4,781

Hereford, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $451,443 Not Listed For Sale

      6668 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6668 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anja Conway Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /47

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    10379 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615

    THIS IS IT! $5,000 CREDIT TO BUYER'S COSTS! VA Assumable loan at 2.75%! Prepper's Paradise! Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Hereford! This stunning single-family home sits on 4 fully fenced acres with breathtaking mountain views (can be used as a horse property) is equipped with a bunch of safety-related add-ons that most preppers desire for their home and a lifestyle centered

    Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    10379 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9398 E Bloomfield Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    9398 E Bloomfield Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8533 E Wintergreen Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8533 E Wintergreen Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /32

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    5450 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Great opportunity to own a site built home on a large lot in Hereford! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. An attached two car garage with an extra storage/shop area gives you plenty of space for toys or projects. There is an RV gate and room for RV parking. NO HOA. The solar on the roof has been disconnected but it operated prior to that. Owned outright. Whether you are a first time

    Chad Utt Keller Williams Southern AZ

    5450 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /25

    $171,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7112 S Calle de La Mango, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Spillers List With Freedom, Inc.

    7112 S Calle de La Mango, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5283 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5283 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lavelle Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /71

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    11017 E Calle Gavilan --, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Charming Off-Grid Retreat in a Private, Peaceful Setting! Discover this well-designed off-the-grid home tucked away in a serene and private location, just a short drive from Hwy 92 via a well-maintained dirt road. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the home features 2x6 construction, Low-E windows, and 38 passive solar panels providing reliable electricity. Inside, you'll appreciate custom

    Iwona Snyder Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    11017 E Calle Gavilan --, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /44

    $318,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10500 E Rio Verde Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnna Penna Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    10500 E Rio Verde Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5957 E Dakota Rd, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      5957 E Dakota Rd, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    4ac E Renegade Trail Unit 27, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Are you looking for a gorgeous parcel to build your new custom home on? Look no further! There is already a pad cut in that is very private and takes advantage of the amazing views of the rolling hills and the lights sown in the valley at night. You will truly enjoy the sunrises here! Deer and other wildlife will be your visitors. This property has a 1/4 well share . Do not wait or you will miss

    Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7132 S Thorneydale Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Paterson Arizona Homestores

    7132 S Thorneydale Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Ranch Rd Unit 416, Hereford, AZ 85615

      0 S Ranch Rd Unit 416, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /7

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $14,214 per Acre

    7853 E Chippewa St, Hereford, AZ 85615

    This 14 acre parcel is in the heart of Hereford which is located in Cochise County along the San Pedro Riparian national Conservation Area. It is in the S/E corner of Sierra Vista. This 14 acre parcel have never ending views of the Huachuca Mountains. Acreage has Septic, Water Well, Electricity and Propane Tank. Build a SFR on each 1 1/4 acre or Place your own Manufactured Home. The Docility and

    Gail Larocca Coldwell Banker Realty

    7853 E Chippewa St, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /10

    $88,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8702 E Clinton Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fulk Keller Williams Southern AZ

    8702 E Clinton Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /42

      Est $504,939 Not Listed For Sale

      5900 E Hickory Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5900 E Hickory Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Manatowa Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /76

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft

    5640 S Equestrian Place, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Public Remarks: Custom Executive Acres estate located in the very desirable foothills of the Huachuca Mountains! Inviting courtyard that includes a relaxing water feature setting the perfect tone when entering this architecturally appointed interior. Resort style living including an expansive indoor heated pool that connects both the main house and the Casita! Includes a spacious 3 car garage and

    Derrick Coates eXp Realty

    5640 S Equestrian Place, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /36

    $189,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5848 S Calle de la Rosa, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Finch Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5848 S Calle de la Rosa, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      9815 E Rooney Easement, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9815 E Rooney Easement, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Ferreira Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /15

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 39.19 Acres
    • $10,204 per Acre

    TBD E Trail Unit 40, Hereford, AZ 85615

    This large parcel offers breathtaking mountain views, expansive grasslands, and scattered oak trees, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Ideal for horse enthusiasts, the flat topography provides ample space for barns, arenas, or other equestrian facilities. A well is already in place, ensuring reliable water access. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a horse

