4,781

Hereford, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $187,600

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4763 E Truchas Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate LLC

    4763 E Truchas Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 S Camel Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5905 S Camel Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KD Preble Sierra Shadows Realty

  • /18

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.17 Acres
    • $26,916 per Acre

    5706 S Kino Rd Unit 704, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Are you looking for a horse ready property? Look no more? This wonderful property boasts a 36x72 10 stall barn. There is an office or ?? There is also a shed and a 1 car garage. The property is fenced and there is a turn out as well as 8 pens as well. A 1/3 well share and there is power site. This is a very special property. This has current permits and approval for a boarding facility. It is

    Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5706 S Kino Rd Unit 704, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /63

    $459,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6741 E Vaquero Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,102

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    6741 E Vaquero Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4686 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4686 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20,750/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $3,695 per Acre

    TBD Mellak Rd Unit C, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 8-acre lot in the gated community of Three Canyons. Nestled near the end of a private road, this property offers peace, privacy, and stunning mountain views in every direction. Plenty of space to design your ideal home, with the security of a gated community and the beauty of Arizona's landscape all around.

    Holly Bell Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD Mellak Rd Unit C, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11523 S Rough Rider Rd Unit 72, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $6,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Price Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    11523 S Rough Rider Rd Unit 72, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cowboy Cut -- Unit 21, Hereford, AZ 85615

      TBD Cowboy Cut -- Unit 21, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Fitzpatrick Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /38

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    tbd E Calle Gavilan -- Unit 51, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Come and build your custom home on this lot. Panoramic views of the mountains. Close to Sierra Vista and Bisbee. Seller has drilled a well and capped it for the future owner of this lot. Very private and secluded.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    tbd E Calle Gavilan -- Unit 51, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9429 E Kedron Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Schlaegel Haymore Real Estate LLC

    9429 E Kedron Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /30

      Est $521,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      6233 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6233 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Jones Service First Realty

  • /31

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $9,312 per Acre

    TBD E Plane Old Rd Unit 16, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Beautiful Vacant land with Mature trees, Amazing views of Huachuca Mountains, and Panoramic views of the surrounding mountain chains...Very quiet area off of Three Canyons Road in Custom Home area...not far from town, just far enough for privacy!!! Electricity, phone, and capped well available to all lots...West 8-acre lot is surveyed so can be easily split into 2, 4 acre parcels...the other 2, 4

    Jocelyn Lawley Long Realty Company

  • /28

    $618,735

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6934 Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 194, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hansen Long Realty Company

    6934 Vaquero Cir Unit Lot 194, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6570 S La Donna Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6570 S La Donna Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Utt Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /34

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 20.61 Acres
    • $5,337 per Acre

    9701 E Adam Trail, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Welcome home to your 20 acres of Arizona sunsets and mountain views in a gated community with site-built homes only. Power at the lot line and backing to a wash on the northwest corner. Flat portion for easy building. Own your piece of the old west with incredible views, high-speed wireless internet available in area, power, and tranquil star-filled nights.

    John Delalla Tierra Antigua Realty

    9701 E Adam Trail, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
  • /25

    $546,149

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6324 E Red Oak Cir Unit Lot 146, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,082

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zaky Long Realty Company

    6324 E Red Oak Cir Unit Lot 146, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /29

      Est $452,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      6771 E Vaquero Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6771 E Vaquero Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnna Penna Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    7245 S Cole Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering beautiful mountain views and a peaceful setting. Thoughtfully designed with comfortable living spaces, this home is perfect for those seeking simplicity, scenery, and serenity. Enjoy waking up to stunning mountain vistas and relaxing in a cozy interior that's filled with natural light. The bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, while the

    Stephanie Leidenheimer DreamView Realty

    7245 S Cole Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /34

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3399 E Wild Rabbit Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,517

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reeder Real Broker

    3399 E Wild Rabbit Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Border Monument Rd Unit 20 6585759, Hereford, AZ 85615

      0 S Border Monument Rd Unit 20 6585759, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Snyder Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 15.96 Acres
    • $4,386 per Acre

