4,159

Hermantown, MN Homes

Section Image
    • 5147 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $375,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      5147 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5147 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Templer Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /16

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $35,960 per Acre

    51xx Lindahl Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    Looking to build in 2026? Here is the 2.5-acre level lot you have been waiting for!! With the corner lot and mature trees, this is the perfect combination for your new home to be built. Country living but still being close to amenities. Well and septic needed. Check it out today! Great location just minutes to Hermantown and Duluth!

    Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

    51xx Lindahl Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 5035 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5035 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,947

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX Results

    5035 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • /25

      Est $410,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Linda Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3717 Linda Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bellefeuille Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 25.85 Acres
    • $67,698 per Acre

    4331 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Prime development opportunity in the rapidly growing Hermantown commercial corridor! This approximately 25.85-acre site offers excellent visibility and frontage along both Haines Road and Swan Lake Road, with convenient access to Highway 53, Interstate 35, and the Duluth retail district. The property is zoned Business & Light Manufacturing, allowing a wide variety of commercial and light

    Aiden Bachand RE/MAX Results

    4331 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4183 W Pond Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $554,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4183 W Pond Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,815

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Erickson Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4183 W Pond Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4912 Wildrose Trail, Duluth, MN 55811

      Est $642,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Wildrose Trail, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4912 Wildrose Trail, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenna Fahlin Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /7

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 10.89 Acres
    • $54,637 per Acre

    TBD Miller Trunky Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811

    10.89 acre commercial lot ready for development in the highly sought after Hermantown/53 business corridor! 25,000 cars a day!

    TBD Miller Trunky Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4958 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4958 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,338

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4958 Trails End Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5020 Jonan Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $820,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Jonan Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5020 Jonan Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,200
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wentzlaff CMRA, LLC

  • /3

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 12.87 Acres
    • $93,240 per Acre

    507X Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Prime development site for a residential or multi-family apartment project. Adjacent to the Pillars of Hermantown, a newer luxury senior living building which has experienced strong demand. Hermantown City Hall is across the street from there.Only 2.2 miles to Miller Hill Mall and close proximity to Sam's Club, Costco, Target and an abundance of other shopping and restaurants. 5

    Joe Allen Pemberton RE

    507X Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4975 Maribe Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $711,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4975 Maribe Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,408

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hollenbach RE/MAX Results

    4975 Maribe Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3687 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $366,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      3687 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3687 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

  • /8

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $36,642 per Acre

    49xx Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Located in Hermantown near the corner of Stebner and Morris Thomas Road, WITH CITY SEWER & WATER stubbed in at the road! This 6.82 acre wooded parcel (222 x 1330) offers a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat, while still being next to everything Hermantown has to offer. Recently surveyed and ready for a build, this property combines peaceful surroundings with easy access—simply

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    49xx Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5796 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5796 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,011

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

    5796 Highway 194, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • /59

      Est $468,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5046 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Binsfield Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $100,840 per Acre

    xxx Lot 5 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Nestled on quiet Getchell Road in Hermantown, WITH CITY SEWER & WATER! These 105 x 494 LOTS are wooded and fabulous! Recently surveyed and ready for you to build that special House Plan you have been eyeing up, this wooded lot is for you! So much space to have your own privacy or buy all of them and have your own block! Walk the lot at this fantastic time of year to determine where your home will

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    xxx Lot 5 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4201 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4201 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,097

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    4201 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4997 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $388,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      4997 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4997 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Freeman RE/MAX

  • /18

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5080 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Affordable Hermantown living in this Holly Park, 2003, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 16x76 manufactured home located in Bel Air Manor. It features an open layout, kitchen /living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, plus it's own ensuite bathroom, complete with soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath make up

    Gayle Ankarlo CMRA, LLC

    5080 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 3780 Alder Ave, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3780 Alder Ave, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,364

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

    3780 Alder Ave, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 5639 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Not Listed For Sale

      5639 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      5639 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,400
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

  • /7

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 10.89 Acres
    • $54,637 per Acre

    Xxyz Miller Trunk Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811

JoLynn Cooper Adolphson Real Estate

    Xxyz Miller Trunk Hwy, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4750 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $409,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4750 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,732

4750 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5050 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $398,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      5050 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5050 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

  • /6

    $57,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $62,258 per Acre

    3920 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    Amy Spampinato RE/MAX Professionals - Duluth

    3920 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 5351 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5351 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,559

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hanson Adolphson Real Estate

    5351 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5386 Roosevelt Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $1,231,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      5386 Roosevelt Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5386 Roosevelt Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Conrad Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /16

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $244,785 per Acre

    42xb Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Unlock the potential of 1.6 acres of prime raw land in Hermantown—ready for your vision to come to life. Whether you're planning an office building, apartment complex, storage facility, or another development, this property offers the flexibility you need. (Final approval subject to the City of Hermantown.) Utilities are conveniently located at the street, and Stebner Road’s solid traffic count

    Tommy Archer Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    42xb Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 3713 Keene Creek Ln Unit 4, Duluth, MN 55811

    $469,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3713 Keene Creek Ln Unit 4, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,150

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3713 Keene Creek Ln Unit 4, Duluth, MN 55811
    • 5115 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $910,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      5115 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5115 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    4031 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and country serenity in this stunning, all-one-level townhome featuring three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen features Silestone countertops, a new sink, and a full suite of appliances installed four years ago. The inviting dining room serves as a cozy retreat with its gas fireplace and sliding glass door leading to a private patio.

    Julie Sathers JS Realty

    4031 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • /5

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    TBD Foxborrow Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $88,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buetow RE/MAX Results Duluth

    TBD Foxborrow Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5289 Twin Pines, Duluth, MN 55811

      Est $444,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      5289 Twin Pines, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5289 Twin Pines, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Johnson EasyLiving LLC

  • /8

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    44XX Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Nestled in the heart of Hermantown, enjoy the convenient location without sacrificing privacy on an acre of setback wooded land. Within a block of the Hermantown schools, sporting facilities including NorthStar Ford Arena and the YMCA, this flag lot offers accessibility and the northern Minnesota scenery all year round. Schedule your showing today and take the first step towards building your

    Emma Stauber Bachand Realty

    44XX Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4993 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4993 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,788

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    4993 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5014 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $144,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      5014 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • Built 2003
      5014 Anderson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Slattengren Realty Group LLC - Forest Lake

  • /22

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    4474 Birchwood Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Second owner, beautiful, single wide manufactured home on a bright corner lot in Birchwood Estates! Read to the end to see the large list of improvements. The Seller has added over $40k since they bought it! This three bedroom, two bathroom home is different than all others that have sold recently! The open floor plan allows you the comfort of entertaining, while the split bedroom layout affords

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    4474 Birchwood Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5370 Mckinley Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5370 Mckinley Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,161

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dusek Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    5370 Mckinley Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3683 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $365,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      3683 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3683 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Mansell National Realty Guild

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home