4,159

Hermantown, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3868 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,972

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Robertson Edina Realty, Inc.

    3868 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 3584 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $356,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      3584 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3584 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Buetow RE/MAX

  • /35

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft

    3645 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Tucked back on a lovely .94-acre lot in Hermantown, this is an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a furnished short-term rental setup with immediate usability. Thoughtfully renovated and fully styled, the property offers a turnkey investment opportunity with all furnishings and decor included. Stylish updates throughout include new kitchen, new flooring, updated finished, new baths, new

    Colleen Robertson Advocate Realty Inc.

    3645 Haines Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,177

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX Results

    4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 5437 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $302,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      5437 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5437 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Slattengren Realty Group LLC - Forest Lake

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    XXXX Minnesota 194, Duluth, MN 55811

    Great opportunity to build that dream home. Or perhaps you want to subdivide it up. With 40 acreages of raw land there are many possibilities. Power at the road. Proctor school district. Just minutes to the Pike Lake area.

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    XXXX Minnesota 194, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,595

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 5120 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $424,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5120 Country Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lars Olson RE/MAX

  • /8

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    4099 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    This 30 acre parcel in the heart of Hermantown is an excellent opportunity for a residential development. Zoned R-3 by city of Hermantown, the property offers immense potential for development. Situated near shopping, schools, parks, and more this blank canvas is ideal for visionary investors and developers. Additional 10 acres with Home also available

    Adam Paulson RE/MAX Results

    4099 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5325 Truman Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5325 Truman Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,624

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5325 Truman Dr, Duluth, MN 55811
    • 3535 Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Est $242,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3535 Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vesel Century 21 Atwood

  • /20

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $54,143 per Acre

    45xx - Lot B2 Norway Pines Place, Hermantown, MN 55811

    This is your great opportunity to purchase 3.5 acres of Commercial Land (Lot B2) within Hermantown and close proximity to just about everything; airport, shipping ports, railways, I-35. Newer street, utilities are available at the street and it sits on the end of a cul-de-sac. Up to 2.5 Additional Acres is available, totaling 6 acres.

    Tommy Archer Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    45xx - Lot B2 Norway Pines Place, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 4301 Grouse Ridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4301 Grouse Ridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,927

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rud Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4301 Grouse Ridge Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4360 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $460,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      4360 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4360 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

  • /8

    $89,900

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $81,727 per Acre

    xxxx Maple Grove Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    This 1.1 acre parcel is zoned mixed use/commercial and is located in a prime location with frontage on Maple Grove Road/Sundby Road and W Page Street. An amazing opportunity to build your new home or develop the land in the expanding Miller Hill area. Close proximity to shopping, lodging, restaurants and easy access to Miller Trunk Highway.

    Stu Mattonen Market Point Real Estate

    xxxx Maple Grove Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 5005 Knotty Wood Ct, Duluth, MN 55811

    $865,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5005 Knotty Wood Ct, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,271

    Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX Results

    5005 Knotty Wood Ct, Duluth, MN 55811
    • 5128 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $317,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      5128 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5128 W Arrowhead Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reisa Varin RE/MAX

  • /7

    $72,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5186 Hermantown Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    Come check out this beautiful, wooded building lot in the heart of Hermantown! You'll love the high elevation and the surrounding nature. Plus, you'll be just minutes away from Hermantown schools, the YMCA, and baseball fields - all within 3 miles of this property. It's a fantastic spot for your dream home! The listing agent is related to the Seller.