    TBD E Kokopelli Way Unit G, Hereford, AZ 85615

    16 acres of breathtaking, 360* panoramic mountain views in a gated community is available to help make your dream home a reality! There are plenty of level areas to build on, with just the right amount of rolls and dips to make the property beautiful and interesting. Lovely, well kept homes dot the adjacent properties, but far enough away to preserve your vistas.Property can be divided into 2

    Catherine Newman HomeSmart

    TBD E Kokopelli Way Unit G, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /34

    $358,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8015 S High Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,580

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    8015 S High Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      9126 E Ramsey Rd Unit 4, Hereford, AZ 85615

      9126 E Ramsey Rd Unit 4, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Soraya Doser Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /46

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    6627 S Veterans Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Nestled on just over 4 acres, this inviting 3-bed, 2-bath ranch-style home offers peaceful country living with sweeping mountain views and abundant mesquite trees for natural privacy. Bright, open living spaces inside and two covered patios--perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining--while a fully fenced yard provides security and room for pets or gardening, or RV parking. Practical

    Alicia Guerrero Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    6627 S Veterans Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 27B E Ash Canyon Rd Unit 27B, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 812 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rea Arizona Homestores LLC

    • /29

      Est $444,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      9502 Caballero Loop, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9502 Caballero Loop, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Gold Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /63

    $1,250,000

    • 5,608 Sq Ft

    7196 S Highway 92 --, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Incredible opportunity to own a locally treasured culinary location at the foot of the mountains. Completely rebuilt in 2012. High visibility on main highway. Building features an extensive kitchen, bar area, banquet room, and ample seating. There are 5 parcels included in the listing. (104-06-002E/104-06-002C/104-06-007/104-06-017/104-06-002a) . A premier dining destination for over 50 years

    Debra Coste Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    7196 S Highway 92 --, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5242 E Jenny Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ethell Long Realty Company

    5242 E Jenny Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5408 E Valley Vista Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5408 E Valley Vista Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Livingston Hereford Realty

  • /35

    $399,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5676 S Calle de Leon, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Experience the perfect harmony of peaceful country living and modern luxury. This meticulously updated 1,827 sq. ft. retreat, positioned on a 1.02-acre cul-de-sac lot, offers breathtaking mountain views and extensive recent upgrades. Essential renovations include a new roof (Jan 2025), fresh interior and exterior paint (March 2025), and a versatile Arizona room (Fall 2024) equipped with a

    Cody Hoyer ERA Four Feathers Realty, LC

    5676 S Calle de Leon, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0000 E Cascabel Pass Unit 27, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $6,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Peele Tierra Antigua Realty

    0000 E Cascabel Pass Unit 27, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7238 S Hall Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7238 S Hall Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /9

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $129,717 per Acre

    TBD E 2 Acres Emma Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    2 ACRE LOT IN RAMSEY CANYON WITH A WATERFALL VIEWS!!! PRIVATE WATER CO AND ELECTRIC AT THE PROEPRTY!! HURRY, ALL THE CANYON PROPERTY IS BEING BOUGHT UP AND WE ARE NOT MAKING ANYMORE LOTS WITH VIEWS LIKE THIS!! CALL ME and lets Build your dream home in the highly sought-after Ramsey Canyon area with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Huachuca Mountains! This 2 acre lot offers the perfect

    DeeAnna Penna Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD E 2 Acres Emma Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /18

    $139,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5778 S Kino Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5778 S Kino Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5247 Anita Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5247 Anita Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,880
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vivian Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $19,690 per Acre

    TBD S Shire Place Unit 45, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Build your next dream home on this 3.5+ acre cul-de-sac lot in the prestigious Wild Horse community. Enjoy wide-open space, mature trees, and sweeping mountain and valley views in a peaceful, gated setting. Tucked away yet conveniently located just a short drive from Sierra Vista, this property offers privacy, scenery, and room to create the home you've been envisioning.

    Joe Zaky Long Realty Company

    TBD S Shire Place Unit 45, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3034 E Anika Way, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Rojas Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    3034 E Anika Way, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5160 E Muheim St, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5160 E Muheim St, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mowery North & Co

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 109.62 Acres
    • $994 per Acre

    10427003E S Copper Glance Rd Unit 22, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Big dirt with a BIG view!

    David Greenberg Arizona Homestores LLC

    10427003E S Copper Glance Rd Unit 22, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4144 E Agave Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,646

4144 E Agave Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home