    Lisa Taj Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD E Trail Unit 40, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /13

    $39,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 ac E Mustang Trail Unit 1, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $9,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    4 ac E Mustang Trail Unit 1, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5262 E Lytle Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5262 E Lytle Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /58

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    5676 S Mir Way, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Don't miss out on this custom Southwest home! MOTIVATED SELLER, will consider all offers! Welcome to your next home sweet home! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house in the heart of a friendly community is a gem waiting to be discovered. Imagine waking up in the spacious primary bedroom, outfitted with a fireplace and patio access, privately located on the opposite wing of two additional

    Elizabeth Swanson eXp Realty

    5676 S Mir Way, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /60

    $115,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8890 E Friendship Way, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hoyer ERA Four Feathers Realty

    8890 E Friendship Way, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      11520 S Apache Sky Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11520 S Apache Sky Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /49

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    8777 E Ellsworth Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Now Available! Updated manufactured home situated on over a 4 acre lot. Recent upgrades include luxury plank flooring, new carpet and pad, updated electrical and plumbing fixtures, door hardware, and a brand-new AC unit and roof. Kitchen features warm brown cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms refreshed with new cabinets, countertops, and stylish shower/tub enclosures.

    Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8777 E Ellsworth Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /14

    $530,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    9459 S Caballero Loop, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,220

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gold Haymore Real Estate LLC

    9459 S Caballero Loop, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /44

      Est $453,277 Not Listed For Sale

      861 E Ramsey Canyon Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      861 E Ramsey Canyon Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ethell Long Realty Company

  • /10

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $51,603 per Acre

    3.68AC E Ramsey Canyon Rd Unit B, Hereford, AZ 85615

    If you are looking for AMAZING mountain views, these lots have it! Each lot is approximately 1 acre. Right off Ramsey Canyon Rd so no long gravel roads. Electric is at property line of Lot D. Choose from 4 very wooded lots to build your dream home or offer on all 4 to create privacy or future investment. Each lot comes with 1/5 well share. All 4 lots for sale for $189,900.00 owner carry

    Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    3.68AC E Ramsey Canyon Rd Unit B, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /55

    $535,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9990 E Muffin Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,201

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hughes Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    9990 E Muffin Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6781 E Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 239, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6781 E Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 239, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,475
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hansen Long Realty Company

  • /10

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD E Covey Run Trail Unit 20, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Perfect opportunity to build either your custom or semi-custom here with Isaacson Homes. Nice level lot with fantastic views of the mountains. Roads are all paved.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /41

    $459,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6257 S Simba Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,143

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    6257 S Simba Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Valley Vista Dr, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      TBD E Valley Vista Dr, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,925
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner LONG REALTY COVEY LUXURY PROPE

  • /13

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $16,389 per Acre

    TBD E Molly Dr Unit 55, Hereford, AZ 85615

    This custom-building lot provides a blank canvas for your new home. Sweeping views of the Huachuca Mountains await and golden grass cover this prime lot. The land is ready for development with water and power on the property line. Whether you're looking to build or invest in Arizona land this parcel delivers a great opportunity at a reasonable price. Don't miss out on this amazing parcel of land.

    Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD E Molly Dr Unit 55, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    026E E Coyote Trail Unit 50, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $7,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Livingston Hereford Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5295 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5295 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Schrum ERA Four Feathers Realty

  • /86

    $2,425,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11.5 Baths
    • 7,273 Sq Ft

    8933 S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Casa De San Pedro is a beautifully maintained and well-established hospitality property offering exceptional charm, strong operational history, and a high customer retention rate. Known for its peaceful setting and loyal returning clientele, this unique property presents an outstanding investment opportunity with multiple potential uses. Continue operating as a successful lodging business, or

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    8933 S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /13

    $52,250 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1 Acre E Catclaw Cir Unit B, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $48,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 513 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $654,041 Not Listed For Sale

      8955 S Bryerly Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8955 S Bryerly Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Zellerbach Long Realty Company

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home