    Ron Martin Century 21 Atwood

    5186 Hermantown Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
    • 4372 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $386,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      4372 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4372 Ugstad Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Vang Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $43,988 per Acre

    51xxx Wagner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    Discover the ideal location to build your dream home in Hermantown, MN. This exceptional 3.41-acre property features beautifully maintained, mostly cleared land that's mowed and manicured several times each season, creating a picturesque, meadow-like setting. Enjoy the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty in a peaceful, sought-after area. Experience the beauty firsthand **Call for your

    Daniel Buetow RE/MAX Results

    51xxx Wagner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 4860 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4860 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,835

    Last Listing Agent Steve Braman RE/MAX Results

    4860 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811
    • /25

      Est $305,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      5661 Saint Louis River Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5661 Saint Louis River Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /17

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $84,375 per Acre

    xxx Lot 1 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    This LOT is one of a kind, nestled on quiet Getchell Road in Hermantown WITH CITY SEWER & WATER! Wooded, Spacious & fabulous! Recently surveyed and ready for you to build that special House Plan you have been eyeing up, this wooded lot is for you! So much space to have your own privacy or buy all of them and have your own block! Walk the lot at this fantastic time of year to determine where your

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    xxx Lot 1 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4874 Adrian Ln, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,966

    Last Listing Agent Birgit Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    4874 Adrian Ln, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • /32

      Est $568,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      4812 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4812 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Strom Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /26

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    4928 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Unlock the possibilities with this unique 10-acre estate, offering the rare combination of expansive rural privacy and the convenience of city water and sewer. This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom fixer upper serves as a blank canvas. With solid bones and a classic layout, it's ready for a full transformation. The true highlight of this property is the incredible storage and workspace in the 30 x50 ft pole

    Andrew Frielund RE/MAX Results

    4928 Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5240 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5240 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,468

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sewell Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    5240 Falcon Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5015 Radar Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Radar Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1906
      5015 Radar Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Swor Red Fox Real Estate

  • /12

    $489,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    4235 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Spotless Condo & prime Hermantown location. Interior newly painted & updated. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, huge kitchen, extra bonus office/den. Dead end area with some wooded privacy behind, with large deck. Must see!

    Barbara Hanson Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

    4235 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5070 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5070 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carlson RE/MAX Results

    5070 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 5347 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $577,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      5347 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5347 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hanson Adolphson Real Estate

  • /2

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.49 Acres
    • $6,058 per Acre

    55XX Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Seize this rare opportunity to own 16.49 acres in the heart of Hermantown! This private, tree-covered property has already been surveyed and is ready for you to build your dream home. Enjoy the tranquility of nature while still being close to local amenities and nearby snowmobile trails. With expansive space and endless possibilities, this is a chance you won’t want to miss. Call today to make it

    Jordan DeCaro RE/MAX Results

    55XX Morris Thomas Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 3785 Keene Creek Ln Unit 28, Duluth, MN 55811

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3785 Keene Creek Ln Unit 28, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,027

    Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    3785 Keene Creek Ln Unit 28, Duluth, MN 55811
    • 4844 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $246,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4844 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4844 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yoana Sol 1 Roof Community Housing

  • /17

    $92,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5069 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Come see this better than new manufactured home in Bel Air Manor. Totally remodeled. Easy living in Hermantown, 1216 sq ft of living space on one level with open concept kitchen and living room, split bedroom design. New flooring and paint throughout , new appliances, countertops and sink, all new bathrooms, with the primary bathroom having a walk-in shower. New deck, exterior paint and roof.

    Gayle Ankarlo CMRA, LLC

    5069 Boulder Dr, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • /25

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3711 Alexander Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,625

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hanger RE/MAX Results Duluth

    3711 Alexander Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
    • 4376 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Est $319,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4376 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madria Kuberra Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    5014 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    Don't miss this exquisite Built with Love-Home, featuring natural woodwork, an open concept, two garages, and a sauna room. What truly sets this property apart though, is the rare 40-acre parcel located in the heart of Hermantown. With R-3 zoning and ample development opportunities, this is a chance to create something extraordinary. Don't miss out on this remarkable home and land combo. would

    Adam Paulson RE/MAX Results

    5014 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811
  • 5036 Silver Leaf St, Hermantown, MN 55811

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5036 Silver Leaf St, Hermantown, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,715

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5036 Silver Leaf St, Hermantown, MN 55811

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home