283 S Palominas Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /121

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6589 E Renegade Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,835

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Southern AZ

    6589 E Renegade Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /75

      Est $485,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      5056 E Green Oak Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5056 E Green Oak Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Juvera Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /23

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    5665 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    You will absolutely love this move in ready home! This home has been lovingly updated to include new laminate flooring in most of the home. Fresh paint and wall updates make this home very special. The kitchen has newer appliances and breakfast nook. You will love the automatic screen that covers the laundry! You will delight to step into the lovely master suite with walk in closet and beautiful

    Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5665 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6758 E Big Spur Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,233

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    6758 E Big Spur Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Real Goods Trail Unit 14, Hereford, AZ 85615

      TBD E Real Goods Trail Unit 14, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Kollar Tombstone Real Estate

  • /18

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.17 Acres
    • $26,916 per Acre

    5706 S Kino Rd Unit 704, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Are you looking for a horse ready property? Look no more? This wonderful property boasts a 36x72 10 stall barn. There is an office or ?? There is also a shed and a 1 car garage. The property is fenced and there is a turn out as well as 8 pens as well. A 1/3 well share and there is power site. This is a very special property. This has current permits and approval for a boarding facility. It is

    Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5706 S Kino Rd Unit 704, Hereford, AZ 85615

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home